Tennis
Wimbledon

Men: Doubles

Year
2013
2012 Great Britain/Denmark Sweden/Romania Austria/Germany
Jonathan Marray Robert Lindstedt Jürgen Melzer
Frederik Nielsen Horia Tecau Philipp Petzschner
USA
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
2011 USA Sweden/Romania France/Serbia
Bob Bryan Robert Lindstedt Michaël Llodra
Mike Bryan Horia Tecau Nenad Zimonjic
Germany/Austria
Christopher Kas
Alexander Peya
2010 Austria/Germany Sweden/Romania Argentina
Jürgen Melzer Robert Lindstedt Juan Ignacio Chela
Philipp Petzschner Horia Tecau Eduardo Schwank
South Africa/Belgium
Wesley Moodie
Dick Norman
2009 Canada/Serbia USA South Africa/Belgium
Daniel Nestor Bob Bryan Wesley Moodie
Nenad Zimonjic Mike Bryan Dick Norman
USA
James Blake
Mardy Fish
2008 Canada/Serbia Sweden/Zimbabwe Czechia/India
Daniel Nestor Jonas Björkman Lukas Dlouhý
Nenad Zimonjic Kevin Ullyett Leander Paes
USA
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
2007 France USA Brazil
Arnaud Clément Bob Bryan Marcelo Melo
Michaël Llodra Mike Bryan André Sa
France/Serbia
Fabrice Santoro
Nenad Zimonjic
2006 USA France/Serbia & Montenegro Bahamas/Canada
Bob Bryan Fabrice Santoro Mark Knowles
Mike Bryan Nenad Zimonjic Daniel Nestor
Czechia/India
Martin Damm
Leander Paes
2005 Australia/South Africa USA Sweden/Belarus
Stephen Huss Bob Bryan Jonas Björkman
Wesley Moodie Mike Bryan Max Mirnyi
Zimbabwe
Wayne Black
Kevin Ullyett
2004 Sweden/Australia Austria/Serbia & Montenegro Australia
Jonas Björkman Julian Knowle Wayne Arthurs
Todd Woodbridge Nenad Zimonjic Paul Hanley
Bahamas/Canada
Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
2003 Sweden/Australia India/Belarus India/Czechia
Jonas Björkman Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes
Todd Woodbridge Max Mirnyi David Rikl
Israel
Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
2002 Sweden/Australia Bahamas/Canada USA
Jonas Björkman Mark Knowles Bob Bryan
Todd Woodbridge Daniel Nestor Mike Bryan
USA
Donald Johnson
Jared Palmer
2001 USA Czechia Belarus
Donald Johnson Jirí Novak Max Mirnyi
Jared Palmer David Rikl Vladimir Volchkov
USA
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
2000 Australia Netherlands/Australia South Africa
Todd Woodbridge Paul Haarhuis David Adams
Mark Woodforde Sandon Stolle John-Laffnie de Jager
Sweden
Nicklas Kulti
Mikael Tillström
1999 India Netherlands/USA Bahamas/Canada
Mahesh Bhupathi Paul Haarhuis Mark Knowles
Leander Paes Jared Palmer Daniel Nestor
France
Olivier Delaitre
Fabrice Santoro
1998 Netherlands Australia Sweden/Australia
Jacco Eltingh Todd Woodbridge Jonas Björkman
Paul Haarhuis Mark Woodforde Patrick Rafter
Zimbabwe/Canada
Wayne Black
Sébastien Lareau
1997 Australia Netherlands Czechia
Todd Woodbridge Jacco Eltingh Martin Damm
Mark Woodforde Paul Haarhuis Pavel Vizner
Zimbabwe/USA
Wayne Black
Jim Grabb
1996 Australia Zimbabwe/Canada Australia
Todd Woodbridge Byron Black Mark Philippoussis
Mark Woodforde Grant Connell Patrick Rafter
South Africa/Netherlands
Ellis Ferreira
Jan Siemerink
1995 Australia USA Bahamas/Canada
Todd Woodbridge Rick Leach Mark Knowles
Mark Woodforde Scott Melville Daniel Nestor
Germany/Russia
Marc-Kevin Göllner
Evgeny Kafelnikov
1994 Australia Canada/USA Germany/Russia
Todd Woodbridge Grant Connell Marc-Kevin Göllner
Mark Woodforde Patrick Galbraith Evgeny Kafelnikov
South Africa/Germany
Wayne Ferreira
Michael Stich
1993 Australia Canada/USA Germany/South Africa
Todd Woodbridge Grant Connell Patrik Kühnen
Mark Woodforde Patrick Galbraith Gary Muller
Sweden/South Africa
Rikard Bergh
Byron Talbot
1992 USA/Germany USA Australia
