Swimming
World Championships

Women: 4 x 100 m Medley Relay

Year Location
2013 Barcelona (esp)
2011 Shanghai (chn) USA China Australia
Natalie Coughlin Zhao Jing Belinda Hocking
Rebecca Soni Ji Liping Leisel Jones
Dana Vollmer Lu Ying Alicia Coutts
Melissa Franklin Tang Yi Merindah Dingjan
2009 Roma (ita) China Australia Germany
Zhao Jing Emily Seebohm Daniela Samulski
Chen Huijia Sarah Katsoulis Sarah Poewe
Jiao Liuyang Jessicah Schipper Annika Mehlhorn
Li Zhesi Lisbeth Trickett-Lenton Britta Steffen
2007 Melbourne (aus) Australia USA China
Emily Seebohm Natalie Coughlin Xutian Longzi
Leisel Jones Tara Kirk Luo Nan
Jessicah Schipper Rachel Komisarz Zhou Yafei
Lisbeth Lenton Lacey Nymeyer Xu Yanwei
2005 Montréal (can) Australia USA Germany
Sohie Edington Natalie Coughlin Antje Buschschulte
Leisel Jones Jessica Hardy Sarah Poewe
Jessicah Schipper Rachel Komisarz Annika Mehlhorn
Lisbeth Lenton Amanda Weir Daniela Götz
2003 Barcelona (esp) China USA Australia
Zhan Shu Natalie Coughlin Giaan Rooney
Luo Xuejuan Amanda Beard Leisel Jones
Zhou Yafei Jenny Thompson Jessicah Schipper
Yang Yu Lindsay Benko Jodie Henry
2001 Fukuoka (jpn) Australia USA China
Dyana Calub Natalie Coughlin Zhan Shu
Leisel Jones Megan Quann Luo Xuejuan
Petria Thomas Mary Descenza Ruan Yi
Sarah Ryan Erin Phenix Xu Yanwei
1998 Perth (aus) USA Australia Japan
Lea Maurer Meredith Smith Mai Nakamura
Kristy Kowal Helen Denman Masami Tanaka
Jenny Thompson Petria Thomas Ayari Aoyama
Amy van Dyken Susie O'Neill Sumika Minamoto
1994 Roma (ita) China USA Russia
He Cihong Lea Loveless Nina Zhivanevskaya
Dai Guhong Kristine Quance Olga Prokhorova
Liu Limin Amy van Dyken Svetlana Potdeyeva
Li Jingyi Jenny Thompson Natalya Meshcheryakova
1991 Perth (aus) USA Australia Germany
Janie Wagstaff Nicole Livingstone Svenja Schlicht
Tracey McFarlane Linley Frame Jana Dörries
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton Susie O'Neill Susanne Müller
Nicole Haislett Karen van Wirdum Manuela Stellmach
1986 Madrid (esp) East Germany USA Netherlands
Kathrin Zimmermann Betsy Mitchell Jolanda de Rover
Sylvia Gerasch Jenny Hau Petra van Staveren
Kornelia Gressler Mary Terstegge Meagher Conny van Bentum
Kristin Otto Jenna Johnson Annemarie Verstappen
1982 Guayaquil (ecu) East Germany USA Soviet Union
Kristin Otto Sue Walsh Larisa Gorchakova
Ute Geweniger Kim Rhodenbaugh Svetlana Varganova
Ines Geissler Mary Terstegge Meagher Natalya Pokas
Birgit Meineke Jill Sterkel Irina Gerasimova
1978 West-Berlin (frg) USA East Germany Soviet Union
Linda Jezek Birgit Treiber Elena Kruglova
Tracy Caulkins Eamona Reinke Yulia Bogdanova
Joan Pennington Andrea Pollack Irina Aksenova
Cynthia Woodhead Barbara Krause Larisa Tsareva
1975 Cali (col) East Germany USA Netherlands
Ulrike Richter Linda Jezek Paula van Eijk
Hannelore Anke Marcia Morey Wijda Mazereeuw
Rosemarie Kother Camille Wright José Damen
Kornelia ender Shirley Babashoff Enith Brigitha
1973 Beograd (yug) East Germany USA West Germany
Ulrike Richter Melissa Belote Angelika Grieser
Renate Vogel Marcia Morey Petra Nows
Rosemarie Kother Deanna Deardruff Gudrun Beckmann
Kornelia Ender Shirley Babashoff Jutta Weber