Olympic Games
Summer Games:

2012 London
2008 Beijing
2004 Athínai
2000 Sydney
1996 Atlanta
1992 Barcelona
1988 Seoul
1984 Los Angeles
1980 Moskva
1976 Montréal
1972 München
1968 Mexico City
1964 Tokyo
1960 Roma
1956 Melbourne
1952 Helsinki
1948 London
1936 Berlin
1932 Los Angeles
1928 Amsterdam
1924 Paris
1920 Antwerpen
1912 Stockholm
1908 London
1904 St. Louis
1900 Paris
1896 Athínai

Archery:
M:Recurve
M:Recurve Team
W:Recurve
W:Recurve Team
Defunct Events:
M:Fixed Bird Small
M:Fixed Bird Small Team
M:Fixed Bird Large
M:Fixed Bird Large Team
M:Moving Bird 28 m
M:Moving Bird 28 m Team
M:Moving Bird 33 m
M:Moving Bird 33 m Team
M:Moving Bird 50 m
M:Moving Bird 50 m Team
M:Continental Style
M:York Round
M:Double American Round
M:Double York Round
M:Team Round
M:Au Chapelet 33 m
M:Au Chapelet 50 m
M:Au Cordon Doré 33 m
M:Au Cordon Doré 50 m
M:Sur la Perche à la Herse
M:Sur la Perche à la Pyramide
W:National Round
W:Double Columbia Round
W:Double National Round
W:Team Round

Athletics:
M:100 m
M:200 m
M:400 m
M:800 m
M:1500 m
M:5000 m
M:10000 m
M:Marathon
M:110 m Hurdles
M:400 m Hurdles
M:3000 m Steeple
M:4 x 100 m Relay
M:4 x 400 m Relay
M:20 km Walk
M:50 km Walk
M:High Jump
M:Pole Vault
M:Long Jump
M:Triple Jump
M:Shot Put
M:Discus Throw
M:Hammer Throw
M:Javelin Throw
M:Decathlon
W:100 m
W:200 m
W:400 m
W:800 m
W:1500 m
W:5000 m
W:10000 m
W:Marathon
W:100 m Hurdles
W:400 m Hurdles
W:3000 m Steeple
W:4 x 100 m Relay
W:4 x 400 m Relay
W:20 km Walk
W:High Jump
W:Pole Vault
W:Long Jump
W:Triple Jump
W:Shot Put
W:Discus Throw
W:Hammer Throw
W:Javelin Throw
W:Heptathlon
Defunct Events:
M:60 m
M:5 mile
M:200 m Hurdles
M:2500 m Steeple
M:2590 m Steeple
M:3200 m Steeple
M:4000 m Steeple
M:3000 m Team
M:3 mile Team
M:4 mile Team
M:5000 m Team
M:Medley Relay
M:3000 m Walk
M:3500 m Walk
M:10 km Walk
M:10 mile Walk
M:Cross Country
M:Cross Country Team
M:High Jump Standing
M:Long Jump Standing
M:Triple Jump Standing
M:Shot Put Both Hands
M:Discus Throw Both Hands
M:Discus Throw Ancient Style
M:Javelin Throw Both Hands
M:Javelin Throw Freestyle
M:56 lb Weight Throw
M:Triathlon
M:Pentathlon
W:3000 m
W:80 m Hurdles
W:10 km Walk
W:Pentathlon

Badminton:
M:Singles
M:Doubles
W:Singles
W:Doubles
Mix:Doubles

Basketball: Men Women

Beach Volleyball: Men Women

BMX Cycling: Men Women

Boxing:
M:Light Flyweight
M:Flyweight
M:Bantamweight
M:Lightweight
M:Light Welterweight
M:Welterweight
M:Middleweight
M:Light Heavyweight
M:Heavyweight
M:Super Heavyweight
W:Flyweight
W:Lightweight
W:Middleweight
Defunct Events:
M:Featherweight M:Light Middleweight

