Figure Skating
European Championships

Men

Year Location
2013 Zagreb (cro)
2012 Sheffield (gbr) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Artur Gachinsky (rus) Florent Amodio (fra)
2011 Bern (sui) Florent Amodio (fra) Brian Joubert (fra) Tomás Verner (cze)
2010 Tallinn (est) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Stéphane Lambiel (sui) Brian Joubert (fra)
2009 Helsinki (fin) Brian Joubert (fra) Samuel Contesti (ita) Kevin van der Perren (bel)
2008 Zagreb (cro) Tomás Verner (cze) Stéphane Lambiel (sui) Brian Joubert (fra)
2007 Warszawa (pol) Brian Joubert (fra) Tomás Verner (cze) Kevin van der Perren (bel)
2006 Lyon (fra) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Stéphane Lambiel (sui) Brian Joubert (fra)
2005 Torino (ita) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Brian Joubert (fra) Stefan Lindemann (ger)
2004 Budapest (hun) Brian Joubert (fra) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Ilya Klimkin (rus)
2003 Malmö (swe) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Brian Joubert (fra) Stanick Jeannette (fra)
2002 Lausanne (sui) Aleksey Yagudin (rus) Aleksandr Abt (rus) Brian Joubert (fra)
2001 Bratislava (svk) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Aleksey Yagudin (rus) Stanick Jeannette (fra)
2000 Wien (aut) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Aleksey Yagudin (rus) Dmitry Dmitrenko (ukr)
1999 Praha (cze) Aleksey Yagudin (rus) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Aleksey Urmanov (rus)
1998 Milano (ita) Aleksey Yagudin (rus) Evgeny Plushenko (rus) Aleksandr Abt (rus)
1997 Paris (fra) Aleksey Urmanov (rus) Philippe Candeloro (fra) Vyacheslav Zagorodnyuk (ukr)
1996 Sofia (bul) Vyacheslav Zagorodnyuk (ukr) Igor Pashkevich (rus) Ilya Kulik (rus)
1995 Dortmund (ger) Ilya Kulik (rus) Aleksey Urmanov (rus) Vyacheslav Zagorodnyuk (ukr)
1994 København (den) Viktor Petrenko (ukr) Vyacheslav Zagorodnyuk (ukr) Aleksey Urmanov (rus)
1993 Helsinki (fin) Dmitry Dmitrenko (ukr) Philippe Candeloro (fra) Eric Millot (fra)
1992 Lausanne (sui) Petr Barna (tch) Viktor Petrenko (eun) Aleksey Urmanov (eun)
1991 Sofia (bul) Viktor Petrenko (urs) Petr Barna (tch) Vyacheslav Zagorodnyuk (urs)
1990 Leningrad (urs) Viktor Petrenko (urs) Petr Barna (tch) Vyacheslav Zagorodnyuk (urs)
1989 Birmingham (gbr) Aleksandr Fadeyev (urs) Grzegorz Filipowski (pol) Petr Barna (tch)
1988 Praha (tch) Aleksandr Fadeyev (urs) Vladimir Kotin (urs) Viktor Petrenko (urs)
1987 Sarajevo (yug) Aleksandr Fadeyev (urs) Vladimir Kotin (urs) Viktor Petrenko (urs)
1986 København (den) Jozef Sabovcik (tch) Vladimir Kotin (urs) Aleksandr Fadeyev (urs)
1985 Göteborg (swe) Jozef Sabovcik (tch) Vladimir Kotin (urs) Grzegorz Filipowski (pol)
1984 Budapest (hun) Aleksandr Fadeyev (urs) Rudi Cerne (frg) Norbert Schramm (frg)
1983 Dortmund (frg) Norbert Schramm (frg) Jozef Sabovcik (tch) Aleksandr Fadeyev (urs)
1982 Lyon (fra) Norbert Schramm (frg) Jean-Christophe Simond (fra) Igor Bobrin (urs)
1981 Innsbruck (aut) Igor Bobrin (urs) Jean-Christophe Simond (fra) Norbert Schramm (frg)
1980 Göteborg (swe) Robin Cousins (gbr) Jan Hoffmann (gdr) Vladimir Kovalev (urs)
1979 Zagreb (yug) Jan Hoffmann (gdr) Vladimir Kovalev (urs) Robin Cousins (gbr)
1978 Strasbourg (fra) Jan Hoffmann (gdr) Vladimir Kovalev (urs) Robin Cousins (gbr)
1977 Helsinki (fin) Jan Hoffmann (gdr) Vladimir Kovalev (urs) Robin Cousins (gbr)
1976 Genève (sui) John Curry (gbr) Vladimir Kovalev (urs) Jan Hoffmann (gdr)
1975 København (den) Vladimir Kovalev (urs) John Curry (gbr) Yury Ovchinnikov (urs)
1974 Zagreb (yug) Jan Hoffmann (gdr) Sergey Volkov (urs) John Curry (gbr)
1973 Köln (frg) Ondrej Nepela (tch) Sergey Chetverukhin (urs) Jan Hoffmann (gdr)
1972 Göteborg (swe) Ondrej Nepela (tch) Sergey Chetverukhin (urs) Patrick Pera (fra)
1971 Zürich (sui) Ondrej Nepela (tch) Sergey Chetverukhin (urs) Haig Oundjian (gbr)
1970 Leningrad (urs) Ondrej Nepela (tch) Patrick Pera (fra) Günter Zöller (gdr)
1969 Garmisch-Partenk. (frg) Ondrej Nepela (tch) Patrick Pera (fra) Sergey Chetverukhin (urs)
