Gymnastics
European Championships

Men: Horizontal Bar

Year Location
2013
2012 Montpellier (fra) Emin Garibov (rus) Marijo Moznik (cro) Vlasios Maras (gre)
2011 Berlin (ger) Epke Zonderland (ned) Philipp Boy (ger) Marcel Nguyen (ger)
2010 Birmingham (gbr) Vlasios Maras (gre) Epke Zonderland (ned) Philipp Boy (ger)
Fabian Hambüchen (ger)
2009 Milano (ita) Vlasios Maras (gre) Yann Cucherat (fra) Nikolay Kuksenkov (ukr)
2008 Lausanne (sui) Fabian Hambüchen (ger) Vlasios Maras (gre) Aljaz Pegan (slo)
Ümit Samiloglu (tur)
2007 Amsterdam (ned) Fabian Hambüchen (ger) Aljaz Pegan (slo) Igor Cassina (ita)
2006 Volos (gre) Vlasios Maras (gre) Sergey Khorokhordin (rus) Christoph Schärer (sui)
2005 Debrecen (hun) Fabian Hambüchen (ger) Igor Cassina (ita) Valery Goncharov (ukr)
2004 Ljubljana (slo) Vlasios Maras (gre) -- Christoph Schärer (sui)
Aljaz Pegan (slo)
2002 Patra (gre) Vlasios Maras (gre) Florent Marée (fra) Igor Cassina (ita)
2000 Bremen (ger) Oleksandr Beresh (ukr) Ivan Ivankov (blr) Aljaz Pegan (slo)
1998 St.-Peterburg (rus) Jesús Carballo (esp) Jari Mönkkönen (fin) Dimitri Nonin (ger)
1996 København (den) Krasimir Dunev (bul) -- Vitaliy Scherbo (blr)
Aleksey Voropayev (rus) Oleksandr Svetlichny (ukr)
1994 Praha (cze) Aljaz Pegan (slo) Vitaliy Scherbo (blr) Evgeny Shabayev (rus)
1992 Budapest (hun) Rustam Charipov (eun) -- Nicu Stroia (rou)
Andreas Wecker (ger)
1990 Lausanne (sui) Vitaly Scherbo (urs) Rene Plüss (sui) Ralf Büchner (gdr)
Alojz Kolman (yug)
1989 Stockholm (swe) Andreas Wecker (gdr) Vitaly Marinich (urs) --
Nicusor Pascu (rou)
1987 Moskva (urs) Valery Lyukin (urs) Silvio Kroll (gdr) György Guczoghy (hun)
1985 Oslo (nor) Dmitry Bilozerchev (urs) -- Marius Gherman (rou)
Zsolt Borkai (hun)
1983 Varna (bul) Dmitry Bilozerchev (urs) Norbert Brylok (gdr) Philippe Vatuone (fra)
1981 Roma (ita) Eberhard Gienger (frg) -- Bogdan Makuz (urs)
Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs)
1979 Essen (frg) Alekandr Tkatchev (urs) Stojan Deltschev (bul) --
Peter Kovács (hun)
1977 Vilnius (urs) Stojan Deltschev (bul) Vladimir Markelov (urs) --
Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs)
1975 Bern (sui) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) -- Andrzej Szajna (pol)
Eberhard Gienger (frg)
1973 Grenoble (fra) Eberhard Gienger (frg) -- Wolfgang Thüne (gdr)
Klaus Köste (gdr)
1971 Madrid (esp) Klaus Köste (gdr) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Roland Hürzeler (sui)
1969 Warszawa (pol) Viktor Klimenko (urs) -- Miroslav Cerar (yug)
Viktor Lisitsky (urs)
1967 Tampere (fin) Viktor Lisitsky (urs) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Miroslav Cerar (yug)
Franco Menichelli (ita)
1965 Antwerpen (bel) Franco Menichelli (ita) Viktor Lisitsky (urs) Sergey Diomidov (urs)
1963 Beograd (yug) Miroslav Cerar (yug) -- Valery Kerdemilidi (urs)
Boris Zhakhlin (urs)
1961 Luxembourg (lux) Yury Titov (urs) Rajmund Csanyi (hun) Otto Kestola (fin)
1959 København (den) Pavel Stolbov (urs) Yury Titov (urs) Jan Cronstedt (swe)
Otto Kestola (fin)
1957 Paris (fra) Jack Günthard (sui) Joaquim Blume (esp) Yury Titov (urs)
1955 Frankfurt (frg) Boris Zhakhlin (urs) Albert Azarian (urs) --
Jan Cronstedt (swe)