Volleyball
Men: Soviet Union: Championship
Year
1992 Shakhtar Donetsk Iskra Odintsovo MGTU Moskva
1991 CSKA Moskva Shakhtar Donetsk Radiotekhnik Riga
1990 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Radiotekhnik Riga
1989 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Moskovskaya Avtomobilist Leningrad
1988 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Moskovskaya Avtomobilist Leningrad
1987 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Avtomobilist Leningrad
1986 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Dynamo Moskovskaya
1985 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Moskovskaya Avtomobilist Leningrad
1984 Radiotekhnik Riga Dynamo Moskovskaya CSKA Moskva
1983 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Dynamo Moskovskaya
1982 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Radiotekhnik Riga
1981 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Lokomotiv Kyiv
1980 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Dynamo Moskovskaya
1979 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Zvezda Voroshilovgrad
1978 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Lokomotiv Kharkiv
1977 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad MVTU Moskva
1976 CSKA Moskva Avtomobilist Leningrad Zvezda Voroshilovgrad
1975 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Avtomobilist Leningrad
1974 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Avtomobilist Leningrad
1973 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Avtomobilist Leningrad
1972 CSKA Moskva Zvezda Voroshilovgrad Avtomobilist Leningrad
1971 CSKA Moskva SKA Rostov-na-Donu Burevestnik Almaty
1970 CSKA Moskva Burevestnik Almaty SKA Rostov-na-Donu
1969 Burevestnik Almaty Lokomotiv Kyiv Radiotekhnik Riga
1968 Kalev Tallinn Burevestnik Almaty Radiotekhnik Riga
1967 Ukraine Moskva Kazakhstan
1966 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Lokomotiv Kyiv
1965 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Dynamo Moskva
1963 Moskva Russian Regions Georgia
1962 CSKA Moskva Radiotekhnik Riga Burevestnik Moskva
1961 CSKA Moskva Buresvestnik Odesa Burevestnik Moskva
1960 CSKA Moskva SKIF Riga MAI Moskva
1959 Leningrad Moskva Azerbaijan
1958 CSK MO Moskva Dynamo Moskva Spartak Leningrad
1957 Spartak Leningrad CSK MO Moskva Burevestnik Odesa
1956 Ukraine Moskva Leningrad
1955 CSK MO Moskva Burevestnik Sverdlovsk Burevestnik Odesa
1954 CDSA Moskva MAI Moskva Nauka Odesa
1953 CDSA Moskva Dynamo Moskva Spartak Kyiv
1952 VVS MVO Moskva Dynamo Moskva Spartak Kyiv
1951 Dynamo Moskva Spartak Kyiv Lokomotiv Moskva
1950 CDKA Moskva Dynamo Moskva DO Leningrad
1949 CDKA Moskva DO Leningrad Dynamo Moskva
1948 Dynamo Moskva DO Leningrad CDKA Moskva
1947 Dynamo Moskva DO Leningrad CDKA Moskva
1946 Dynamo Moskva VNIIYaKA Moskva DO Leningrad
1945 Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva DKA Leningrad
1940 Spartak Moskva Spartak Leningrad Nauka Tbilisi
1939 Spartak Leningrad Spartak Moskva RF Moskva
1938 Spartak Leningrad Nauka Tbilisi Spartak Moskva
1936 Moskva Leningrad Kharkiv
1935 Moskva Leningrad Baku
1934 Moskva Kharkiv Dnipropetrovsk
1933 Moskva Dnipropetrovsk Kharkiv

Notes:
1992: Unified championship of former Soviet republics.
1933-1936, 1956, 1959, 1963, 1967: Championship was played with teams of Soviet republics, cities and regions.