Rowing
World Championships

Men: Lightweight Quadruple Sculls

Year Location
2013 Chungju (kor)
2012 Plovdiv (bul) Poland Greece China
Adam Sobczak Georgios Konsolas Liang Yangyang
Mariusz Stanczuk Nikolaos Afentoulis Guo Yang
Artur Mikolajczewski Panagiotis Magdanis Fa Guofeng
Milosz Jankowski Eleftherios Konsolas Kong Deming
2011 Bled (slo) Italy Germany Demmark
Francesco Rigon Michael Wieler Steffen Jensen
Daniele Gilardoni Stefan Wallat Martin Batenburg
Franco Sancassani Jonas Schützeberg Christian Nielsen
Stefano Basalini Ingo Voigt Hans Christian Sřrensen
2010 Karapiro (nzl) Germany France Denmark
Jonathan Koch Alexandre Pilat Steffen Jensen
Lars Wichert Pierre-Etienne Pollez Martin Batenburg
Linus Lichtschlag Stany Delayre Christian Nielsen
Lars Hartig Frédéric Dufour Hans-Christian Sřrensen
2009 Poznan (pol) Italy Germany Denmark
Franco Sancassani Knud Lange Hans Christian Sřrensen
Daniele Gilardoni Lars Wichert Christian Nielsen
Lorenzo Bertini Felix Övermann Rasmus Quist
Stefano Basalini Michael Wieler Andreas Rambřl
2008 Linz (aut) Italy France Germany
Franco Sancassani Pierre-Etienne Pollez Stephan Schad
Daniele Gilardoni Fabrice Moreau Knud Lange
Stefano Basalini Jérémie Azou Felix Övermann
Daniele Danesin Rémi di Girolamo Michael Wieler
2007 München (ger) Italy France Great Britain
Leonardo Pettinari Rémi di Girolamo Simon Jones
Daniele Gilardoni Piette-Etienne Pollez Robert Williams
Luca Moncada Maxime Goisset Chris Bartley
Daniele Danesin Fabien Dufour Dave Currie
2006 Eton (gbr) Italy Germany France
Gardino Pellolio Kai Anspach Bastien Tabourier
Daniele Gilardoni Martin Rückbrodt Quentin colard
Luca Moncada Knud Lange Maxime Goisset
Daniele Danesin Christoph Schregel Rémi di Girolamo
2005 Gifu (jpn) Italy Belgium Canada
Gardino Pellolio Justin Gevaert Jeff Bujas
Daniele Gilardoni François Libois Douglas Vandor
Luca Moncada Wouter van der Fraenen Matthew Jensen
Filippo Mannucci Kristof Dekeyser Morgan Jarvis
2004 Banyoles (esp) Italy Canada Germany
Franco Sancassani Jeff Bujas Nils Budde
Alessandro Lodigiani Scott Moore Matthias Schoemann-Fink
Daniele Gilardoni Matthew Jensen Nils Ipsen
Marcello Miani Liam Parsons Jens Wittwer
2003 Milano (ita) Italy Australia Germany
Emenauele Federici Deon Birtwistle Jörg Lehnigk
Daniele Gilardoni Michael McBryde Matthias Schoemann-Fink
Luca Moncada Shane Broad Nils Ipsen
Filippo Mannucci Sam Beltz Jens Wittwer
2002 Sevilla (esp) Italy Spain Netherlands
Emanuele Federici José Antonio Martín Wolter Blankert
Daniele Gilardoni Juan Luis Aguirre Vincent de Loos
Luca Moncada Carlos Loriente Dylan van der Linde
Filippo Mannucci Alberto Domínguez Marten Bosma
2001 Luzern (sui) Italy Greece Japan
Daniele Gilardoni Nikolaos Skiathitis Akio Yano
Luca Moncada Ioannis Kourkourikis Hitoshi Hase
