Volleyball
Men: CEV Cup
Year
2013
2012 Dynamo Moskva (rus) Resovia Rzeszów (pol) Monza (ita)
OK Ljubljana (slo)
2011 Treviso (ita) ZAK Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol) CSKA Sofia (bul)
Resovia Rzeszów (pol)
2010 Cuneo (ita) Iskra Odintsovo (rus) Maaseik VC (bel)
2009 Lokomotiv Belgorod (rus) Panathínaikos (gre) Cuneo (ita)
2008 Roma (ita) Maaseik VC (bel) Budvanska Rivijera (mne)
2007 OK Bled (slo) Modena (ita) Iskra Odintsovo (rus)
2006 Piacenza (ita) Palma (esp) Panathínaikos (gre)
2005 Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Nesselande Rotterdam (ned) Dukla Liberec (cze)
2004 Lokomotiv Kharkiv (ukr) Deltacons Tulcea (rou) VT Tirol (aut)
2003 Dynamo Apeldoorn (ned) Lokomotiv Kharkiv (ukr) Omniworld Almere (ned)
2002 VT Roeselare (bel) Sporting Espinho (por) AZS Czestochowa (pol)
2001 Sporting Espinho (por) UEM-Izumrud Ekaterinburg (rus) Almería (esp)
2000 Paris Volley (fra) Cuneo (ita) AEK Athínai (gre)
1999 AS Cannes (fra) Cuneo (ita) UEM-Izumrud Ekaterinburg (rus)
1998 Cuneo (ita) Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Castęlo da Maia (por)
1997 Cuneo (ita) Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Dynamo Belgorod (rus)
1996 Olympiakos Pireas (gre) Bayer Wuppertal (ger) VC Capelle (ned)
1995 Modena (ita) Numancia (esp) VSV Roeselare (bel)
1994 Treviso (ita) Milano (ita) AS Cannes (fra)
1993 Milano (ita) AS Cannes (fra) Montichiari (ita)
1992 Montichiari (ita) Milano (ita) Moerser SC (ger)
1991 Montichiari (ita) Avtomobilist Leningrad (urs) AC Fréjus (fra)
1990 Parma (ita) Treviso (ita) Dynamo Moskovskaya (urs)
1989 Parma (ita) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) Panathínaikos (gre)
1988 Parma (ita) Bologna (ita) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul)
1987 Bologna (ita) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) Bosna Sarayevo (yug)
1986 Modena (ita) Steaua Bucuresti (rou) CSKA Sofia (bul)
1985 Dynamo Moskovskaya (urs) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
1984 Torino (ita) Palma (esp) Asničres Sports (fra)
1983 Avtomobilist Leningrad (urs) Torino (ita) Vojvodina Novi Sad (yug)
1982 Avtomobilist Leningrad (urs) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul) Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
1981 Cervena Hvezda Bratislava (tch) Steaua Bucuresti (rou) Avtomobilist Leningrad (urs)
1980 Modena (ita) Panathínaikos (gre) Aero Odolena Voda (tch)
1979 Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) Ruda Hvezda Praha (tch) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul)
1978 Ruda Hvezda Praha (tch) AZS Olsztyn (pol) Catania (ita)
1977 Radiotekhnik Riga (urs) Steaua Bucuresti (rou) Aero Odolena Voda (tch)
1976 CSKA Sofia (bul) Cervena Hvezda Bratislava (tch) Torino (ita)
1975 Radiotekhnik Riga (urs) Ujpest Dózsa (hun) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul)
1974 Radiotekhnik Riga (urs) Zvezda Vorochilovgrad (urs) Resovia Rzeszów (pol)
1973 Zvezda Vorochilovgrad (urs) Csepel SC (hun) Levski-Spartak Sofia (bul)

Note:
2001-2007: European Top Teams Cup, 1973-2000: European Cup Winners Cup.