Gymnastics
European Championships

Men: Floor

Year Location
2013
2012 Montpellier (fra) Eleftherios Kosmidis (gre) Dmitry Barkalov (blr) Alexander Shatilov (isr)
2011 Berlin (ger) Flavius Koczi (rou) Alexander Shatilov (isr) Anton Golotsutskov (rus)
2010 Birmingham (gbr) Matthias Fahrig (ger) Eleftherios Kosmidis (gre) Marcel Nguyen (ger)
Daniel Purvis (gbr)
2009 Milano (ita) Fabian Hambüchen (ger) Matthias Fahrig (ger) Eleftherios Kosmidis (gre)
Alexander Shatilov (isr)
2008 Lausanne (sui) Anton Golotsutskov (rus) Razvan Selariu (rou) Fabian Hambüchen (ger)
2007 Amsterdam (ned) Rafael Martínez (esp) Thomas Bouhail (fra) Matthias Fahrig (ger)
Eleftherios Kosmidis (gre)
2006 Volos (gre) Anton Golotsutskov (rus) Marian Dragulescu (rou) Martin Konecný (cze)
2005 Debrecen (hun) Marian Dragulescu (rou) Razvan Selariu (rou) Robert Gal (hun)
2004 Ljubljana (slo) Marian Dragulescu (rou) Jordan Jovtchev (bul) Rafael Martínez (esp)
2002 Patra (gre) Aleksey Nemov (rus) Jordan Jovtchev (bul) Marian Dragulescu (rou)
2000 Bremen (ger) Marian Dragulescu (rou) Gervasio Deferr (esp) Aleksey Bondarenko (rus)
Igors Vihrovs (lat)
1998 St.-Peterburg (rus) Aleksey Nemov (rus) Ioannis Melissanidis (gre) Aleksey Bondarenko (rus)
1996 København (den) Vitaly Scherbo (blr) Evgeny Podgorny (rus) Grigory Misutin (ukr)
1994 Praha (cze) Ivan Ivanov (bul) Ivan Ivankov (blr) --
Dmitry Vasilenko (rus)
1992 Budapest (hun) Vitaly Scherbo (eun) Igor Korobchinsky (eun) Juri Chechi (ita)
Sergey Zharkov (eun)
1990 Lausanne (sui) Vitaly Scherbo (urs) Sergey Zharkov (urs) Adrian Gal (rou)
1989 Stockholm (swe) Igor Korobchinsky (urs) Cristian Brezeanu (rou) Holger Behrendt (gdr)
1987 Moskva (urs) Valery Lyukin (urs) Yury Korolev (urs) György Guczoghy (hun)
1985 Oslo (nor) Dmitry Bilozerchev (urs) Philippe Vatuone (fra) Laurent Barbieri (fra)
1983 Varna (bul) Yury Korolev (urs) -- Jens Fischer (gdr)
Plamen Petkov (bul)
1981 Roma (ita) Roland Brückner (gdr) -- Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs)
Yury Korolev (urs)
1979 Essen (frg) Stojan Deltschev (bul) Ralf Bärtel (gdr) Lutz Mack (gdr)
1977 Vilnius (urs) Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs) Vladimir Markelov (urs) Aleksandr Tichonov (urs)
1975 Bern (sui) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) -- Jirí Tabak (tch)
Andrzej Zaina (pol)
1973 Grenoble (fra) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) Viktor Klimenko (urs) Klaus Köste (gdr)
1971 Madrid (esp) Raitscho Hristov (bul) José Gines (esp) Nikolay Andrianov (urs)
1969 Warszawa (pol) Raitscho Hristov (bul) Viktor Lisitsky (urs) Sylwester Kubica (pol)
1967 Tampere (fin) Lasse Laine (fin) Franco Menichelli (ita) Mikolaj Kubica (pol)
1965 Antwerpen (bel) Franco Menichelli (ita) Miroslav Cerar (yug) --
Viktor Lisitsky (urs)
1963 Beograd (yug) Franco Menichelli (ita) Valery Kerdemilidi (urs) Miroslav Cerar (yug)
1961 Luxembourg (lux) Franco Menichelli (ita) Viktor Leontyev (urs) Miroslav Cerar (yug)
1959 København (den) Ernst Fivian (sui) William Thoresson (swe) Yury Titov (urs)
1957 Paris (fra) William Thoresson (swe) Nick Stuart (gbr) Herbert Schmidt (frg)
1955 Frankfurt (frg) Vladimir Prorok (tch) Jan Cronstedt (swe) Adalbert Dickhut (frg)