Rowing
World Championships

Women: Lightweight Quadruple Sculls

Year Location
2013 Chungju (kor)
2012 Plovdiv (bul) Poland Denmark Italy
Magdalena Kemnitz Helene Olsen Giulia Pollini
Jaclyn Halko Sarah Jürgensen Enrica Marasca
Agnieszka Renc Christina Pultz Elena Coletti
Weronika Deresz Sarah Christensen Erika Bello
2011 Bled (slo) Great Britain China USA
Stephanie Cullen Pan Dandan Hillary Saeger
Imogen Walsh Tang Chanjuan Nicole Dinion
Kathryn Twyman Liu Jing Lindsey Hochman
Andrea Dennis Yan Xiaohua Katherine Robinson
2010 Karapiro (nzl) Germany USA China
Lena Müller Victoria Burke Yan Shimin
Daniela Reimer Kristin Hedstrom Wang Xinnan
Anja Noske Ursula Grobler Liu Jing
Marie-Louise Dräger Abelyn Broughton Liu Tingting
2009 Poznan (pol) Germany Great Britain USA
Lena Müller Stephanie Cullen Hillary Saeger
Heike Nieschlag Laura Greenhalgh Lindsey Hochman
Laura Tibitanzl Andrea Dennis Stefanie Sydlik
Julia Kröger Jane Hall Abelyn Broughton
2008 Linz (aut) Australia Poland USA
Ingrid Fenger Monika Myszk Hannah Moore
Bronwen Watson Magdalena Kemnitz Rebecca Smith
Miranda Bennett Weronika Deresz Wendy Tripician
Alice McNamara Ilona Mokronowska Elizabeth Peters
2007 München (ger) Australia Great Britain China
Bronwen Watson Sophie Hosking Liu Jing
Miranda Bennett Laura Greenhalgh Jia Jing
Alice McNamara Mathilde Pauls Yu Hua
Tara Kelly Jane Hall Yan Shimin
2006 Eton (gbr) China Denmark Great Britain
Yu Hua Kirsten Jepsen Laura Ralston
Chen Haixia Sine Christiansen Lindsay Dick
Fan Xuefei Katrin Olsen Hester Goodsell
Liu Jing Juliane Rasmussen Sophie Hosking
2005 Gifu (jpn) Canada Denmark Great Britain
Tracy Cameron Kirsten Jepsen Tanya Brady
Mara Jones Maria Pertl Lorna Norris
Elizabeth Urbach Katrin Olsen Hester Goodsell
Melanie Kok Juliane Rasmussen Naomi Hoogesteger
2004 Banyoles (esp) China Canada USA
Wang Yanni Gen Meredith Maria Picone
Deng Yanping Sheril Preston Mary Obidinski
Tan Meiyun Shona McLaren Julia Nichols
Zhou Weijuan Elisabeth Urbach Renee Hykel
2003 Milano (ita) China Netherlands Australia
Li Quan Mariel Pikkemaat Bronwen Watson
Deng Yanping Danielle Brokhuizen Sally Newmarch
Tan Meiyun Anne van Drumpt Marguerite Houston
Zhou Weijuan Judith van Os Miranda Bennett
2002 Sevilla (esp) Australia Netherlands USA
Zita van der Walle Mariel Pikkemaat Anne Finke
Marguerite Houston Mirjam ter Beek Abigail Cromwell
Miranda Bennett Judith van Os Michelle Borkhuis
Hannah Every Maud Klinkers Wendy Campanella
2001 Luzern (sui) Australia USA Netherlands
Catriona Roach Marny Jaastad Mariel Pikkemaat
Sally Causby Abigail Cromwell Maud Klinkers
Amber Halliday Jennifer Edwards Aukje Zuidema
Josephine Lips Stacey Borgman Hedi Poot
2000 Zagreb (cro) Germany Australia China
Maja Darmstadt Eliza Blair Song Xiujuan
Michelle Darvill Sally Causby Sun Yue
Karin Stephan Amber Halliday Wang Yanni
Anna Kleinz Catriona Roach Tan Meiyun
1999 St. Catharines (can) USA Germany Canada
Molly Brock Marja Darmstadt Katrina Scott
Sara den Besten Angelika Brand Nathalie Marie Benzig
Angela Cummins Anna Kleinz Renata Troc
Sherri Kiklas Christine Morawietz Tracy Duncan
1998 Köln (ger) Germany USA Greece
Valerie Viehoff Lisa Schlenker Irine Zora
Anja Kleinz Terry Paige Hrysi Biskitzi
Nicole Faust Cassandra Cunningham Angeliki Gremou
Christiane Morawietz Sara den Besten Evanggelia Kokkinou
1997 Aiguebelette (fra) Germany Canada Netherlands
Christiane Brand Samara Walbohm Hedi Poot
Nicole Faust Brie Ellard Sigrid Winkelhuis
Christiane Morawietz Natalie Benzig Brechje van Eijck
Gunda Reimers Renata Troc Floortje van Eijck