Ski Jumping
World Championships

Men: Normal Hill

Year Location
2013 Predazzo (ita)
2011 Oslo (nor) Thomas Morgenstern (aut) Andreas Kofler (aut) Adam Malysz (pol)
2009 Liberec (cze) Wolfgang Loitzl (aut) Gregor Schlierenzauer (aut) Simon Ammann (sui)
2007 Sapporo (jpn) Adam Malysz (pol) Simon Ammann (sui) Thomas Morgenstern (aut)
2005 Oberstdorf (ger) Rok Benkovic (slo) Jakub Janda (cze) Janne Ahonen (fin)
2003 Predazzo (ita) Adam Malysz (pol) Tommy Ingebrigtsen (nor) Noriaki Kasai (jpn)
2001 Lahti (fin) Adam Malysz (pol) Martin Schmitt (ger) Martin Höllwarth (aut)
1999 Ramsau (aut) Kazuyoshi Funaki (jpn) Hideharu Miyahira (jpn) Masahiko Harada (jpn)
1997 Trondheim (nor) Janne Ahonen (fin) Masahiko Harada (jpn) Andreas Goldberger (aut)
1995 Thunder Bay (can) Takanobu Okabe (jpn) Hiroya Saito (jpn) Mika Laitinen (fin)
1993 Falun (swe) Masahiko Harada (jpn) Andreas Goldberger (aut) Jaroslav Sakala (cze)
1991 Predazzo (ita) Heinz Kuttin (aut) Kent Johanssen (nor) Ari-Pekka Nikkola (fin)
1989 Lahti (fin) Jens Weissflog (gdr) Ari-Pekka Nikkola (fin) Heinz Kuttin (aut)
1987 Oberstdorf (frg) Jiri Parma (tch) Matti Nykänen (fin) Vegard Opås (nor)
1985 Seefeld (aut) Jens Weissflog (gdr) Andreas Felder (aut) Per Bergerud (nor)
1982 Oslo (nor) Armin Kogler (aut) Jari Puikkonen (fin) Ole Bremseth (nor)
1978 Lahti (fin) Matthias Buse (gdr) Henry Glass (gdr) Aleksey Borovitin (urs)
1974 Falun (swe) Hans-Georg Aschenbach (gdr) Dietrich Kampf (gdr) Aleksey Borovitin (urs)
1970 Vysoké Tatry (tch) Gari Napalkov (urs) Yukio Kasaya (jpn) Lars Grini (nor)
1966 Oslo (nor) Bjørn Wirkola (nor) Dieter Neuendorf (gdr) Paavo Lukkariniemi (fin)
1962 Zakopane (pol) Toralf Engan (nor) Antoni Laciak (pol) Helmut Recknagel (gdr)
1958 Lahti (fin) Juhani Kärkinen (fin) Ensio Hyytiä (fin) Helmut Recknagel (gdr)
1954 Falun (swe) Matti Pietikäinen (fin) Veikko Heinonen (fin) Bror Östman (swe)
1950 Lake Placid (usa) Hans Bjørnstad (nor) Thure Lindgren (swe) Arnfinn Bergmann (nor)
1939 Zakopane (pol) Josef Bradl (ger) Birger Ruud (nor) Arnold Kongsgård (nor)
1938 Lahti (fin) Asbjørn Ruud (nor) Stanislaw Marusarz (pol) Hilmar Myhra (nor)
1937 Chamonix (fra) Birger Ruud (nor) Reidar Andersen (nor) Sigurd Sollid (nor)
1935 Vysoké Tatry (tch) Birger Ruud (nor) Reidar Andersen (nor) Alf Andersen (nor)
1934 Solleftea (swe) Kristian Johansson (nor) Arne Hovde (nor) Sven Selånger (swe)
1933 Innsbruck (aut) Marcel Reymond (sui) Rudolf Purkert (tch) Sven Selånger (swe)
1931 Oberhof (ger) Birger Ruud (nor) Fritz Kaufmann (sui) Sven Selånger (swe)
1930 Oslo (nor) Gunnar Andersen (nor) Reidar Andersen (nor) Sigmud Ruud (nor)
1929 Zakopane (pol) Sigmud Ruud (nor) Kristian Johansson (nor) Hans Kleppen (nor)
1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ita) Tore Edman (swe) Willen Dick (tch) Bertil Carlsson (swe)
1926 Lahti (fin) Jacob Tullin Thams (nor) Otto Åsen (nor) Georg Østerholt (nor)
1925 Janské Lázne (tch) Willen Dick (tch) Henry Ljungmann (nor) Frantisek Wende (tch)