Canoeing:
M:200 m K1
M:200 m K2
M:200 m C1
M:1000 m K1
M:1000 m K2
M:1000 m K4
M:1000 m C1
M:1000 m C2
W:200 m K1
W:500 m K1
W:500 m K2
W:500 m K4
Defunct Events:
M:500 m K1
M:500 m K2
M:500 m C1
M:500 m C2
M:10000 m K1
M:10000 m K2
M:10000 m C1
M:10000 m C2
M:10000 m Folding K1
M:10000 m Folding K2
M:4 x 500 m K1 Relay

Diving:
M:3 m Springboard
M:10 m Platform
M:Synch. 3 m Springboard
M:Synch. 10 m Platform
W:3 m Springboard
W:10 m Platform
W:Synch. 3 m Springboard
W:Synch. 10 m Platform
Defunct Events:
M:Combined M:Plain High Diving M:Plunge for Distance W:Plain High Diving

Equestrian:
Dressage
Dressage Team
Jumping
Jumping Team
Eventing
Eventing Team
Defunct Events:
Highjumping Longjumping Vaulting Vaulting Team

Fencing:
M:Epee
M:Foil
M:Sabre
M:Epee Team
M:Foil Team
M:Sabre Team
W:Epee
W:Foil
W:Sabre
W:Epee Team
W:Foil Team
W:Sabre Team
Defunct Events:
M:Epee Masters
M:Epee Amateurs & Masters
M:Foil Masters
M:Sabre Masters
M:Single Stick

Field Hockey: Men Women

Football: Men Women

Gymnastics:
M:Team
M:All-Around
M:Floor
M:Parallel Bars
M:Pommel Horse
M:Rings
M:Horizontal Bar
M:Vault
W:Team
W:All-Around
W:Floor
W:Uneven Bars
W:Beam
W:Vault
Defunct Events:
M:Rope Climbing
M:Tumbling
M:Sidehorse Vault
M:Club Swinging
M:Combined 3 Events
M:Combined 4 Events
M:Team Free System
M:Team Swedish System
M:Parallel Bars Team
M:Horizontal Bar Team
W:Portable Apparatus Team

Handball: Men Women

Judo:
M:-60 kg
M:-66 kg
M:-73 kg
M:-81 kg
M:-90 kg
M:-100 kg
M:+100 kg
W:-48 kg
W:-52 kg
W:-57 kg
W:-63 kg
W:-70 kg
W:-78 kg
W:+78 kg
Defunct Events:
M:-63 kg
M:-65 kg
M:-68 kg
M:-70 kg
M:-71 kg
M:-78 kg
M:-80 kg
M:-86 kg
M:-93 kg
M:-95 kg
M:+80 kg
M:+93 kg
M:+95 kg
M:Open
W:-56 kg
W:-61 kg
W:-66 kg
W:-72 kg
W:+72 kg

Modern Pentathlon:
M:Individual W:Individual
Defunct Event:
M:Team

Mountain Biking:
M:Cross-Country W:Cross-Country

Rhythmic Gymnastics:
All-Around Group

Road Cycling:
M:Road Race
M:Time Trial
W:Road Race
W:Time Trial
Defunct Events:
M:Team Time Trial M:Road Race Teams

Rowing:
M:Single Sculls
M:Double Sculls
M:Coxless Pairs
M:Quadruple Sculls
M:Coxless Fours
M:Eights
M:Lightweight Double Sculls
M:Lightweight Coxless Fours
W:Single Sculls
W:Double Sculls
W:Coxless Pairs
W:Quadruple Sculls
W:Eights
W:Lightweight Double Sculls
Defunct Events:
M:Coxed Pairs
M:Coxed Fours
M:Coxed Fours Jugriggers
W:Coxed Quadruple Sculls
W:Coxless Fours
W:Coxed Fours

Sailing:
M:470
M:Finn
M:Laser
M:RS:X
M:Star
W:470
W:Laser Radial
W:RS:X
W:Elliott 6m
49er
Defunct Events:
M:Board
M:Lechner A390
M:Mistral
W:Europe
W:Lechner A390
W:Mistral
W:Yngling
0.5 ton
0.5-1 ton
1-2 ton
2-3 ton
3-10 ton
10-20 ton
12 foot Dinghy
12 foot Double Handed Dinghy 18 foot Double Handed Dinghy
5.5 Metre
6 Metre
6 Metre (1907 rating)
6 Metre (1919 rating)
6.5 Metre
7 Metre
8 Metre
8 Metre (1907 rating)
8 Metre (1919 rating)
10 Metre
10 Metre (1907 rating) 10 Metre (1919 rating)
12 Metre
12 Metre (1907 rating)
12 Metre (1919 rating)
12 Square Metre
30 Square Metre
40 Square Metre
470
Dragon
Finn
Firefly
Flying Dutchman
Laser
Olympic Monotype
Open
Soling
Star
Swallow
Tempest
Tornado

