Handball
Men: European Champions League
Year
2013
2012 THW Kiel (ger) Atlético Madrid (esp) AG Křbenhavn (den)
2011 Barcelona (esp) Ciudad Real (esp) Hamburger SV (ger)
2010 THW Kiel (ger) Barcelona (esp) Ciudad Real (esp)
2009 Ciudad Real (esp) THW Kiel (ger) Hamburger SV (ger)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen (ger)
2008 Ciudad Real (esp) THW Kiel (ger) Barcelona (esp)
Hamburger SV (ger)
2007 THW Kiel (ger) SG Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) San Antonio (esp)
Valladolid (esp)
2006 Ciudad Real (esp) San Antonio (esp) Veszprém KC (hun)
SG Flensburg-Handewitt (ger)
2005 Barcelona (esp) Ciudad Real (esp) Montpellier HB (fra)
RK Celje (slo)
2004 RK Celje (slo) SG Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) Ciudad Real (esp)
SC Magdeburg (ger)
2003 Montpellier HB (fra) San Antonio (esp) Veszprém KC (hun)
Prule 67 Ljubljana (slo)
2002 SC Magdeburg (ger) Veszprém KC (hun) Kolding IF (den)
San Antonio (esp)
2001 San Antonio (esp) Barcelona (esp) THW Kiel (ger)
RK Celje (slo)
2000 Barcelona (esp) THW Kiel (ger) Badel Zagreb (cro)
RK Celje (slo)
1999 Barcelona (esp) Badel Zagreb (cro) San Antonio (esp)
RK Celje (slo)
1998 Barcelona (esp) Badel Zagreb (cro) RK Celje (slo)
TBV Lemgo (ger)
1997 Barcelona (esp) Badel Zagreb (cro) RK Celje (slo)
THW Kiel (ger)
1996 Barcelona (esp) Bidasoa Irún (esp) Pfadi Winterthur (sui)
THW Kiel (ger)
1995 Bidasoa Irún (esp) Badel Zagreb (cro) Santander (esp)
THW Kiel (ger)
1994 Santander (esp) ABC Braga (por) SG Wallau-Massenheim (ger)
USAM Nîmes (fra)
1993 Badel Zagreb (cro) SG Wallau-Massenheim (ger) Barcelona (esp)
HB Vénissieux (fra)
1992 RK Zadar (cro) Santander (esp) Barcelona (esp)
Kolding IF (den)
1991 Barcelona (esp) Proleter Zrenjanin (yug) Dynamo Astrakhan (urs)
Eti Biskuits Eskisehir (tur)
1990 SKA Minsk (urs) Barcelona (esp) TuSem Essen (frg)
US Créteil (fra)
1989 SKA Minsk (urs) Steaua Bucarest (rou) HK Drott Halmstad (swe)
SC Magdeburg (gdr)
1988 CSKA Moskva (urs) TuSem Essen (frg) Bidasoa Irún (esp)
Metaloplastica Sabac (yug)
1987 SKA Minsk (urs) Wybrzeze Gdánsk (pol) Metaloplastica Sabac (yug)
TuSem Essen (frg)
1986 Metaloplastica Sabac (yug) Wybrzeze Gdánsk (pol) Atlético Madrid (esp)
Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
1985 Metaloplastics Sabac (yug) Atlético Madrid (esp) Dukla Praha (tch)
FK Hafnarfjördur (isl)
1984 Dukla Praha (tch) Metaloplastics Sabac (yug) Budapesti Honvéd (hun)
VfL Gummeresbach (frg)
1983 VfL Gummersbach (frg) CSKA Moskva (urs) Barcelona (esp)
Metaloplastics Sabac (yug)
1982 Budapesti Honvéd (hun) TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen (sui) Helsingřr IF (den)
TV Grosswallstadt (frg)
1981 SC Magdeburg (gdr) Slovan Ljubljana (slo) CSKA Moskva (urs)
Lugi HF (swe)
1980 TV Grosswallstadt (frg) Valur Reykjavík (isl) Atlético Madrid (esp)
Dukla Praha (tch)
1979 TV Grosswallstadt (frg) Empor Rostock (gdr) Budapesti Honvéd (hun)
Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
1978 SC Magdeburg (gdr) Slask Wroclaw (pol) Alicante (esp)
Budapesti Honvéd (hun)
1977 Steaua Bucuresti (rou) CSKA Moskva (urs) KFUM Frederica (den)
VfL Gummersebach (frg)
1976 Borac Banja Luca (yug) KFUM Frederica (den) SB Fredensborg (nor)
VfL Gummersbach (frg)
1975 ASK Frankfurt an der Oder (gdr) Borac Banja Luca (yug) Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
VfL Gummersbach (frg)
1974 VfL Gummersbach (frg) MAI Moskva (urs) Cervena Zvezda Bratislava (tch)
Oppsal IF (nor)
1973 MAI Moskva (urs) Partizan Bjelovar (yug) SC Leipzig (gdr)
SoIK Hellas (swe)
1972 Partizan Bjelovar (yug) VfL Gummersbach (frg) MAI Moskva (urs)
Tatran Presov (tch)
1971 VfL Gummersbach (frg) Steaua Bucuresti (rou) Partizan Bjelovar (yug)
Sporting Lisboa (por)
1970 VfL Gummersbach (frg) Dynamo Berlin (gdr) RK Crvenka (yug)
Steaua Bucuresti (rou)
1968 Steaua Bucuresti (rou) Dukla Praha (tch) Dynamo Berlin (gdr)
Partizan Bjelovar (yug)
1967 VfL Gummersbach (frg) Dukla Praha (tch) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
Trud Moskva (urs)
1966 SC Leipzig (gdr) Budapesti Honvéd (hun) Dukla Praha (tch)
KFUM Ĺrhus (den)
1965 Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) Medvedcak Zagreb (yug) Ajax Křbenhavn (den)
Grasshopper-Club (sui)
1963 Dukla Praha (tch) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou) Frisch-Auf Göppingen (frg)
IK Skovbakken Ĺrhus (den)
1962 Frisch-Auf Göppingen (frg) Partizan Bjelovar (yug) Ĺrhus GP (den)
Dukla Praha (tch)
1960 Frisch-Auf Göppingen (frg) Ĺrhus GF (den) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
Paris UC (fra)
1959 Redbergslids IK (swe) Frisch-Auf Göppingen (frg) Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)
Helsingřr IF (den)
1957 Praha (tch) Örebro (swe) Křbenhavn (den)
Paris (fra)

Notes:
1956-1993: European Champions Cup.
1957: competition was played with city selections.