Horse Racing
Prix du Jockey Club (fra)
Year
2013
2012 Saonois St.-Baudolino Nutello
Antoine Hamelin (fra) Maxime Guyon (fra) Flavien Prat (fra)
2011 Reliable Man Bubble Chic Baraan
Gérald Mossé (fra) Ioritz Mendizábal (esp) Christophe Lemaire (fra)
2010 Lope de Vega Planteur Pain Perdu
Maxime Guyon (fra) Anthony Crastus (fra) Frankie Dettori (ita)
2009 Le Havre Fuisse Westphalia
Christophe Lemaire (fra) Dominique Boeuf (fra) Johnny Murtagh (irl)
2008 Vision d'Etat Famous Name Ntagora
Ioritz Mendizábal (esp) Pat Smullen (irl) Frankie Dettori (ita)
2007 Lawman Literato Shamdinan
Frankie Dettori (ita) Christophe Lemaire (fra) Christophe Soumillon (bel)
2006 Darsi Best Name Arras
Christophe Soumillon (bel) Christophe Lemaire (fra) Olivier Peslier (fra)
2005 Shamardal Hurricane Run Rocamadour
Frankie Dettori (ita) Christophe Soumillon (bel) Ted Durcan (irl)
2004 Blue Canari Prospect Park Valixir
Thierry Thulliez (fra) Olivier Peslier (fra) Erc Legrix (fra)
2003 Dalakhani Super Celebre Coroner
Christophe Soumillon (bel) Dominique Boeuf (fra) Stéphane Pasquier (fra)
2002 Sulamani Act One Si Meon
Thierry Thulliez (fra) Thierry Gillet (fra) Frankie Dettori (ita)
2001 Anabaa Blue Chichicastenango Grandera
Christophe Soumillon (bel) Alain Junk (fra) Michael Hills (gbr)
2000 Holding Court Lord Flasheart Circus Dance
Philip Robinson (gbr) Gérald Mossé (fra) Olivier Peslier (fra)
1999 Montjeu Nowhere To Exit Rhagaas
Cash Asmussen (usa) Richard Quinn (gbr) Frankie Dettori (ita)
1998 Dream Well Croco Rouge Sestino
Cash Asmussen (usa) Sylvain Guillot (fra) Olivier Doleuze (fra)
1997 Peintre Celèbre Oscar Astarabad
Olivier Peslier (fra) Sylvain Guillot (fra) Gérald Mossé (fra)
1996 Ragmar Polaris Flight Le Destin
Gérald Mossé (fra) Mick Kinane (irl) Thierry Gillet (fra)
1995 Celtic Swing Poliglote Winged Love
Kevin Darley (gbr) Freddy Head (fra) Olivier Peslier (fra)
1994 Celtic Arms Solid Illusion Alriffa
Gérald Mossé (fra) Alain Badel (fra) John Reid (gbr)
1993 Hernando Dernier Empereur Hunting Hawk
Cash Asmussen (usa) Sylvain Guillot (fra) Thierry Jarnet (fra)
1992 Polytain Marignan Contested Bid
Frankie Dettori (ita) Dominique Boeuf (fra) Pat Eddery (irl)
1991 Suave Dancer Subotica Cudas
Cash Asmussen (usa) Thierry Jarnet (fra) Freddy Head (fra)
1990 Sanglamore Epervier Bleu Erdelistan
Pat Eddery (irl) Dominique Boeuf (fra) Tony Cruz (hkg)
1989 Old Vic Dancehall Galetto
Steve Cauthen (usa) Cash Asmussen (usa) Eric Legrix (fra)
1988 Hours After Ghost Buster's Emmson
Pat Eddery (irl) Gérald Mossé (fra) Willie Carson (gbr)
1987 Natroun Trempolino Naheez
Yves St.-Martin (fra) Pat Eddery (irl) Steve Cauthen (usa)
1986 Bering Altayan Bakharoff
Gary Moore (aus) Yves St.-Martin (fra) Greville Starkey (gbr)
1985 Mouktar Air de Cour Premier Rôle
Yves St.-Martin (fra) Eric Legrix (fra) Maurice Philipperon (fra)
1984 Darshaan Sadler's Wells Rainbow Quest
Yves St.-Martin (fra) Pat Eddery (irl) Alain Lequeux (fra)
1983 Caerleon L'Emigrant Esprit du Nord
Pat Eddery (irl) Cash Asmussen (usa) Lester Piggott (gbr)
1982 Assert Real Shadaï Bois de Grâce
Christy Roche (irl) Maurice Philipperon (fra) Henri Samani (fra)
1981 Bikala Akarad Gap of Dunloe
Serge Gorli (fra) Yves St.-Martin (fra) Gary Moore (aus)
