Bobsleigh
Olympic Games

Men: 2-Man

Year Location
2014 Sochi (rus)
2010 Vancouver (can) Germany Germany Russia
André Lange Thomas Florschütz Aleksandr Zubkov
Kevin Kuske Richadr Adjei Aleksey Voyevoda
2006 Torino (ita) Germany Canada Switzerland
André Lange Pierre Lueders Martin Annen
Kevin Kuske Lascelles Brown Beat Hefti
2002 Salt Lake City (usa) Germany Switzerland Switzerland
Christoph Langen Christian Reich Martin Annen
Markus Zimmermann Steve Anderhub Beat Hefti
1998 Nagano (jpn) Canada -- Germany
Pierre Lueders Christoph Langen
David MacEachern Markus Zimmermann
Italy
Günther Huber
Antonio Tartaglia
1994 Lillehammer (nor) Switzerland Switzerland Italy
Gustav Weder Reto Götschi Gunther Huber
Donat Acklin Guido Acklin Stefano Ticci
1992 Albertville (fra) Switzerland Germany Germany
Gustav Weder Rudolf Lochner Christoph Langen
Donat Acklin Markus Zimmermann Günther Eger
1988 Calgary (can) Soviet Union East Germany East Germany
Janis Kipurs Wolfgang Hoppe Bernhard Lehmann
Vladimir Kozlov Bogdan Musiol Mario Hoyer
1984 Sarajevo (yug) East Germany East Germany Soviet Union
Wolfgang Hoppe Bernhard Lehmann Zintis Ekmanis
Dietmar Schauerhammer Bogdan Musiol Vladimir Aleksandrov
1980 Lake Placid (usa) Switzerland East Germany East Germany
Erich Schärer Bernhard Germeshausen Meinhard Nehmer
Josef Benz Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt Bogan Musiol
1976 Innsbruck (aut) East Germany West Germany Switzerland
Meinhard Nehmer Wolfgang Zimmerer Erich Schärer
Bernhard Germeshausen Manfred Schumann Josef Benz
1972 Sapporo (jpn) West Germany West Germany Switzerland
Wolfgang Zimmerer Horst Floth Jean Wicki
Peter Utzschneider Pepi Bader Edy Hubacher
1968 Grenoble (fra) Italy West Germany Romania
Eugenio Monti Horst Floth Ion Panturu
Luciano de Paolis Pepi Bader Nicolae Neagoe
1964 Innsbruck (aut) Great Britain Italy Italy
Tony Nash Sergio Zardini Eugenio Monti
Robin Dixon Romano Bonagura Sergio Siorpaes
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ita) Italy Italy Switzerland
Lamberto dalla Costa Eugenio Monti Max Angst
Giacomo Conti Renzo Alverá Harry Warburton
1952 Oslo (nor) Germany USA Switzerland
Andreas Ostler Stan Benham Fritz Feierabend
Lorenzo Nieberl Patrick Martin Stephan Waser
1948 St. Moritz (sui) Switzerland Switzerland USA
Felix Endrich Fritz Feierabend Fred Fortune
Friedrich Waller Paul Eberhard Schuyler Carron
1936 Garmisch-Partenk. (ger) USA Switzerland USA
Ivan Brown Fritz Feierabend Gilbert Colgate
Alan Washbond Joseph Beerli Richard Lawrence
1932 Lake Placid (usa) USA Switzerland USA
Hubert Stevens Reto Capadrutt John Heaton
Curtus Stevens Oscar Geier Robert Minton