John McEnroe Jim Grabb Todd Woodbridge
Michael Stich Richie Reneberg Mark Woodforde
France/Switzerland
Guy Forget
Jakob Hlasek
1991 Australia/Sweden Argentina/Mexico Canada
John Fitzgerald Javier Frana Grant Connell
Anders Järryd Leonardo Lavalle Glenn Michibata
South Africa
Wayne Ferreira
Piet Norval
1990 USA South Africa Argentina/Mexico
Rick Leach Pieter Aldrich Javier Frana
Jim Pugh Danie Visser Leonardo Lavalle
South Africa/USA
Stefan Kruger
Greg van Emburgh
1989 Australia/Sweden USA Argentina/Mexico
John Fitzgerald Rick Leach Javier Frana
Anders Järryd Jim Pugh Leonardo Lavalle
USA
Ken Flach
Robert Seguso
1988 USA Australia/Sweden Australia/USA
Ken Flach John Fitzgerald Peter Doohan
Robert Seguso Anders Järryd Jim Grabb
South Africa
Eddie Edwards
Gary Muller
1987 USA Spain Ecuador/Yugoslavia
Ken Flach Sergio Casal Andrés Gómez
Robert Seguso Emilio Sánchez Slobodan Zivojinovic
Sweden
Stefan Edberg
Anders Järryd
1986 Sweden USA Switzerland/Czechia
Joakim Nyström Gary Donnelly Jakob Hlasek
Mats Wilander Peter Fleming Pavel Slozil
USA/South Africa
Paul Annacone
Christo van Rensburg
1985 Switzerland/Hungary Australia Australia
Heinz Günthardt Pat Cash Peter McNamara
Balázs Taroczy John Fitzgerald Paul McNamee
USA
Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
1984 USA Australia Australia
Peter Fleming Pat Cash Peter Doohan
John McEnroe Paul McNamee Michael Fancutt
USA
Sandy Mayer
Ferdi Taygan
1983 USA USA Sweden
Peter Fleming Tim Gullikson Anders Järryd
John McEnroe Tom Gullikson Hans Simonsson
USA
Kevin Curren
Steve Denton
1982 Australia USA USA
Peter McNamara Peter Fleming Kevin Curren
Paul McNamee John McEnroe Steve Denton
USA
Sherwood Stewart
Ferdi Taygan
1981 USA USA Australia
Peter Fleming Bob Lutz Peter McNamara
John McEnroe Stan Smith Paul McNamee
Netherlands/USA
Tom Okker
Dick Stockton
1980 Australia USA USA
Peter McNamara Bob Lutz Peter Fleming
Paul McNamee Stan Smith John McEnroe
USA
Gene Mayer
Sandy Mayer
1979 USA USA/Mexico South Africa
Peter Fleming Brian Gottfried Bob Hewitt
John McEnroe Raúl Ramírez Frew McMillan
USA
John Sadri
Tim Wilkison
1978 South Africa USA Australia
Bob Hewitt Peter Fleming John Alexander
Frew McMillan John McEnroe Phil Dent
Poland/Netherlands
Wojtek Fibak
Tom Okker
1977 Australia Australia Australia/USA
Geoff Masters John Alexander Bob Carmichael
Ross Case Phil Dent Brian Teacher
Great Britain/South Africa
Mark Cox
Cliff Drysdale
1976 USA/Mexico Australia India
Brian Gottfried Geoff Masters Vijay Amritraj
Raúl Ramírez Ross Case Anand Amritraj
USA
Bob Lutz
Stan Smith
1975 USA Great Britain/Australia Australia/Yugoslavia
Vitas Gerulaitis Colin Dowdeswell Dick Crealy
Sandy Mayer Allan Stone Nikola Pilic
West Germany
Jürgen Fassbender
Hans-Jürgen Pohlmann
1974 Australia USA South Africa/Netherlands
John Newcombe Bob Lutz Cliff Drysdale
Rony Roche Stan Smith Tom Okker
USA/Romania
Jimmy Connors
Ilie Nastase
1973 USA/Romania Australia Great Britain
Jimmy Connors John Cooper David Lloyd
Ilie Nastase Neale Fraser John Paish
West Germany
Jürgen Fassbender
Karl Meier
1972 South Africa USA Australia
Bob Hewitt Stan Smith John Cooper
Frew McMillan Erik van Dillen Neale Fraser
Chile
Patricio Cornejo
Jaime Fillol
1971 Australia USA Australia
Roy Emerson Arthur Ashe John Alexander
Rod Laver Dennis Ralston Phil Dent
USA/Brazil
Clark Graebner
Thomaz Koch
1970 Australia Australia Romania
John Newcombe Ken Rosewall Ilie Nastase
Rony Roche Fred Stolle Ion Tiriac
South Africa
Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
1969 Australia Netherlands/USA Australia
