Trampolining
World Championships

Men: Individual

Year Location
2013 Varna (bul)
2011 Birmingham (gbr) Lu Chunlong (chn) Dong Dong (chn) Masaki Ito (jpn)
2010 Metz (fra) Dong Dong (chn) Ye Shuai (chn) Yasuhiro Ueyama (jpn)
2009 St.-Peterburg (rus) Dong Dong (chn) Lu Chunlong (chn) Yasuhiro Ueyama (jpn)
2007 Québec (can) Ye Shuai (chn) Dong Dong (chn) Yasuhiro Ueyama (jpn)
2005 Eindhoven (ned) Aleksandr Rusakov (rus) Yasuhiro Ueyama (jpn) Tetsuya Sotomura (jpn)
2003 Hannover (ger) Henrik Stehlik (ger) Aleksandr Moskalenko (rus) David Martin (fra)
2001 Odense (den) Aleksandr Moskalenko (rus) Aleksandr Chernonos (ukr) Alan Villafuerte (ned)
1999 Sun City (rsa) Aleksandr Moskalenko (rus) Nikolay Kazak (blr) David Martin (fra)
1998 Sydney (aus) German Knychev (rus) Nikolay Kazak (blr) Evgeny Belyayev (blr)
Emmanuel Durand (fra)
1996 Vancouver (can) Dmitry Polyarush (blr) Emmanuel Durand (fra) Evgeny Belyayev (blr)
1994 Porto (por) Aleksandr Moskalenko (rus) Dmitry Polyarush (blr) Nikolay Kazak (blr)
1992 Auckland (nzl) Aleksandr Moskalenko (eun) Michael Kuhn (ger) Adrian Wareham (aus)
1990 Essen (frg) Aleksandr Moskalenko (urs) Dmitry Polyarush (urs) Michael Kuhn (frg)
1988 Birmingham (usa) Vadim Krasnochapka (urs) Dmitry Polyarush (urs) Igor Bogachev (urs)
1986 Paris (fra) Lionel Pioline (fra) Michael Kuhn (frg) Ralf Pelle (rg)
1984 Osaka (jpn) Lionel Pioline (fra) Igor Bogachev (urs) Igor Gelimbatovsky (urs)
1982 Bozeman (usa) Carl Furrer (gbr) Glenn Kelly (aus) John Ross (can)
1980 Brig (swi) Stewart Matthews (gbr) Carl Furrer (gbr) Ralf Pelle (frg)
1978 Newcastle (aus) Yevgeniy Yanes (urs) Stewart Matthews (gbr) Vladimir Zhadoyev (sov)
1976 Tulsa (usa) Richard Tison (fra) -- Sergey Lobanov(urs)
Yevgeniy Yanes (urs)
1974 Johannesburg (usa) Richard Tison (fra) Stormy Eaton (usa) Peter Hurle (aus)
1972 Stuttgart (frg) Paul Luxon (gbr) Gary Smith (usa) Chris Ellerton (usa)
1970 Bern (sui) Wayne Miller (usa) George Huntzicher (usa) Dale Hardt (usa)
1968 Amersfoort (ned) Dave Jacobs (usa) David Curtis (gbr) Michael Budenberg (frg)
1967 London (gbr) Dave Jacobs (usa) David Curtis (gbr) Michael Williams (gbr)
1966 Lafayette (usa) Wayne Miller (usa) Spencer Wiggins (rsa) Michael Budenberg (frg)
1965 London (gbr) Gary Erwin (usa) Frank Schmitz (usa) Wayne Miller (usa)
1964 London (gbr) Dan Millman (usa) Gary Erwin (usa) Dave Smith (gbr)