1980 Policeman Shakapour Providential
Willie Carson (gbr) Yves St.-Martin (fra) Philippe Paquet (fra)
1979 Top Ville Le Marmot Sharpman
Yves St.-Martin (fra)
1978 Acamas Frère Basile Turville
Yves St.-Martin (fra)
1977 Crystal Palace Artaius Concertino
Gérard Dubroeucq (fra)
1976 Youth Twig Moss Malacate
Freddy Head (fra)
1975 Val de l'Orne Patch
Freddy Head (fra)
1974 Caracolero Dankaro Kamaraan
Philippe Paquet (fra)
1973 Roi Lear Tennyson Gunter
Freddy Head (fra)
1972 Hard to Beat Sancy Flair Path
Lester Piggott (gbr)
1971 Rheffic Nymbio Tarbes
Bill Pyers (aus)
1970 Sassafras Roll of Honour Caro
Yves St.-Martin (fra)
1969 Goodly Beaugency Djakao
Freddy Head (fra)
1968 Tapalque Timmy My Boy Val d'Aoste
Yves St.-Martin (fra)
1967 Astec Minamoto Taj Dewan
A. Jézéquel (fra)
1966 Nelcius Bon Mot Béhistoun
Yves St.-Martin (fra)
1965 Reliance Diatome Carvin
Yves St.-Martin (fra)
1964 Le Fabuleux Trenel Djel
Jean Massard (fra)
1963 Sanctus Nyrcos Duc de Gueldre
Maurice Larraun (fra)
1962 Val de Loir Pic Fort Exbury
Freddie Palmer (fra)
1961 Right Royal Match My Prince
Roger Poincelet (fra)
1960 Charlottesville Night and Day Bonjour
George Moore (aus)
1959 Herbager Dan Cupid Midnight Sun
Guy Chancelier (fra)
1958 Tamanar Bella Paola Pépin le Bref
Jean Deforge (fra)
1957 Amber Guard's Tie Le Haar
Maxime Garcia (fra)
1956 Philius St.-Raphaël Tanerko
Serge Boullenger (fra)
1955 Rapace Vimy Beignet
Freddie Palmer (fra)
1954 Le Petit Prince Antarès Sica Boy
René Bertiglia (fra)
1953 Chamant Sériphos Marly Knowe
Maxime Garcia (fra)
1952 Auriban Corindon Silnet
Rae Johnstone (aus)
1951 Sicambre Free Man Lavarède
Paul Blanc (fra)
1950 Scratch Tantième Lacaduv
Rae Johnstone (aus)
1949 Good Luck Ambiorix Violoncelle
Paul Blanc (fra)
1948 Bey Tanagrello Flush Royal
Rae Johnstone (aus)
1947 Sandjar Tourment Giafar
Roger Poincelet (fra)
1946 Prince Chevalier Elseneur Pactole
C. Bouillon (fra)
1945 Coaraze Basileus His Eminence
Jacques Doyasbère (fra)
1944 Ardan Sampiero Laborde
Jacques Doyasbère (fra)
1943 Verso II Pensbury Aristocrate
G. Duforez (fra)
1942 Magister Tornado Hern the Hunter
R. Brethès (fra)
1941 Le Pacha Le Pampre --
Paul Francolon (fra)
Pizzicato
1940 Quicko Raffaello Djébel
G. Destandau (fra)
1939 Pharis Galérien Bacchus
Charlie Elliott (gbr)
1938 Cillas Canot Antonym
Charlie Elliott (gbr)
1937 Clairvoyant Actor Galloway
Charles Semblat (fra)
1936 Mieuxcé Vatellor Genetout
André Rabbe (fra)
1935 Pearlweed Ping Pong Mansur
Charles Semblat (fra)
1934 Duplex Pons Legend Admiral Drake
George Bridgland (gbr)
1933 Thor Camping Casterari
Charlie Elliott (gbr)
1932 Strip the Willow Shred Gris Perle
François Hervé (fra)
1931 Tourbillon Brûledur Barneveldt
Charlie Elliott (gbr)
1930 Château Bouscaut Lovelace Fizy Pop
André Rabbe (fra)
1929 Hotweed Charlemagne Cordial
Guy Garner (usa)
1928 Le Corrège Kantar Ivanoé
François Hervé (fra)
1927 Mon Talisman Fiterari Basilisque
Charles Semblat (fra)
1926 Madrigal Biribi Nino
Guy Garner (usa)
1925 Belfonds Pitchoury The Sirdar
Charles Semblat (fra)
1924 Pot au Feu Canapé Shahabbas
Guy Garner (usa)
1923 Le Capucin Nicéas Sir Gallahad
F. Williams (gbr)
1922 Ramus Kéfalin Algérien
George Stern (gbr)
1921 Ksar Grazing Shake Hand