Shooting:
M:50 m Pistol
M:25 m RFP
M:10 m Air Pistol
M:50 m Rifle 3 Positions
M:50 m Rifle Prone
M:10 m Air Rifle
M:Trap
M:Double Trap
M:Skeet
W:25 m Pistol
W:10 m Air Pistol
W:50 m Rifle 3 Positions
W:10 m Air Rifle
W:Trap
W:Skeet
Defunct Events:
M:50 m Pistol Team
M:25 m Army Pistol
M:30 m Army Pistol Team
M:50 m Army Pistol Team
M:30 m RFP
M:30 m RFP Team
M:50 yd RFP
M:50 yd RFP Team
M:Free Rifle
M:Free Rifle Prone
M:Free Rifle 3 Positions
M:Free Rifle Team
M:25 m SBR
M:50 m SBR
M:50 m SBR Team
M:50+100 yd SBR
M:50+100 yd SBR Team
M:Army Rifle
M:Army Rifle Prone
M:300 m Army Rifle Pr. Team
M:600 m Army Rifle Pr. Team
M:300+600 m Army R. P. Team
M:Army Rifle Standing
M:Army Rifle Standing Team
M:Army Rifle Kneeling
M:Army Rifle Free Position
M:Army Rifle 3 Positions
M:Army Rifle Team
M:10 m Running Target
M:50 m Running Target
M:Running Deer Single Shot
M:Running Deer S. S. Team
M:Running Deer Double Shot
M:Running Deer D. S. Team
M:Running Deer S./D. Shots
M:25 yd SBR Disapp. Target
M:25 yd SBR Moving Target
M:Trap Team
W:Double Trap
50 m Pistol
25 m RFP
50 m Rifle Prone
50 m Rifle 3 Positions
Free Rifle 3 Positions
50 m Running Target
Trap
Skeet

Slalom Canoeing:
M:K1 M:C1 M:C2 W:K1

Swimming:
M:50 m Freestyle
M:100 m Freestyle
M:200 m Freestyle
M:400 m Freestyle
M:1500 m Freestyle
M:100 m Backstroke
M:200 m Backstroke
M:100 m Breaststroke
M:200 m Breaststroke
M:100 m Butterfly
M:200 m Butterfly
M:200 m Medley
M:400 m Medley
M:4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
M:4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
M:4 x 100 m Medley Relay
M:Open Water 10 km
W:50 m Freestyle
W:100 m Freestyle
W:200 m Freestyle
W:400 m Freestyle
W:800 m Freestyle
W:100 m Backstroke
W:200 m Backstroke
W:100 m Breaststroke
W:200 m Breaststroke
W:100 m Butterfly
W:200 m Butterfly
W:200 m Medley
W:400 m Medley
W:4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
W:4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
W:4 x 100 m Medley Relay
W:Open Water 10 km
Defunct Events:
M:500 m Freestyle
M:800 m Freestyle
M:1000 m Freestyle
M:1200 m Freestyle
M:4000 m Freestyle
M:400 m Breaststroke
M:4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay
M:200 m Teams
M:200 m Obstacle Race
M:Underwater Swimming
M:100 m Freestyle for Sailors
W:300 m Freestyle

Synchronized Swimming:
Duet Team
Defunct Event:
Solo

Table Tennis:
M:Team
M:Singles
W:Team
W:Singles
Defunct Events:
M:Dougles W:Dougles

Taekwondo:
M:-58 kg
M:-68 kg
M:-80 kg
M:+80 kg
W:-49 kg
W:-57 kg
W:-67 kg
W:+67 kg

