Gymnastics
European Championships

Women: Vault

Year Location
2013
2012 Bruxelles (bel) Sandra Izbasa (rou) Oksana Chusovitina (ger) Giulia Steingruber (sui)
2011 Berlin (ger) Sandra Izbasa (rou) Oksana Chusovitina (ger) Ariella Käslin (sui)
2010 Birmingham (gbr) Ekaterina Kurbatova (rus) Youna Dufournet (fra) Tatyana Nabieva (rus)
2009 Milano (ita) Ariella Käslin (sui) Yuliya Berger (rus) Anna Kalashnyk (ukr)
2008 Clermont-Ferrand (fra) Oxana Chusovitina (ger) Carlotta Giovannini (ita) Francesca Benolli (ita)
2007 Amsterdam (ned) Carlotta Giovannini (ita) Oxana Chusovitina (ger) Anna Grudko (rus)
2006 Volos (gre) Anna Grudko (rus) Olga Sherbatykh (ukr) Katja Abel (ger)
2005 Debrecen (hun) Francesca Benolli (ita) Anna Pavlova (rus) Aagje Vanwalleghem (bel)
2004 Amsterdam (ned) Monica Rosu (rou) Anna Pavlova (rus) --
Elena Zamolodchikova (rus)
2002 Patra (gre) Natalya Ziganshina (rus) Verona van de Leur (ned) Joana Petrovschi (rou)
2000 Paris (fra) Simona Amanar (rou) Elena Zamolodchikova (rus) Esther Moya (esp)
1998 St.-Peterburg (rus) Adrienn Varga (hun) Simona Amanar (rou) --
Maria Olaru (rou)
1996 Birmingham (gbr) Simona Amanar (rou) Gina Gogean (rou) Liliya Podkopayeva (ukr)
1994 Stockholm (swe) Lavinia Milosovici (rou) Yelena Piskun (blr) Liliya Podkopayeva (ukr)
1992 Nantes (fra) Tatyana Gutsu (eun) Gina Gogean (rou) Silvia Mitova (bul)
1990 Athínai (gre) Svetlana Boginskaya (urs) Cristina Bontas (rou) Eva Rueda (esp)
1989 Bruxelles (bel) Svetlana Boginskaya (urs) Milena Mavrodleva (bul) Cristina Bontas (rou)
1987 Moskva (urs) Elena Chuchunova (urs) Daniela Silvas (rou) Eugenia Golea (rou)
1985 Helsinki (fin) Elena Chuchunova (urs) Ecaterina Szabo (rou) Dagmar Kersten (gdr)
1983 Göteborg (swe) Olga Bitcherova (urs) Ecaterina Szabo (rou) Lavinia Agache (rou)
Boriana Stojanova (bul)
1981 Madrid (esp) Cristina Grigoras (rou) Maxi Gnauck (gdr) --
Birgit Senff (gdr)
1979 København (den) Nadia Comaneci (rou) Maxi Gnauck (gdr) Natalya Zhapozhnikova (urs)
1977 Praha (tch) Nelli Kim (urs) Nadia Comaneci (rou) Elena Mukhina (urs)
1975 Skien (nor) Nadia Comaneci (rou) Richarda Schmeisser (gdr) Alina Goreac (rou)
Nelli Kim (urs)
1973 London (gbr) Angelika Hellmann (gdr) -- Uta Schorn (frg)
Lyudmila Turishzheva (urs)
1971 Minsk (urs) Lyudmila Turishzheva (urs) Tamara Lasakovich (urs) Erika Zuchold (gdr)
1969 Landskrona (swe) Karin Janz (gdr) Erika Zuchold (gdr) Olga Karasyova (urs)
1967 Amsterdam (ned) Vera Caslavská (tch) Erika Zuchold (gdr) Karin Janz (gdr)
1965 Sofia (bul) Vera Caslavská (tch) Ute Starke (gdr) Larissa Latynina (urs)
1963 Paris (fra) Solveig Egman (swe) Thea Belmer (ned) Jamine Wierstra (ned)
1961 Leipzig (gdr) Ute Starke (gdr) Ingrid Föst (gdr) Natalia Kot (pol)
1959 Kraków (pol) Natalia Kot (pol) Vera Caslavská (tch) Ingrid Föst (gdr)
1957 Bucuresti (rou) Larissa Latynina (urs) Tamara Manina (urs) Sonia Iovan (rou)