Handball
Men: European Cup Winners Cup
Year
2012 SG Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) VfL Gummersbach (ger) Aragón (esp)
RK Celje (slo)
2011 VfL Gummersbach (ger) Tremblay FHB (fra) San Antonio (esp)
Vardar Skopje (mkd)
2010 VfL Gummersbach (ger) Granollers (esp) San Antonio (esp)
Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
2009 Valladolid (esp) HSG Nordhorn (ger) Amicitia Zürich (sui)
Kadetten Schaffhausen (sui)
2008 Veszprém KC (hun) SG Kronau/Östringen (ger) Kadetten Schaffhausen (sui)
Valladolid (esp)
2007 Hamburger SV (ger) Ademar León (esp) Bosna Sarajevo (bih)
RK Zagreb (cro)
2006 Chekhovskie Medvedi (rus) Valladolid (esp) HSG Nordhorn (ger)
HCM Constanta (rou)
2005 Ademar León (esp) RK Zagreb (cro) Izvidac Ljubuski (bih)
Vardar Skopje (mkd)
2004 San Antonio (esp) Valladolid (esp) Gorenje Velenje (slo)
TuSem Essen (ger)
2003 Ciudad Real (esp) Redbergslids IK (swe) RK Celje (slo)
TBV Lemgo (ger)
2002 Ciudad Real (esp) SG Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) Dunaferr SE (hun)
Partizan Beograd (yug)
2001 SG Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) Ademar León (esp) TV Grosswallstadt (ger)
Valladolid (esp)
2000 San Antonio (esp) Dunaferr SE (hun) Kolding IF (den)
Prule 67 Ljubljana (slo)
1999 Ademar León (esp) Santander (esp) Partizan Beograd (yug)
Vardar Skopje (mkd)
1998 Santander (esp) HSG Dutenhofen (ger) Polyot Chelyabinsk (rus)
Viking HK (nor)
1997 Elgorriaga Bidasoa (esp) Veszprém KC (hun) SC Magdeburg (ger)
US Ivry (fra)
1996 TBV Lemgo (ger) Santander (esp) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (yug)
Polista Bitola (mkd)
1995 Barcelona (esp) GOG Gudme (den) Borba Luzern (sui)
SG Wallau-Massenheim (ger)
1994 Barcelona (esp) OM Vitrolles (fra) Bayer Dormagen (ger)
Szegedi Volán (hun)
1993 Olympique Marseille (fra) Veszprém KC (hun) Filippos Veria (gre)
TuSem Essen (ger)
1992 Veszprém KC (hun) TSV Milbertshofen (ger)
1991 TSV Milbertshofen (ger) Elgorriaga Bidasoa (esp) Santander (esp)
Veszprém KC (hun)
1990 Santander (esp) HK Drott Halmstad (swe) Veszprém KC (hun)
VfL Gummersbach (frg)
1989 TuSem Essen (frg) US Créteil (fra) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
Elgorriaga Bidasoa (esp)
1988 SKA Minsk (urs) TV Grosswallstadt (frg) Banik Karviná (tch)
Medvescak Zagreb (yug)
1987 CSKA Moskva (urs) Amicitia Zürich (sui) MTSV Schwabing (frg)
Slovan Ljubljana (yug)
1986 Barcelona (esp) TV Grosswallstadt (frg) Veszprémi Építök (hun)
Minaur Baia Mare (rou)
1985 CSKA Moskva (urs) Barcelona (esp) Lugi HF (swe)
Vikingur Reykjavík (isl)
1984 Barcelona (esp) Sloja Doboj (yug) Maccabi Rishon LeZion (isr)
Szegedi Volán (hun)
1983 SKA Minsk (urs) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) Szegedi Volán (hun)
Zeljeznicar Nis (yug)
1982 Empor Rostock (gdr) Dukla Praha (tch) Throttur Reykjavík (isl)
VfL Günzburg (frg)
1981 TuS Nettelstedt (frg) Empor Rostock (gdr) Metaloplastica Sabac (yug)
Minaur Baia Mare (rou)
1980 Alicante (esp) VfL Gummersbach (frg) Borac Banja Luca (yug)
IK Heim (swe)
1979 VfL Gummersbach (frg) SC Magdeburg (gdr) Minaur Baia Mare (rou)
Tatabányai Bányász (hun)
1978 VfL Gummersbach (frg) Zeljeznicar Nis (yug) Anilana Lódz (pol)
ASPTT Metz (fra)
1977 MAI Moskva (urs) SC Magdeburg (gdr) Atlético Madrid (esp)
Partizan Bjelovar (yug)
1976 Granollers (esp) GW Dankersen (frg) BSV Bern (sui)
Oppsal IF (nor)