Frank Bullock (gbr)
1920 Sourbier Odol Embry
Joe Childs (gbr)
1919 Tchad Hallebardier Master Good
G. Belhouse (fra)
1918 Montmartin Il Arrive Caraco
Milton Henry (gbr)
1917 Brumelli Saindy Hook Mingoval
O'Neill (gbr)
1916 Teddy Yeverdon Triomphant
George Stern (gbr)
1914 Sardanapale Diderot Le Corsaire
George Stern (gbr)
1913 Dagor Baldaquin Brûleur
George Gtern (gbr)
1912 Friant II Amoureux III Ukase II
A. Sharpe (gbr)
1911 Alcantara II Combourg Cavallo
Milton Henry (gbr)
1910 Or du Rhin II Renard Blue Reinhart
Percy Woodland (gbr)
1909 Négofol Union Oversight
O' Neill (gbr)
1908 Quintette -- Kenilworth
George Stern (gbr)
Sea Sick
Milton Henry (gbr)
1907 Mordant Biniou Bravo
Milton Henry (gbr)
1906 Maintenon Quérido Eider
Percy Woodland (gbr)
1905 Finasseur Clyde Phoenix
N. Turner (gbr)
1904 Ajax MacDonald II Rataplan
George Stern (gbr)
1903 Ex Voto Quo Vadis Vertumme
Thorpe (gbr)
1902 Retz Logues Astronome II
John-William Reiff (fra)
1901 Saxon Jean Bart II Tibère
George Stern (gbr)
1900 La Morinière
1899 Perth
Tom Lane (gbr)
1898 Gardefeu
Edward Watkins (gbr)
1897 Palmiste
1896 Champaubert
John Boon (gbr)
1895 Omnium II
Edgar Rolfe (gbr)
1894 Gospodar
1893 Ragotsky
Tom Lane (gbr)
1892 Chène Royal
1891 Ermak
1890 Heaume
F. Barrett (gbr)
1889 Clover
F. Barrett (gbr)
1888 Stuart
Tom Lane (gbr)
1887 Monarque
Richard Hartley (gbr)
1886 Sycomore --
Upas
Richard Hartley (gbr)
1885 Reluisant
Edgar Rolfe (gbr)
1884 Little Duck
Tom Cannon (gbr)
1883 Frontin
Fred Archer (gbr)
1882 Dandin --
J. Goater (gbr)
St. James
1881 Albion IV
J. Goater (gbr)
1880 Beauminet
Fred Archer (gbr)
1879 Zut
J. Goater (gbr)
1878 Insulaire
J. Goater (gbr)
1877 Jongleur
Alfred Carratt (gbr)
1876 Kilt
Tom Cannon (gbr)
1875 Salvator
1874 Saltarelle
1873 Boïard
1872 Revigny
Alfred Carratt (gbr)
1870 Bigarreau
Charlie Pratt (gbr)
1869 Consul
1868 Suzerain
George Fordham (gbr)
1867 Patricien
1866 Florentin
Charlie Pratt (gbr)
1865 Gontran
Charlie Pratt (gbr)
1864 Bois Roussel
1863 La Toucques
1862 Souvenir
1861 Gabrielle d' Estrées
George Fordham (gbr)
1860 Beauvais
Chifney (gbr)
1859 Black Prince
1858 Ventre St.-Gris
1857 Potocki
1856 Lion
Edward Flatman (gbr)
1855 Monarque
1854 Celebrity
1853 Jouvence
1852 Porthos
1851 Amalfi
H. Neale (gbr)
1850 St.-Germain
Chifney (gbr)
1849 Expérience
1848 Gambetti
H. Neale (gbr)
1847 Morok
F. Edwards (gbr)
1846 Meudon
Edward Flatman (gbr)
1845 Fritz Emilius
1844 Lanterne
1843 Renonce
1842 Plover
1841 Poetess
1840 Tontine
1839 Romulus
F. Edwards (gbr)
1838 Vendredi
Tom Robinson (gbr)
1837 Lydia
Edward Flatman (gbr)
1836 Frank
Tom Robinson (gbr)

Notes:
Derby race for three-year-old colts and fillies.
Run at Hippodrome de Chantilly, Chantilly (fra).
Distance: 1945-: 2100 m, 1943-1944: 2300 m, 1849-1942: 2100 m, 1843-1848: 2400 m, 1836-1942: 2500 m.
1916-1918: Known as Prix des Trois Ans (officially a substitute race).
1848, 1941-1942, 1945-1947: Run at Hippodrome de Longchamp, Paris (fra).
1943-1944: Run at Tremblay, Évry (fra).
1940: Run at Hippodrome d'Auteuil, Auteuil (fra).
1918: Run at Hippodrome de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte (fra).
1916: Run at Hippodrome de Moulins, Moulins (fra).
1881, 1886, 1908: Dead heats.