Volleyball
Women: European Champions League
Year
2013
2012 Fenerbahçe (tur) RC Cannes (fra) Dynamo Kazan (rus)
2011 VGS Istanbul (tur) Rabita Baku (aze) Fenerbahçe (tur)
2010 Bergamo (ita) Fenerbahçe (tur) RC Cannes (fra)
2009 Bergamo (ita) Dynamo Moskva (rus) Perugia (ita)
2008 Perugia (ita) Zarechie Odintsovo (rus) Novara (ita)
2007 Bergamo (ita) Dynamo Moskva (rus) Tenerife (esp)
2006 Perugia (ita) RC Cannes (fra) Bergamo (ita)
2005 Bergamo (ita) Novara (ita) Tenerife (esp)
2004 Tenerife (esp) Perugia (ita) RC Cannes (fra)
2003 RC Cannes (fra) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus) Bergamo (ita)
2002 RC Cannes (fra) Bergamo (ita) Tenerife (esp)
2001 Modena (ita) Reggio Calabria (ita) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus)
2000 Bergamo (ita) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus) Eczacibasi Istanbul (tur)
1999 Bergamo (ita) Vakifbank Ankara (tur) RC Cannes (fra)
1998 OK Dubrovnik (cro) Vakifbank Ankara (tur) Bergamo (ita)
1997 Bergamo (ita) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus) RC Cannes (fra)
1996 Matera (ita) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus) Iskra Lugansk (ukr)
1995 Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus) Murcia (esp) Iskra Lugansk (ukr)
1994 Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus) Mladost Zagreb (cro) Matera (ita)
1993 Matera (ita) Ravenna (ita) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (rus)
1992 Ravenna (ita) Mladost Zagreb (yug) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (urs)
1991 Mladost Zagreb (yug) Uralochka Ekaterinburg (urs) Ravenna (ita)
1990 Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) Ravenna (ita) Dinamo Tiranë (alb)
1989 Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) Ravenna (ita) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1988 Ravenna (ita) Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1987 Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) Ravenna (ita) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1986 CSKA Moskva (urs) Ravenna (ita) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1985 ADK Alma-Ata (urs) Ravenna (ita) Tungsrum Budapest (hun)
1984 CSKA Sofia (bul) Ravenna (ita) SV Lohhof (frg)
1983 Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) Vasas Budapest (hun) Slavia Bratislava (tch)
1982 Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) DVC Dokkum (ned) SV Lohhof (frg)
1981 Uralochka Sverdlovsk (urs) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) Traktor Schwerin (gdr)
1980 Ruda Hvezda Praha (tch) Eczacibasi Istanbul (tur) NIM-SE Budapest (hun)
1979 CSKA Sofia (bul) NIM-SE Budapest (hun) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1978 Traktor Schwerin (gdr) NIM-SE Budapest (hun) Start Lódz (pol)
1977 Dynamo Moskva (urs) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) NIM-SE Budapest (hun)
1976 Ruda Hvezda Praha (tch) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) VCH Heerlen (ned)
1975 Dynamo Moskva (urs) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) NIM-SE Budapest (hun)
1974 Dynamo Moskva (urs) NIM-SE Budapest (hun) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1973 NIM-SE Budapest (hun) Dynamo Moskva (urs) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1972 Dynamo Moskva (urs) Tatran Praha (tch) Lokomotiv Moskva (urs)
1971 Dynamo Moskva (urs) Tatran Praha (tch)
1970 Dynamo Moskva (urs) NIM-SE Budapest (hun)
1969 Dynamo Moskva (urs) CSKA Moskva (urs)
1968 Dynamo Moskva (urs) CSKA Moskva (urs)
1967 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dynamo Moskva (urs)
1966 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dynamo Moskva (urs)
1965 Dynamo Moskva (urs) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1964 Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1963 Dynamo Moskva (urs) AZS-AVF Warszawa (pol)
1962 Burevestnik Odesa (urs) Slavia Sofia (bul)
1961 Dynamo Moskva (urs) AZS-AVF Warszawa (pol)