Ice Hockey
Men: European Champions Cup
Year
2013
2009 Zürich Lions (sui) Metallurg Magnitogorsk (rus) Espoo Blues (fin)
Salavat Yulayev Ufa (rus)
2008 Metallurg Magnitogorsk (rus) Sparta Praha (cze) Kärpät Oulu (fin)
Slovan Bratislava (svk)
2007 Ak Bars Kazan (rus) Hämeenlinna PK (fin) HC Lugano (sui)
SKP Zilina (svk)
2006 Dynamo Moskva (rus) Kärpät Oulu (fin) HC Davos (sui)
HC Pardubice (cze)
2005 Avangard Omsk (rus) Kärpät Oulu (fin) HC Zlín (cze)
HV71 Jönköping (swe)
2000 Metallurg Magnitogorsk (rus) Sparta Praha (cze) TPS Turku (fin)
1999 Metallurg Magnitogorsk (rus) Dynamo Moskva (rus) Esibären Berlin (ger)
1998 VEU Feldkirch (aut) Dynamo Moskva (rus) HC Vsetín (cze)
1997 TPS Turku (fin) Dynamo Moskva (rus) Västra Frölunda HC (swe)
1997 Lada Togliatti (rus) MoDo Örnsköldsvik (swe) Düsseldorfer EG (ger)
1996 Jokerit Helsinki (fin) Kölner Haie (ger) HV71 Jönköping (swe)
1995 Jokerit Helsinki (fin) Lada Togliatti (rus) TPS Turku (fin)
1994 TPS Turku (fin) Dynamo Moskva (rus) Malmö IF (swe)
1993 Malmö IF (swe) Dynamo Moskva (rus) Jokerit Helsinki (fin)
1992 Djurgårdens IF (swe) Düsseldorfer EG (ger) Dynamo Moskva (urs)
1991 Djurgårdens IF (swe) Dynamo Moskva (urs) TPS Turku (fin)
1990 CSKA Moskva (urs) Djurgårdens IF (swe) TPS Turku (fin)
1989 CSKA Moskva (urs) VSZ Kosice (tch) Kölner EC (frg)
1988 CSKA Moskva (urs) Tesla Parduvice (tch) Tappara Tampere (fin)
1987 CSKA Moskva (urs) VSZ Kosice (tch) Färjestads BK (swe)
1986 CSKA Moskva (urs) Södertälje SK (swe) SB Rosenheim (frg)
1985 CSKA Moskva (urs) Kölner EC (frg) Dukla Jihlava (tch)
1984 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dukla Jihlava (tch) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1983 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dukla Jihlava (tch) Tappara Tampere (fin)
1982 CSKA Moskva (urs) TJ Vítkovice (tch) SC Riessersee (frg)
1981 CSKA Moskva (urs) HIFK Helsinki (fin) Poldi Kladno (tch)
1980 CSKA Moskva (urs) Tappara Tampere (fin) Slovan Bratislava (tch)
1979 CSKA Moskva (urs) Poldi Kladno (tch) Ässät Pori (fin)
1978 CSKA Moskva (urs) Poldi Kladno (tch) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
1977 Poldi Kladno (tch) Spartak Moskva (urs) Brynäs IF (swe)
TPS Turku (fin)
1976 CSKA Moskva (urs) Poldi Kladno(tch) Düsseldorfer EG (frg)
Tappara Tampere (fin)
1975 Krylya Sovetov Moskva (urs) Dukla Jihlava (tch) Dynamo Weisswasser (gdr)
HIFK Helsinki (fin)
1974 CSKA Moskva (urs) Tesla Pardubice (tch) Tilburg Trappers (net)
1973 CSKA Moskva (urs) Brynäs IF (swe) Dukla Jihlava (tch)
Düsseldorfer EG (frg)
1972 CSKA Moskva (urs) Brynäs IF (swe) Dukla Jihlava (tch)
Dynamo Weisswasser (gdr)
1971 CSKA Moskva (urs) Dukla Jihlava (tch) Brynäs IF (swe)
Cortina Doria (ita)
1970 CSKA Moskva (urs) Spartak Moskva (urs) Dukla Jihlava (tch)
Leksands IF (swe)
1969 CSKA Moskva (urs) Klagenfurter AC (aut) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
ZKL Brno (tch)
1968 ZKL Brno (tch) Dukla Jihlava (tch) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
Klagenfurter AC (aut)
1967 ZKL Brno (tch) Ilves Tampere (fin) CSKA Moskva (urs)
Klagenfurter AC (aut)
1966 ZKL Brno (tch) EV Füssen (frg) Klagenfurter AC (aut)
Vålerenga IF (nor)

Notes:
2009-: CHL (Champions Hockey League), competition format.
2005-2008: European Champions Cup, tournament format.
1997-2000: EHL (European Hockey League), competition format.
1997: Two separate championships were played, the final European Cup tournament and the first EHL tournament.
1978-1997: European Cup, groups-competition format.
1966-1977: European Cup, competition format.