Rowing
World Championships

Women: Coxless Fours

Year Location
2013 Chungju (kor)
2011 Bled (slo) USA Australia Netherlands
Sarah Zelenka Peta White Wianka van Dorp
Kara Kohler Renee Chatterton Olivia van Rooijen
Emily Regan Pauline Frasca Elisabeth Hogerwerf
Sara Hendershot Kate Hornsey Femke Dekker
2010 Karapiro (nzl) Netherlands Australia USA
Chantal Achterberg Sarah Heard Mara Allen
Nienke Kingma Sarah Cook Grace Luczak
Carline Bouw Pauline Frasca Adrienne Martelli
Femke Dekker Kate Hornsey Alison Cox
2009 Poznan (pol) Netherlands USA Canada
Chantal Achterberg Amanda Polk Sarah Waterfield
Nienke Kingma Jamie Redman Sandra Kisil
Carline Bouw Eleanor Logan Jennifer Tuters
Femke Dekker Esther Lofgren Emma Darling
2008 Linz (aut) Belarus USA Denmark
Volga Shcharbachenia-Zhylskaya Karen Colwell Lea Jakobsen
Natalya Gelakh Stesha Carle Lisbet Jakobsen
Yulia Bichyk Sarah Trowbridge Fie Graugaard
Ganna Nakhayeva Esther Lofgren Cecilie Christensen
2007 München (ger) USA Germany Australia
Portia Johnson Nina Wengert Phoebe Stanley
Erin Cafaro Nadine Schmutzler Katelyn Gray
Rachel Jeffers Kerstin Naumann Emily Martin
Megan Dirkmaat Silke Günther Vicky Roberts
2006 Eton (gbr) Australia China USA
Robyn Selby-Smith Yu Fei Portia Johnson
Jo Lutz Li Meng Erin Cafaro
Amber Bradley Li Tong Esther Lofgren
Kate Hornsey Luo Xiuhua Rachel Jeffers
2005 Gifu (jpn) Australia Germany Belarus
Robyn Selby-Smith Mandy Emmrich Natalya Gaurylenka
Emily Martin Wilma Dressel Volga Plashkova
Pauline Frasca Kerstin Naumann Tatsina Narelik
Kate Hornsey Christiane Hölzel Maria Brel
2004 Banyoles (esp) France Russia Belarus
Marjolaine Rossit Valeria Starodubrovskaya Irina Bazilevskaya
Celia Foulon Yulia Inozemtseva Natalya Lialina
Audrey Galy Natalya Melnikova Tamara Samakhvalava
Marie le Nepvou Vera Pochitayeva Ganna Nakhayeva
2003 Milano (ita) USA Netherlands Germany
Liane Malcos Sarah Siegelaar Ulrike Stadlmayr
Whitney Webber Laura Posthuma Dana Pyritz
Caryn Davies Annemarieke van Rumpt Sandra Goldbach
Wendy Wilbur Helen Tanger Manuela Zander
2002 Sevilla (esp) Australia Canada China
Kristina Larsen Roslyn MacLeod Zhao Guifeng
Jodi Winter Rachelle de Jong Yang Cuiping
Rebecca Sattin Darcy Marquardt Cong Huanling
Victoria Roberts Pauline van Roessel Feng Xueling
2001 Luzern (sui) Australia New Zealand Netherlands
Jane Robinson Jackie Abraham Christine Vik
Julia Wilson Kate Robinson Carin ter Beek
Joanna Lutz Rochelle Saunders Anneke Venema
Victoria Roberts Nicola Coles Femke Dekker
2000 Zagreb (cro) Belarus Poland Romania
Marina Snak Iwona Tybinskowska Georgeta Damian
Natalya Gelakh Honorata Motylewska Doina Spircu
Irina Bazilevskaya Aneta Belka Aurica Chirita
Volga Tratsevskaya Iwona Zygmont Doina Ignat
1999 St. Catharines (can) Belarus Germany USA
Marina Snak Mira van Dälen Maite Urtasun
Yulia Bychik Marita Scholz Tristine Glick
Alena Mikulich Sonja van Dälen Wendy Wilbur
Volga Tratsevskaya Sandra Goldbach Sara Field
1998 Köln (ger) Ukraine Canada Netherlands
Galina Andreyeva Marnie McBean Neileke Penninx
Nina Proscura Larysa Biesenthal Tessa Apeldoorn
Tatyana Savchenko Kubet Weston Carin ter Beek
Tatyana Fesenko Buffy Alexander Christine Vink
1997 Aiguebelette (fra) Great Britain Romania Germany
Susan Walker Ioana Olteanu Pia Coenen
Alexandra Beever Anca Tanase Kristina Erbe
Elisabeth Henshilwood Doina Spircu Anne Coenen
Lisa Eyre Doina Ignat Elke Hipler
1996 Strathclyde (gbr) USA Romania Germany
Emily Dirksen Liliana Gafencu Lenka Wech
Sarah Field Elisabeta Lipa Gerte John
Amy Turner Marioara Popescu Doreen Martin
Rosana Zegarra Doina Ignat Claudia Barth
1995 Tampere (fin) USA Germany Belarus
Melissa Iverson Gerte John Tamara Davidenko
Cindy Brooks Dana Pyritz Irina Gribko
Lianne Bennion Anke Weiler Marina Snak
Katie Scanlon Doreen Martin Natalya Stassyuk
1994 Indianapolis (usa) Netherlands USA Australia
Elien Meijer Amy Fuller Megan Still
Rita de Jong Catriona Fallon Kate Slatter
Femke Boelen Katie Scanlon Victoria Toogood
Muriel van Schilfgaarde Anne Kakela Alison Davies
1993 Racice (cze) China USA Canada
Pei Jiayun Amy Fuller Kelly Mahon
Wang Shujuan Melissa Iverson Shannon Crawford
Zhou Yaxin Katie Scanlon Emma Robinson
Jing Yanhua Anne Kakela Julie Jesperson
1991 Wien (aut) Canada USA Germany
Kirsten Barnes Stephanie Maxwell Judith Zeidler
Brenda Taylor Anna Seaton Kathrin Haacker
Jessica Monroe Shelegh Donohoe Gabriele Mehl
Jennifer Doey Cindy Eckert Cerstin Petersmann
1990 Lake Barrington (aus) Romania West Germany East Germany
Doina Snep Gabriele Mehl Kathrin Haacker
Marioara Curelea Meike Holländer Jeanette Barth
Julia Bobeica Cerstin Petersmann Antje Frank
Doina Robu Sylvia Dördelmann Judith Zeidler
1989 Bled (yug) East Germany China Romania
Ute Wagner Cao Mianying Adriana Bazon-Chelariu
Annegret Strauch Hu Yadong Mihaela Armasescu
Ina Justh Liu X. Livia Leonte
Christiane Harzendorf Zhou Xiuhua Viorica Ilica