Swimming
Olympic Games

Men: 4 x 100 m Medley Relay

Year Location
2016 Rio de Janeiro (bra)
2012 London (gbr) USA Japan Australia
Matt Grevers Ryosuke Irie Hayden Stoeckel
Brendan Hansen Kosuke Kitajima Christian Sprenger
Michael Phelps Takeshi Matsuda Matt Targett
Nathan Adrian Takuro Fujii James Magnussen
2008 Beijing (chn) USA Australia Japan
Aaron Peirsol Hayden Stoeckel Junichi Miyashita
Brendan Hansen Brenton Rickard Kosuke Kitajima
Michael Phelps Andrew Lauterstein Takuro Fujii
Jason Lezak Eamon Sullivan Hisayoshi Sato
2004 Athínai (gre) USA Germany Japan
Aaron Peirsol Steffen Driesen Tomomi Morita
Brendan Hansen Jens Kruppa Kosuke Kitajima
Ian Crocker Thomas Rupprath Takashi Yamamoto
Jason Lezak Lars Conrad Yoshihiro Okumura
2000 Sydney (aus) USA Australia Germany
Lenny Krayzelburg Matt Welsh Stev Theloke
Ed Moses Regan Harrison Jens Kruppa
Ian Crocker Geoff Huegill Thomas Rupprath
Gary Hall Jr. Michael Klim Torsten Spanneberg
1996 Atlanta (usa) USA Russia Australia
Jeff Rouse Vladimir Selkov Steven Dewick
Jeremy Linn Stanislav Lopukhov Phil Rogers
Mark Henderson Denys Pankratov Scott Miller
Gary Hall Jr. Aleksandr Popov Michael Klim
1992 Barcelona (esp) USA Unified Team Canada
Jeff Rouse Vladimir Selkov Mark Tewksbury
Nelson Diebel Vasily Ivanov Jonathan Cleveland
Pablo Morales Pavel Khnykin Marcel Gery
Jon Olsen Aleksandr Popov Stephen Clarke
1988 Seoul (kor) USA Canada Soviet Union
David Berkoff Mark Tewksbury Igor Poliansky
Richard Schroeder Victor Davis Dmitry Volkov
Matt Biondi Thomas Ponting Vadim Yaroshchuk
Chris Jacobs Sandy Goss Gennady Prigoda
1984 Los Angeles (usa) USA Canada Australia
Richard Carey Mike West Mark Kerry
Stephen Lundquist Victor Davis Peter Evans
Pablo Morales Thomas Ponting Glenn Buchanan
Ambrose Gaines Donald Goss Mark Stockwell
1980 Moskva (urs) Australia Soviet Union Great Britain
Mark Kerry Viktor Kuznetsov Gary Abraham
Peter Evans Arsens Miskarovs Duncan Goodhew
Mark Tonelli Evgeny Seredin David Lowe
Neil Brooks Sergey Kopliyakov Martin Smith
1976 Montréal (can) USA Canada West Germany
John Naber Stephen Pickell Klaus Steinbach
John Hencken Graham Smith Walter Kusch
Matt Vogel Clay Evans Michael Kraus
Jim Montgomery Gary MacDonald Peter Nocke
1972 München (frg) USA East Germany Canada
Mike Stamm Roland Matthes Eric Fish
Tom Bruce Klaus Katzur William Mahony
Mark Spitz Hartmut Flöckner Bruce Robertson
Jerry Heidenreich Lutz Unger Robert Kasting
1968 Mexico City (mex) USA East Germany Soviet Union
Charles Hickcox Roland Matthes Yuri Gromak
Don McKenzie Egon Henninger Vladimir Kosinsky
Doug Russell Horst-Günther Gregor Volodymyr Nemshilov
Ken Walsh Frank Wiegand Leonid Ilyichev
1964 Tokyo (jpn) USA Germany Australia
Thompson Mann Ernst-Joachim Küppers Peter Reynolds
William Craig Egon Henninger Ian O'Brien
Fred Schmidt Horst-Günther Gregor Kevin Berry
Steve Clark Hans-Joachim Klein David Dickson
1960 Roma (ita) USA Australia Japan
Frank McKinney David Theile Kazuo Tomita
Paul Hait Terry Gathercole Koichi Hirakida
Lance Larson Neville Hayes Yoshihiko Osaki
Jeffrey Farrell Geoffrey Shipton Keigo Shimizu