Gymnastics
European Championships

Men: Parallel Bars

Year Location
2013
2012 Montpellier (fra) Marcel Nguyen (ger) Oleg Vernyayev (ukr) Mitja Petkovsek (slo)
2011 Berlin (ger) Marcel Nguyen (ger) Epke Zonderland (ned) Vasileios Tsolakidis (gre)
2010 Birmingham (gbr) Yann Cucherat (fra) Vasileios Tsolakidis (gre) Adam Kierzkowski (pol)
Hamilton Sabot (fra)
2009 Milano (ita) Yann Cucherat (fra) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Fabian Hambüchen (ger)
2008 Lausanne (sui) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Yann Cucherat (fra) Nikolay Kryukov (rus)
2007 Amsterdam (ned) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Nikolay Kryukov (rus) Epke Zonderland (ned)
2006 Volos (gre) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Yann Cucherat (fra) Ivan Ivankov (blr)
2005 Debrecen (hun) Manuel Carballo (esp) Yann Cucherat (fra) Mitja Petkovsek (slo)
2004 Ljubljana (slo) Roman Zozuliya (ukr) Valery Goncharov (ukr) Yann Cucherat (fra)
2002 Patra (gre) Vasileios Tsolakidis (gre) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Aleksey Sinkevich (blr)
2000 Bremen (ger) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Ivan Ivankov (blr) Aleksey Bondarenko (rus)
1998 St.-Peterburg (rus) Aleksey Bondarenko (rus) Mitja Petkovsek (slo) Andreu Vivo (esp)
1996 København (den) Rustam Charipov (ukr) -- Ivan Ivankov (blr)
Vitaly Scherbo (blr)
1994 Praha (cze) Aleksey Nemov (rus) -- Igor Korobchinsky (ukr)
Rustam Charipov (ukr) Yevgeniy Shabayev (rus)
1992 Budapest (hun) Zoltan Supola (hun) Rustam Charipov (eun) Igor Korobchinsky (eun)
Vitaly Scherbo (eun)
1990 Lausanne (sui) Daniel Giubellini (sui) -- Kalofer Christosov (bul)
Valentin Mogilny (urs)
1989 Stockholm (swe) Kalofer Christosov (bul) Andreas Wecker (gdr) Valentin Mogilny (urs)
1987 Moskva (urs) Valery Lyukin (urs) Holger Behrendt (gdr) Maik Belle (gdr)
1985 Oslo (nor) Dmitry Bilozerchev (urs) Silvio Kroll (gdr) Vladimir Gogoladze (urs)
Ulf Hoffmann (gdr)
1983 Varna (bul) Yury Korolev (urs) Borislav Chutov (bul) György Guczoghy (hun)
1981 Roma (ita) Bogdan Makuz (urs) Aleksandr Tkatzhev (urs) Lutz Hoffmann (gdr)
1979 Essen (frg) Bogdan Makuz (urs) Aleksandr Ditiyatin (urs) Henri Boerio (fra)
Eberhard Gienger (frg)
1977 Vilnius (urs) Aleksandr Tichonov (urs) Ralf Bärtel (gdr) --
Eberhard Gienger (frg)
1975 Bern (sui) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) Aleksandr Ditiyatin (urs) Viktor Klimenko (urs)
1973 Grenoble (fra) Viktor Klimenko (urs) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) --
Mauro Nissinen (fin)
1971 Madrid (esp) Giovanni Carminucci (ita) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) --
Klaus Köste (gdr)
Mikhail Voronin (urs)
1969 Warszawa (pol) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Miroslav Cerar (yug) --
Viktor Klimenko (urs)
1967 Tampere (fin) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Franco Menichelli (ita) Giovanni Carminucci (ita)
1965 Antwerpen (bel) Miroslav Cerar (yug) Franco Menichelli (ita) Sergey Diomidov (urs)
Erwin Koppe (gdr)
1963 Beograd (yug) Giovanni Carminucci (ita) Boris Zhachlin (urs) Franco Menichelli (ita)
1961 Luxembourg (lux) Miroslav Cerar (yug) Viktor Leontyev (urs) Giovanni Carminucci (ita)
Franco Menichelli (ita)
1959 København (den) Yury Titov (urs) Ferdinand Danis (tch) Pavel Stolbov (urs)
1957 Paris (fra) Joauim Blume (esp) -- Max Benker (sui)
Jack Günthard (sui)
1955 Frankfurt (frg) Albert Azarian (urs) -- --
Helmut Bantz (frg)
Boris Zhachlin (urs)