Tennis:
M:Singles
M:Doubles
W:Singles
W:Doubles
Mix:Doubles
Defunct Events:
M:Indoor Singles
M:Indoor Doubles
W:Indoor Singles Mix:Indoor Doubles

Track Cycling:
M:Sprint
M:Team Sprint
M:4000 m Team Pursuit
M:Keirin
M:Omnium
W:Sprint
W:Team Sprint
W:3000 m Team Pursuit
W:Keirin
W:Omnium
Defunct Events:
M:333 m Time Trial
M:1000 m Time Trial
M:660 yd
M:1/4 mile
M:1/3 mile
M:1/2 mile
M:1 mile
M:2 miles
M:5000 m
M:5 miles
M:10 km
M:20 km
M:25 miles
M:50 km
M:100 km
M:12-hour Race
M:1810 m Team Pursuit
M:4000 m Individual Pursuit
M:2000 m Tandem
M:Madison
M:Points Race
W:500 m Time Trial
W:3000 m Individual Pursuit
W:Points Race

Trampolining:
M:Individual
W:Individual

Triathlon: Men Women

Volleyball: Men Women

Water Polo: Men Women

Weightlifting:
M:-56 kg
M:-62 kg
M:-69 kg
M:-77 kg
M:-85 kg
M:-94 kg
M:-105 kg
M:+105 kg
W:-48 kg
W:-53 kg
W:-58 kg
W:-63 kg
W:-69 kg
W:-75 kg
W:+75 kg
Defunct Events:
M:-52 kg
M:-54 kg
M:-59 kg
M:-60 kg
M:-64 kg
M:-67.5 kg
M:-70 kg
M:-75 kg
M:-76 kg
M:-82.5 kg
M:-83 kg
M:-90 kg
M:-91 kg
M:-99 kg
M:-100 kg
M:-108 kg
M:-110 kg
M:+82.5 kg
M:+90 kg
M:+108 kg
M:+110 kg
M:One Hand Lift
M:Two Hand Lift
M:Dumbbell

Wrestling:
M:Freestyle -55 kg
M:Freestyle -60 kg
M:Freestyle -66 kg
M:Freestyle -74 kg
M:Freestyle -84 kg
M:Freestyle -96 kg
M:Freestyle -120 kg
M:Greco-Roman -55 kg
M:Greco-Roman -60 kg
M:Greco-Roman -66 kg
M:Greco-Roman -74 kg
M:Greco-Roman -84 kg
M:Greco-Roman -96 kg
M:Greco-Roman -120 kg
W:Freestyle -48 kg
W:Freestyle -55 kg
W:Freestyle -63 kg
W:Freestyle -72 kg
Defunct Events:
M:Freestyle -48 kg
M:Freestyle -52 kg
M:Freestyle -54 kg
M:Freestyle -56 kg
M:Freestyle -57 kg
M:Freestyle -58 kg
M:Freestyle -61 kg
M:Freestyle -62 kg
M:Freestyle -63 kg
M:Freestyle -67 kg
M:Freestyle -68 kg
M:Freestyle -69 kg
M:Freestyle -70 kg
M:Freestyle -72 kg
M:Freestyle -73 kg
M:Freestyle -75 kg
M:Freestyle -76 kg
M:Freestyle -78 kg
M:Freestyle -79 kg
M:Freestyle -82 kg
M:Freestyle -82.5 kg
M:Freestyle -85 kg
M:Freestyle -87 kg
M:Freestyle -90 kg
M:Freestyle -97 kg
M:Freestyle -100 kg
M:Freestyle -130 kg
M:Freestyle +72 kg
M:Freestyle +73 kg
M:Freestyle +82.5 kg
M:Freestyle +87 kg
M:Freestyle +97 kg
M:Freestyle +100 kg
M:Greco-Roman -48 kg
M:Greco-Roman -52 kg
M:Greco-Roman -54 kg
M:Greco-Roman -56 kg
M:Greco-Roman -57 kg
M:Greco-Roman -58 kg
M:Greco-Roman -61 kg
M:Greco-Roman -62 kg
M:Greco-Roman -63 kg
M:Greco-Roman -67 kg
M:Greco-Roman -67.5 kg
M:Greco-Roman -68 kg
M:Greco-Roman -69 kg
M:Greco-Roman -70 kg
M:Greco-Roman -72 kg
M:Greco-Roman -73 kg
M:Greco-Roman -75 kg
M:Greco-Roman -76 kg
M:Greco-Roman -78 kg
M:Greco-Roman -79 kg
M:Greco-Roman -82 kg
M:Greco-Roman -82.5 kg
M:Greco-Roman -85 kg
M:Greco-Roman -87 kg
M:Greco-Roman -90 kg
M:Greco-Roman -93 kg
M:Greco-Roman -97 kg
M:Greco-Roman -100 kg
M:Greco-Roman -130 kg
M:Greco-Roman +82.5 kg
M:Greco-Roman +87 kg
M:Greco-Roman +93 kg
M:Greco-Roman +97 kg
M:Greco-Roman +100 kg
M:Greco-Roman Open