John Newcombe Tom Okker Roy Emerson
Tony Roche Marty Riessen Rod Laver
South Africa
Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
1968 Australia Australia Australia
John Newcombe Ken Rosewall Roy Emerson
Tony Roche Fred Stolle Rod Laver
South Africa
Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
1967 South Africa Australia
Bob Hewitt Roy Emerson
Frew McMillan Ken Fletcher
1966 Australia Australia
Ken Fletcher Bill Bowrey
John Newcombe Owen Davidson
1965 Australia Australia
John Newcombe Ken Fletcher
Tony Roche Robert Hewitt
1964 Australia Australia
Bob Hewitt Roy Emerson
Fred Stolle Ken Fletcher
1963 Mexico France
Rafael Osuna Claude Barclay
Antonio Palafox Pierre Darmon
1962 Australia Yugoslavia
Bob Hewitt Boro Jovanovic
Fred Stolle Niki Pilic
1961 Australia Australia
Roy Emerson Bob Hewitt
Neale Fraser Fred Stolle
1960 Mexico/USA Great Britain
Rafael Osuna Mike Davies
Dennis Ralston Bobby Wilson
1959 Australia Australia
Roy Emerson Rod Laver
Neale Fraser Bob Mark
1958 Sweden Australia
Sven Davidson Ashley Cooper
Ulf Schmidt Neale Fraser
1957 USA Australia
Budge Patty Neale Fraser
Gardnar Mulloy Lew Hoad
1956 Australia Italy
Lew Hoad Nicola Pietrangeli
Ken Rosewall Orlando Sirola
1955 Australia Australia
Rex Hartwig Neale Fraser
Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall
1954 Australia USA
Rex Hartwig Vic Seixas
Mervyn Rose Tony Trabert
1953 Australia Australia
Lew Hoad Rex Hartwig
Ken Rosewall Merwyn Rose
1952 Australia USA/South Africa
Ken McGregor Vic Seixas
Frank Sedgman Eric Sturgess
1951 Australia Egypt/South Africa
Ken McGregor Jaroslav Drobný
Frank Sedgman Eric Sturgess
1950 Australia Australia
John Bromwich Geoff Brown
Adrian Quist Bill Sidwell
1949 USA USA
Richard Gonzales Gardner Mulloy
Frank Parker Fred Schroeder
1948 Australia USA
John Bromwich Tom Brown
Frank Sedgman Gardner Mulloy
1947 USA Great Britain/Australia
Bob Falkenburg Tony Mottram
Jack Kramer Bill Sidwell
1946 USA Australia
Tom Brown Geoff Brown
Jack Kramer Dinny Pails
1939 USA Great Britain
Elwood Cooke Charles Hare
Bobby Riggs Frank Wilde
1938 USA Germany
Don Budge Henner Henkel
Gene Mako George von Metasa
1937 USA Great Britain
Don Budge Pat Hughes
Gene Mako Raymond Tuckey
1936 Great Britain Great Britain
Pat Hughes Charles Hare
Raymond Tuckey Frank Wilde
1935 Australia USA
Jack Crawford Wilmer Allison
Adrian Quist John van Ryn
1934 USA France
George Lott Jean Borotra
Lester Stoefen Jacques Brugnon
1933 France Japan
Jean Borotra Ryosuke Nunoi
Jacques Brugnon Jiro Satoh
1932 France Great Britain
Jean Borotra Fred Perry
Jacques Brugnon Pat Hughes
1931 USA France
George Lott Jacques Brugnon
John van Ryn Henri Cochet
1930 USA USA
Wilmer Allison John Doeg
John van Ryn George Lott
1929 USA Great Britain
Wilmer Allison Colin Gregory
John van Ryn Ian Collins
1928 France Australia
Jacques Brugnon Gerald Patterson
Henri Cochet John Hawkes
1927 USA France
Frank Hunter Jacques Brugnon
Bill Tilden Henri Cochet
1926 France USA
Jacques Brugnon Howard Kinsey
Henri Cochet Vincent Richards
1925 France USA
Jean Borotra John Hennessey
René Lacoste Raymond Casey
1924 USA USA
Frank Hunter Richard Williams
Vincent Richards Watson Washburn
1923 Great Britain Spain
Leslie Godfree Count de Gomar
Randolph Lycett Eduardo Flaquar
1922 Australia/Great Britain Australia
James Anderson Gerald Patterson
Randolph Lycett Pat Wood
1921 Great Britain Great Britain
Randolph Lycett Arthur Lowe
Max Woosnam Frank Lowe
1920 USA Great Britain
Richard Williams Algernon Kingscote
Chuck Garland Cecil Parke
1919 Australia Great Britain/Australia
Ronald Thomas Randolph Lycett