Mauro Baccelli Vasileos Polymeros Atsushi Obata
Filippo Mannucci Panagiotis Miliotis Kazuaki Mimoto
2000 Zagreb (cro) Japan Italy Spain
Takehiro Kubo Simone Forlani Alberto Domínguez
Hitoshi Hase Daniele Gilardoni Juan Luis Aguirre
Daisaku Takeda Mauro Baccelli Rubén Alvarez
Kazuaki Mimoto Franco Sancassani Juan Zunzunegui
1999 St. Catharines (can) Italy Germany Ireland
Simone Forlani Dennis Niemeyer Neal Bryne
Daniele Gilardoni Manuel Brehmer James Lindsay-Fynn
Mauro Baccelli Thorsten Schmidt Noel Monohan
Franco Sancassani Franz Mayer Gearold Towey
1998 Köln (ger) Italy Germany USA
Franco Sancassani Alexander Lutz Conal Groom
Lorenzo Bertini Markus Baumann Ransom Weaver
Elia Luini Franz Mayer Cooper Wessels
Paolo Pittino Christian von Gyldenfeld Sean Groom
1997 Aiguebelette (fra) Italy Germany Ireland
Franco Sancassani Frank Mager Neal Byrne
Massimo Guglielmi Alexander Lutz Brendan Dolan
Stefano Basalini Oliver Ibielski John Armstrong
Paolo Pittino Markus Baumann Emmet O'Brien
1996 Strathclyde (gbr) Italy Germany France
Franco Sancassani Alexander Lutz Thierry Richard
Lorenzo Bertini Frank Mager Laurent Ceresoli
Massimo Guglielmi Oliver Ibielski Frédéric Dufour
Paolo Pittino Andreas Lutz Pascal Thouron
1995 Tampere (fin) Austria Germany Italy
Wolfgang Sigl Frank Günder Francesco Sancassani
Gernot Faderbauer Andreas Lutz Paolo Pittino
Christoph Schmölzer Bernhard Rühling Lorenzo Bertini
Walter Rantansa Jens Weckbach Massimo Guglielmi
1994 Indianapolis (usa) Austria Italy Portugal
Wolfgang Sigl Enrico Gandola Luis Fonseca
Gernot Faderbauer Paolo Pittino Luis Teixeira
Christoph Schmölzer Massimo Guglielmi José Leritano
Walter Rantansa Ivano Zasio Henrique Baixinho
1993 Racice (cze) Austria Germany --
Wolfgang Sigl Andreas Lutz
Gernot Faderbauer Bernhard Rühling
Christoph Schmölzer Klaus Gotte
Walter Rantansa Frank Gunder
Italy
Michelangelo Crispi
Enrico Gandola
Massimo Lana
Ivano Zasio
1992 Montréal (can) Italy Sweden Germany
Francesco Esposito Johan Flodin Bernhard Rühling
Massimo Lana Bo Ekros Rene Höhn
Michelangelo Crispi Per Lundberg Klaus Götte
Massimo Guglielmi Joachim Brischewski Stephan Fahrig
1991 Wien (aut) Australia Sweden France
Simon Burgess Johan Flodin Laurent Porchier
Gary Lynagh Per Lundberg Rolland Gaillac
Bruce Hicks Bo Ekros Patrick Maiore
Stephen Hawkins Joachim Brischewski Thierry Renault
1990 Lake Barrington (aus) Italy France Australia
Francesco Esposito Bruno Bloucher Simon Burgess
Massimo Lana Bruno Lebeda Gary Lynagh
Massimo Guglielmi Laurent Porchier Bruce Hicks
Paolo Pittino Thierry Renault Stehpen Hawkins
1989 Bled (yug) West Germany Switzerland France
Peter Uhrig Reto Fierz Bruno Boucher
Jan Fischer Philipp Felber Bruno Lebeda
Björn Gehlsen Cirello Ghielmetti Roland Galliac
Thomas Melges Markus Gier Thierry Renault