Water Polo
Men: European Champions League
Year
2013
2012 Pro Recco (ita) Primorje Rijeka (cro) Mladost Zagreb (cro)
2011 Partizan Beograd (srb) Pro Recco (ita) Budvanska Rivijera (mne)
2010 Pro Recco (ita) Primorac Kotor (mne) Partizan Beograd (srb)
2009 Primorac Kotor (mne) Pro Recco (ita) Jug Dubrovnik (cro)
2008 Pro Recco (ita) Jug Dubrovnik (cro) Budapesti Vasas (hun)
2007 Pro Recco (ita) Jug Dubrovnik (cro) Partizan Beograd (srb)
2006 Jug Dubrovnik (cro) Pro Recco (ita) Posillipo Napoli (ita)
2005 Posillipo Napoli (ita) Budapesti Honvéd (hun) Pro Recco (ita)
2004 Budapesti Honvéd (hun) Jadran Herceg Novi (scg) Primorje Rijeka (cro)
2003 Pro Recco (ita) Budapesti Honvéd (hun) Mladost Zagreb (cro)
2002 Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Budapesti Honvéd (hun) Posillipo Napoli (ita)
2001 Jug Dubrovnik (cro) Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Posillipo Napoli (ita)
2000 VK Becej (yug) Mladost Zagreb (cro) Budapesti VSC (hun)
1999 POSK Split (cro) VK Becej (yug) Dynamo Moskva (rus)
1998 Posillipo Napoli (ita) Pescara (ita) Mladost Zagreb (cro)
1997 Posillipo Napoli (ita) Mladost Zagreb (cro) Barcelona (esp)
1996 Mladost Zagreb (cro) Újpesti TE (hun) Barcelona (esp)
Posillipo Napoli (ita)
1995 Barcelona (esp) Újpesti TE (hun) Mladost Zagreb (cro)
Spandau Berlin (ger)
1994 Újpesti TE (hun) Catalunya (esp) Jadran Split (cro)
Posillipo Napoli (ita)
1993 Jadran Split (cro) Mladost Zagreb (cro) Cacel Nice (fra)
Polar Bears Ede (ned)
1992 Jadran Split (cro) Savona (ita) Polar Bears Ede (ned)
Spandau Berlin (ger)
1991 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Canottieri Napoli (ita) CSK VMF Moskva (urs)
Spandau Berlin (ger)
1990 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Spandau Berlin (frg) CSK VMF Moskva (urs)
Budapesti Vasas (hun)
1989 Spandau Berlin (frg) Catalunya (esp) Ferencvárosi TC (hun)
Partizan Beograd (yug)
1988 Pescara (ita) Spandau Berlin (frg) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
Partizan Beograd (yug)
1987 Spandau Berlin (frg) Dynamo Moskva (urs) Primorac Kotor (yug)
Újpesti TE (hun)
1986 Spandau Berlin (frg) Budapesti VSC (hun) Jug Dubrovnik (yug)
Montjuic (esp)
1985 Budapesti Vasas (hun) CSK VMF Moskva (urs) Partizan Beograd (yug)
Spandau Berlin (frg)
1984 Pro Recco (ita) AZC Alphen (ned) Jug Dubrovnik (yug)
Spandau Berlin (frg)
1983 Spandau Berlin (frg) Dynamo Almaty (urs) Budapesti Vasas (hun)
Pro Recco (ita)
1982 Barcelona (esp) Spandau Berlin (frg) Budapesti Vasas (hun)
1981 Jug Dubrovnik (yug) Spandau Berlin (frg) Budapesti Vasas (hun)
1980 Budapesti Vasas (hun) Partizan Beograd (yug) Spandau Berlin (frg)
1979 Orvosegyetem SC (hun) Montjuic (esp) Würzburg 05 (frg)
1978 Canottieri Napoli (ita) CSK VMF Moskva (urs) Partizan Beograd (yug)
1977 CSK VMF Moskva (urs) Zian/Vitesse Den Haag (ned) Würzburg 05 (frg)
1976 Partizan Beograd (yug) Budapesti Vasas (hun) Canottieri Napoli (ita)
1975 Partizan Beograd (yug) Orvosegyetem SC (hun) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
1974 MGU Moskva (urs) Orvosegyetem SC (hun) Partizan Beograd (yug)
1973 Orvosegyetem SC (hun) Partizan Beograd (yug) CSK VMF Moskva (urs)
1972 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Pro Recco (ita) CSK VMF Moskva (urs)
1971 Partizan Beograd (yug) Mladost Zagreb (yug) Dynamo Moskva (urs)
1970 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Pro Recco (ita) Barcelona (esp)
Orvosegyetem SC (hun)
1969 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Dynamo Moskva (urs) Dynamo Magdeburg (gdr)
Partizan Beograd (yug)
1968 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) CSK VMF Moskva (urs)
Pro Recco (ita)
1967 Partizan Beograd (yug) Pro Recco (ita) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
Dynamo Magdeburg (gdr)
1966 Partizan Beograd (yug) Dynamo Magdeburg (gdr) CSK VMF Moskva (urs)
Pro Recco (ita)
1965 Pro Recco (ita) Partizan Beograd (yug) Dynamo Magdeburg (gdr)
1964 Partizan Beograd (yug) Dynamo Moskva (urs) Dynamo Magdeburg (gdr)

Note:
2003-2011: Euroleague.
1963-2003: European Champions Cup.