Pat O'Hara Wood Rodney Heath
1914 Australia/New Zealand Great Britain
Norman Brookes Charles Dixon
Tony Wilding Roper Barrett
1913 Great Britain Germany
Roper Barrett Friedrich Rahe
Charles Dixon Heinrich Kleinschroth
1912 Great Britain France
Roper Barrett Max Decugis
Charles Dixon André Gobert
1911 France Great Britain/New Zealand
Max Decugis George Ritchie
André Gobert Tony Wilding
1910 Great Britain/New Zealand Great Britain
George Ritchie Arthur Gore
Tony Wilding Roper Barrett
1909 Great Britain Australia/New Zealand
Arthur Gore Stanley Doust
Roper Barrett Harry Parker
1908 Great Britain/New Zealand Great Britain
George Ritchie Arthur Gore
Tony Wilding Roper Barrett
1907 Australia/New Zealand USA
Norman Brookes Beals Wright
Tony Wilding Karl Behr
1906 Great Britain Great Britain
Sidney Smith Reggie Doherty
Frank Riseley Laurie Doherty
1905 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Sidney Smith
Laurie Doherty Frank Riseley
1904 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Sidney Smith
Laurie Doherty Frank Riseley
1903 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Sidney Smith
Laurie Doherty Frank Riseley
1902 Great Britain Great Britain
Sidney Smith Reggie Doherty
Frank Riseley Laurie Doherty
1901 Great Britain USA
Reggie Doherty Dwight Davis
Laurie Doherty Holcombe Ward
1900 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Roper Barrett
Laurie Doherty Harold Nisbet
1899 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Harold Nisbet
Laurie Doherty Clarence Hobart
1898 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Harold Nisbet
Laurie Doherty Clarence Hobart
1897 Great Britain Great Britain
Reggie Doherty Wilfred Baddeley
Laurie Doherty Herbert Baddeley
1896 Great Britain Great Britain
Wilfred Baddeley Reggie Coherty
Herbert Baddeley Harold Nisbet
1895 Great Britain Great Britain
Wilfred Baddeley Ernest Lewis
Herbert Baddeley Wilberforce Eaves
1894 Great Britain Great Britain
Wilfred Baddeley Harry Barlow
Herbert Baddeley Charles Martin
1893 Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Pim Ernest Lewis
Frank Stoker Harry Barlow
1892 Great Britain Great Britain
Ernest Lewis Wilfred Baddeley
Harry Barlow Herbert Baddeley
1891 Great Britain Great Britain
Wilfred Baddeley Joshua Pim
Herbert Baddeley Frank Stoker
1890 Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Pim Ernest Lewis
Frank Stoker George Hillyard
1889 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw Ernest Lewis
Ernest Renshaw George Hillyard
1888 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw Herbert Wilberforce
Ernest Renshaw Patrick Bowes-Lyon
1887 Great Britain Great Britain
Herbert Wilberforce James Herbert Crispe
Patrick Bowes-Lyon Barratt Smith
1886 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw Claude Farrar
Ernest Renshaw Arthur Stanley
1885 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw Claude Farrar
Ernest Renshaw Arthur Stanley
1884 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw Ernest Lewis
Ernest Renshaw Edward Williams
1883 Great Britain Great Britain
Charles Grinstead C. Russell
C. Welldon R. Milford
1882 Great Britain Great Britain
Jon Hartley J. Horn
R. Richardson C. Russell
1881 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw W. Down
Ernest Renshaw H. Vaughan
1880 Great Britain Great Britain
William Renshaw O. Woodhouse
Ernest Renshaw C. Cole
1879 Great Britain Great Britain
L. Erskine F. Durant
Herbert Lawford G. Tabor

Notes:
Venues: 1922-: Wimbledon, Church Road, London; 1879-1921: Worple Road, London.
Surface: outdoor/grass.