Gymnastics
European Championships

Men: All-Around

Year Location
2013
2011 Berlin (ger) Philipp Boy (ger) Flavius Koczi (rou) Nikolay Kuksenkov (ukr)
Daniel Purvis (gbr)
2009 Milano (ita) Fabian Hambüchen (ger) Daniel Keatings (gbr) Yury Ryazanov (rus)
2007 Amsterdam (ned) Maksim Deviatovsky (rus) Fabian Hambüchen (ger) Yury Ryazanov (rus)
2005 Debrecen (hun) Rafael Martínez (esp) Razvan Selariu (rou) Denys Savenkov (blr)
2004 Ljubljana (svn) Marian Dragulescu (rou) Rafael Martínez (esp) Denys Savenkov (blr)
2002 Patra (gre) Dan Potra (rou) Jordan Jovtchev (bul) Aleksey Bondarenko (rus)
2000 Bremen (ger) Oleksandr Beresh (ukr) Ivan Ivankov (blr) Marian Dragulescu (rou)
1998 St.-Peterburg (rus) Aleksey Bondarenko (rus) Dimitri Karbanenko (fra) Aleksey Nemov (rus)
1996 København (den) Ivan Ivankov (blr) Vitaly Scherbo (blr) Aleksey Voropayev (rus)
1994 Praha (cze) Ivan Ivankov (blr) Igor Korobchinsky (ukr) Evgeny Shabayev (rus)
1992 Budapest (hun) Igor Korobchinsky (eun) Zoltan Supola (hun) Vitaly Scherbo (eun)
1990 Lausanne (sui) Valentin Mogilny (urs) Sergey Zharkov (urs) Juri Chechi (ita)
1989 Stockholm (swe) Igor Korobchinsky (urs) Valentin Mogilny (urs) Holger Behrendt (gdr)
1987 Moskva (urs) Valery Lyukin (urs) Yury Korolev (urs) György Guczoghy (hun)
1985 Oslo (nor) Dmitry Bilozerchev (urs) Valentin Mogilny (urs) Vladimir Gogoladze (urs)
1983 Varna (bul) Dmitry Bilozerchev (urs) Yury Korolev (urs) György Guczoghy (hun)
1981 Roma (ita) Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs) Yury Korolev (urs) Bogdan Makuz (urs)
1979 Essen (frg) Stojan Deltschev (bul) Bogdan Makuz (urs) --
Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs)
1977 Vilnius (urs) Vladimir Markelov (urs) Aleksandr Tkatchev (urs) Vladimir Tichonov (urs)
1975 Bern (sui) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) Eberhard Gienger (frg) Aleksandr Ditiyatin (urs)
1973 Grenoble (fra) Viktor Klimenko (urs) Nikolay Andrianov (urs) Klaus Köste (gdr)
1971 Madrid (esp) Viktor Klimenko (urs) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Nikolay Andrianov (urs)
1969 Warszawa (pol) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Viktor Klimenko (urs) Nikolai Kubica (pol)
1967 Tampere (fin) Mikhail Voronin (urs) Viktor Lisitsky (urs) Franco Menichelli (ita)
1965 Antwerpen (bel) Franco Menichelli (ita) Viktor Lisitsky (urs) Sergey Diomidov (urs)
1963 Beograd (yug) Miroslav Cerar (yug) Boris Zhachlin (urs) Valery Kerdemilidi (urs)
1961 Luxembourg (lux) Miroslav Cerar (yug) Yury Titov (urs) Giovanni Carminucci (ita)
1959 København (den) Yury Titov (urs) Pavel Stolbov (urs) Philipp Furst (frg)
1957 Paris (fra) Joaquim Blume (esp) Yury Titov (urs) Max Benker (sui)
1955 Frankfurt (frg) Boris Zhachlin (urs) Albert Azariyan (urs) Helmut Bantz (frg)