Defunct Events:
Baseball

Cricket

Croquet:
Individual 1 Ball
Individual 2 Balls
Doubles

Golf:
M:Individual
M:Team
W:Individual
Lacrosse

Pelota:
Cesta Punta

Polo

Powerboating:
8 m Class
60 ft Class
Open Class
Rackets:
Singles
Doubles

Real Tennis:
M:Singles

Roque

Rugby

Softball
Tug of War:
Men


Winter Games:

2010 Vanvouver
2006 Torino
2002 Salt Lake City
1998 Nagano
1994 Lillehammer
1992 Albertville
1988 Calgary
1984 Sarajevo
1980 Lake Placid
1976 Innsbruck
1972 Sapporo
1968 Grenoble
1964 Innsbruck
1960 Squaw Valley
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
1952 Oslo
1948 St. Moritz
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
1932 Lake Placid
1928 St. Moritz
1924 Chamonix

Alpine Skiing:
M:Slalom
M:Giant Slalom
M:Super-G
M:Downhill
M:Combined
W:Slalom
W:Giant Slalom
W:Super-G
W:Downhill
W:Combined

Biathlon:
M:10 km
M:12.5 km
M:15 km
M:20 km
M:4 x 7.5 km Relay
W:7.5 km
W:10 km
W:12.5 km
W:15 km
W:4 x 6 km Relay
Defunct Events:
W:3 x 7.5 km Relay W:4 x 7.5 km Relay

Bobsleigh:
M:2-Man M:4-Man W:2-Man
Defunct Event:
M:5-Man

Cross-Country Skiing:
M:Sprint
M:15 km
M:2 x 15 km
M:50 km
M:Team Sprint
M:4 x 10 km Relay
W:Sprint
W:10 km
W:2 x 7.5 km
W:30 km
W:Team Sprint
W:4 x 5 km Relay
Defunct Events:
M:10 km
M:18 km
M:2 x 10 km
M:30 km
W:5 km
W:2 x 5 km
W:15 km
W:20 km
W:3 x 5 km Relay

Curling: Men Women

Figure Skating:
Men
Women
Pairs
Dance
Defunct Event:
M:Special Figures

Freestyle Skiing:
M:Aerials
M:Moguls
M:Ski Cross W:Aerials
W:Moguls
W:Ski Cross

Ice Hockey: Men Women

Luge:
M:Singles M:Doubles W:Singles

Nordic Combined:
Individual Individual Large Hill Team
Defunct Event:
Sprint

Short Track Skating:
M:500 m
M:1000 m
M:1500 m
M:5000 m Relay
W:500 m
W:1000 m
W:1500 m
W:3000 m Relay

Skeleton: Men Women

Ski Jumping:
M:Normal Hill M:Large Hill
M:Large Hill Team
W:Normal Hill

Snowboarding:
M:Parallel Giant Slalom
M:Half-Pipe
M:Cross W:Parallel Giant Slalom
W:Half-Pipe
W:Cross
Defunct Events:
M:Giant Slalom W:Giant Slalom

Speed Skating:
M:500 m
M:1000 m
M:1500 m
M:5000 m
M:10000 m
M:Team Pursuit
W:500 m
W:1000 m
W:1500 m
W:3000 m
W:5000 m
W:Team Pursuit
Defunct Event:
M:Allround