Volleyball
Men: European Champions League
Year
2013
2012 Zenit Kazan (rus) SKRA Belchatów (pol) Trentino (ita)
2011 Trentino (ita) Zenit Kazan (rus) Dynamo Moskva (rus)
2010 Trentino (ita) Dynamo Moskva (rus) SKRA Belchatów (pol)
2009 Trentino (ita) Iraklis Saloníki (gre) Iskra Odintsovo (rus)
2008 Dynamo Kazan (rus) Piacenza (ita) SKRA Belchatów (pol)
2007 VfB Friedrichshafen (ger) Tours VB (fra) Dynamo Moskva (rus)
2006 Treviso (ita) Iraklis Saloníki (gre) Lokomotiv Belgorod (rus)
2005 Tours VB (fra) Iraklis Saloníki (gre) Lokomotiv Belgorod (rus)
2004 Lokomotiv Belgorod (rus) Iskra Odintsovo (rus) Tours VB (fra)
2003 Lokomotiv Belgorod (rus) Modena (ita) Mostostal-Azoty Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol)
2002 Macerata (ita) Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Iraklis Saloníki (gre)
2001 Paris Volley (fra) Treviso (ita) Roma (ita)
2000 Treviso (ita) VfB Friedrichshafen (ger) Maaseik VC (bel)
1999 Treviso (ita) Maaseik VC (bel) VfB Friedrichshafen (ger)
1998 Modena (ita) Almería (esp) Paris UC (fra)
1997 Modena (ita) Maaseik VC (bel) Mladost Zagreb (cro)
1996 Modena (ita) ASV Dachau (ger) Vojvodina Novi Sad (yug)
1995 Treviso (ita) Ravenna (ita) Olympiakos Pireas (gre)
1994 Ravenna (ita) Parma (ita) VC Zellik (bel)
1993 Ravenna (ita) Parma (ita) Olympiakos Pireas (gre)
1992 Ravenna (ita) Olympiakos Pireas (gre) CSKA Moskva (urs)
1991 CSKA Moskva (urs) Parma (ita) Modena (ita)
1990 Modena (ita) AC Fréjus (fra) Palma (esp)
1989 CSKA Moskva (urs) Modena (ita) Vojvodina Novi Sad (yug)
1988 CSKA Moskva (urs) Modena (ita) Martinus Amstelveen (ned)
1987 CSKA Moskva (urs) Modena (ita) Martinus Amstelveen (ned)
1986 CSKA Moskva (urs) Parma (ita) Martinus Amstelveen (ned)
1985 Parma (ita) Mladost Zagreb (yug) CSKA Sofia (bul)
1984 Parma (ita) Mladost Zagreb (yug) Dukla Liberec (tch)
1983 CSKA Moskva (urs) AS Cannes (fra) Parma (ita)
1982 CSKA Moskva (urs) Torino (ita) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
1981 Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) CSKA Moskva (urs) Gwardya Wloclaw (pol)
1980 Torino (ita) Cervena Hvezda Bratislava (tch) Eczacibasi Istanbul (tur)
1979 Cervena Hvezda Bratislava (tch) Steaua Bucuresti (rou) Plomien Milowice (pol)
1978 Plomien Milowice (pol) Voorburg (ned) Aero Odolena Voda (tch)
1977 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) CSKA Sofia (bul)
1976 Dukla Liberec (tch) Slavia Sofia (bul) Spartak Subotica (yug)
1975 CSKA Moskva (urs) SC Leipzig (gdr) Slavia Sofia (bul)
1974 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) SC Leipzig (gdr)
1973 CSKA Moskva (urs) Resowya Zheshow (pol) Ruda Hvezda Praha (tch)
1972 Zetor Zbrojovka Brno (tch) Firenze (ita) AMVJ Amstelveen (ned)
1971 Burevestnik Almaty (urs) Zetor Zbrojovka Brno (tch)
1970 Burevestnik Almaty (urs) Zetor Zbrojovka Brno (tch)
1969 CSKA Sofia (bul) Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
1968 Spartak Brno (tch) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
1967 Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) Rapid Bucuresti (rou)
1966 Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) Rapid Bucuresti (rou)
1965 Rapid Bucuresti (rou) Minjor Pernik (bul)
1964 SC Leipzig (gdr) Mladost Zagreb (yug)
1963 Rapid Bucuresti (rou) CSKA Moskva (urs)
1962 CSKA Moskva (urs) Rapid Bucuresti (rou)
1961 Rapid Bucuresti (rou) CSKA Moskva (urs)
1960 CSKA Moskva (urs) Rapid Bucuresti (rou)