Water Polo
Women: LEN Trophy 2011-2012
Finals:

Wednesday, May 2:
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - Imperia (ita) *5-7

Saturday, April 28:
Imperia (ita) - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus)12-13

Semifinals:

Wednesday, March 7:
Szentesi VK (hun) - Imperia (ita) *10-11
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) * - Olympiakos Pireas (gre)11-8

Wednesday, February 29:
Imperia (ita) - Szentesi VK (hun)11-8
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus)9-8

Quarterfinals:

Saturday, December 17:
Fiorentina (ita) - Olympiakos Pireas (gre) *5-12
Padova (ita) - Imperia (ita) *7-8
Szentesi VK (hun) * - ZVL Leiden/Oegstgeest (ned)aet 9-7
Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) *9-11

Saturday, December 3:
Imperia (ita) - Padova (ita)6-6
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Fiorentina (ita)11-7
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - Uralochka Zlatoust (rus)14-10
ZVL Leiden/Oegstgeest (ned) - Szentesi VK (hun)9-9

1st Round:

Final Standings:

Group D:
1.Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) *2-6
2.Fiorentina (ita) *2-3
3.Zaragoza (esp)2-0
-.Hannoverscher SV (ger)--[#1]
Group E:
1.Szentesi VK (hun) *3-9
2.Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) *3-6
3.NE Patra (gre)3-3
4.ZVK Senta (srb)3-0
Group F:
1.Olympiakos Pireas (gre) *3-7
2.Imperia (ita) *3-6
3.SKIF-Izmaylovo Moskva (rus)3-4
4.London Otter (gbr)3-0
Group G:
1.Padova (ita) *3-9
2.ZVL Leiden/Oegstgeest (ned) *3-6
3.Lille UC (fra)3-3
4.USB Bordeaux (fra)3-0

Sunday, November 20:
NE Patra (gre) - ZVK Senta (srb)12-8(in Szentes)
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Imperia (ita)10-9(in Imperia)
Padova (ita) - Lille UC (fra)11-3(in Padova)
SKIF-Izmaylovo Moskva (rus) - London Otter (gbr)37-3(in Imperia)
Szentesi VK (hun) - Uralochka Zlatoust (rus)6-5(in Szentes)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - Fiorentina (ita)11-8(in Khanty-Mansiysk)
ZVL Leiden/Oegstgeest (ned) - USB Bordeaux (fra)21-3(in Padova)

Saturday, November 19:
Imperia (ita) - SKIF-Izmaylovo Moskva (rus)11-9(in Imperia)
Lille UC (fra) - USB Bordeaux (fra)13-10(in Padova)
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - London Otter (gbr)33-1(in Imperia)
Padova (ita) - ZVL Leiden/Oegstgeest (ned)10-8(in Padova)
Szentesi VK (hun) - NE Patra (gre)15-7(in Szentes)
Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) - ZVK Senta (srb)25-1(in Szentes)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - Zaragoza (esp)15-10(in Khanty-Mansiysk)

Friday, November 18:
Fiorentina (ita) - Zaragoza (esp)14-7(in Khanty-Mansiysk)
Imperia (ita) - London Otter (gbr)23-2(in Imperia)
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - SKIF-Izmaylovo Moskva (rus)12-12(in Imperia)
Padova (ita) - USB Bordeaux (fra)22-2(in Padova)
Szentesi VK (hun) - ZVK Senta (srb)25-5(in Szentes)
Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) - NE Patra (gre)16-7(in Szentes)
ZVL Leiden/Oegstgeest (ned) - Lille UC (fra)14-6(in Padova)

Qualifying Round:

Final Standings:

Group A:
1.Olympiakos Pireas (gre) *4-12
2.Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) *4-9
3.Lille UC (fra) *4-6
4.Hannoverscher SV (ger) *4-3
5.Järfälla Simsällskap (swe)4-0
Group B:
1.Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) *4-12
2.Imperia (ita) *4-9
3.ZVK Senta (srb) *4-6
4.USB Bordeaux (fra) *4-3
5.West London Penguin (gbr)4-0
Group C:
1.Padova (ita) *4-12
2.Zaragoza (esp) *4-9
3.NE Patra (gre) *4-6
4.London Otter (gbr) *4-3
5.Hapoel Petah Tikva (isr)4-0

Sunday, November 6:
Lille UC (fra) - Hannoverscher SV (ger)6-5(in Zlatoust)
London Otter (gbr) - Hapoel Petah Tikva (isr)7-5(in Patra)
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Uralochka Zlatoust (rus)12-7(in Zlatoust)
Padova (ita) - NE Patra (gre)9-6(in Patra)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - West London Penguin (gbr)30-1(in Imperia)
ZVK Senta (srb) - USB Bordeaux (fra)11-10(in Imperia)

Saturday, November 5:
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Järfälla Simsällskap (swe)30-1(in Zlatoust)
Padova (ita) - Hapoel Petah Tikva (isr)19-3(in Patra)
Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) - Lille UC (fra)21-4(in Zlatoust)
USB Bordeaux (fra) - West London Penguin (gbr)11-8(in Imperia)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - Imperia (ita)7-6(in Imperia)
Zaragoza (esp) - NE Patra (gre)12-9(in Patra)

Friday, November 4:
Hannoverscher SV (ger) - Järfälla Simsällskap (swe)13-12(in Zlatoust)
Imperia (ita) - USB Bordeaux (fra)20-3(in Imperia)
Imperia (ita) - West London Penguin (gbr)24-6(in Imperia)
Lille UC (fra) - Järfälla Simsällskap (swe)11-3(in Zlatoust)
NE Patra (gre) - Hapoel Petah Tikva (isr)20-8(in Patra)
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Lille UC (fra)17-7(in Zlatoust)
Padova (ita) - London Otter (gbr)24-3(in Patra)
Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) - Hannoverscher SV (ger)46-8(in Zlatoust)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - ZVK Senta (srb)34-6(in Imperia)
Zaragoza (esp) - Hapoel Petah Tikva (isr)16-5(in Patra)
Zaragoza (esp) - London Otter (gbr)7-2(in Patra)
ZVK Senta (srb) - West London Penguin (gbr)10-7(in Imperia)

Thursday, November 3:
Imperia (ita) - ZVK Senta (srb)22-3(in Imperia)
NE Patra (gre) - London Otter (gbr)16-3(in Patra)
Olympiakos Pireas (gre) - Hannoverscher SV (ger)28-6(in Zlatoust)
Padova (ita) - Zaragoza (esp)16-8(in Patra)
Uralochka Zlatoust (rus) - Järfälla Simsällskap (swe)37-1(in Zlatoust)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (rus) - USB Bordeaux (fra)27-1(in Imperia)

Note:
[#1] Hannoverscher SV withdrew after the qualifying round.