1968 Västerås (swe) Emmerich Danzer (aut) Wolfgang Schwarz (aut) Ondrej Nepela (tch)
1967 Ljubljana (yug) Emmerich Danzer (aut) Wolfgang Schwarz (aut) Ondrej Nepela (tch)
1966 Bratislava (tch) Emmerich Danzer (aut) Wolfgang Schwarz (aut) Ondrej Nepela (tch)
1965 Moskva (urs) Emmerich Danzer (aut) Alain Calmat (fra) Peter Jonas (aut)
1964 Grenoble (fra) Alain Calmat (fra) Manfred Schnelldorfer (frg) Karol Divin (tch)
1963 Budapest (hun) Alain Calmat (fra) Manfred Schnelldorfer (frg) Emmerich Danzer (aut)
1962 Genève (sui) Alain Calmat (fra) Karol Divin (tch) Manfred Schnelldorfer (frg)
1961 West Berlin (frg) Alain Giletti (fra) Alain Calmat (fra) Manfred Schnelldorfer (frg)
1960 Garmisch-Partenk. (frg) Alain Giletti (fra) Norbert Felsinger (aut) Manfred Schnelldorfer (frg)
1959 Davos (sui) Karol Divin (tch) Alain Giletti (fra) Norbert Felsinger (aut)
1958 Bratislava (tch) Karol Divin (tch) Alain Giletti (fra) Alain Calmat (fra)
1957 Wien (aut) Alain Giletti (fra) Karol Divin (tch) Michael Booker (gbr)
1956 Paris (fra) Alain Giletti (fra) Michael Booker (gbr) Karol Divin (tch)
1955 Budapest (hun) Alain Giletti (fra) Michael Booker (gbr) Karol Divin (tch)
1954 Bolzano (ita) Carlo Fassi (ita) Alain Giletti (fra) Karol Divin (tch)
1953 Dortmund (frg) Carlo Fassi (ita) Alain Giletti (fra) Freimut Stein (frg)
1952 Wien (aut) Hellmut Seibt (aut) Carlo Fassi (ita) Michael Carrington (gbr)
1951 Zürich (sui) Hellmut Seibt (aut) Horst Faber (frg) Carlo Fassi (ita)
1950 Oslo (nor) Ede Király (hun) Hellmut Seibt (aut) Carlo Fassi (ita)
1949 Milano (ita) Edi Rada (aut) Ede Király (hun) Hellmut Seibt (aut)
1948 Praha (tch) Richard Button (usa) Hans Gerschwiler (sui) Edi Rada (aut)
1947 Davos (sui) Hans Gerschwiler (sui) Vladislav Cap (tch) Fernand Leemans (bel)
1939 Davos (sui) Graham Sharp (gbr) Frederick Tomlins (gbr) Horst Faber (frg)
1938 St. Moritz (sui) Felix Kaspar (aut) Graham Sharp (gbr) Herbert Alward (aut)
1937 Praha (tch) Felix Kaspar (aut) Graham Sharp (gbr) Elemér Terták (hun)
1936 Berlin (ger) Karl Schäfer (aut) Graham Sharp (gbr) Ernst Baier (ger)
1935 St. Moritz (sui) Karl Schäfer (aut) Felix Kaspar (aut) Ernst Baier (ger)
1934 Seefeld (aut) Karl Schäfer (aut) Dénes Pataky (hun) Elemér Terták (hun)
1933 London (gbr) Karl Schäfer (aut) Ernst Baier (ger) Erich Erdös (aut)
1932 Paris (fra) Karl Schäfer (aut) Ernst Baier (ger) Erich Erdös (aut)
1931 Wien (aut) Karl Schäfer (aut) Ernst Baier (ger) Hugo Distler (aut)
1930 Berlin (ger) Karl Schäfer (aut) Otto Gold (tch) Markus Nikkanen (fin)
1929 Davos (sui) Karl Schäfer (aut) Georg Gautschi (sui) Ludwig Wrede (aut)
1928 Opava (tch) Willy Böckl (aut) Karl Schäfer (aut) Otto Preissecker (aut)
1927 Wien (aut) Willy Böckl (aut) Hugo Distler (aut) Karl Schäfer (aut)
1926 Davos (sui) Willy Böckl (aut) Otto Preissecker (aut) Georg Gautschi (sui)
1925 Triberg (ger) Willy Böckl (aut) Werner Rittberger (ger) Otto Preissecker (aut)
1924 Davos (sui) Fritz Kachler (aut) Ludwig Werde (aut) Werner Rittberger (ger)
1923 Kristiania (nor) Willy Böckl (aut) Martin Stixrud (nor) Gunnar Jakobsson (fin)
1922 Davos (sui) Willy Böckl (aut) Fritz Kachler (aut) Ernst Oppacher (aut)
1914 Wien (aut) Fritz Kachler (aut) Alexander Krogh (nor) Willy Böckl (aut)
1913 Kristiania (nor) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Andor Szende (hun) Willy Böckl (aut)
1912 Stockholm (swe) Gösta Sandahl (swe) Ivan Malinin (rus) Martin Stixrud (nor)
1911 St. Peterburg (rus) Per Thorén (swe) Karl Ollov (rus) Werner Rittberger (ger)
1910 Berlin (ger) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Werner Rittberger (ger) Per Thorén (swe)
1909 Budapest (hun) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Gilbert Fuchs (ger) Per Thorén (swe)
1908 Warszawa (pol) Ernst Herz (aut) Nikolay Panin (rus) Stefan Przedrzymirski (aut)
1907 Berlin (ger) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Gilbert Fuchs (ger) Ernst Herz (aut)
1906 Davos (sui) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Ernst Herz (aut) Per Thorén (swe)
1905 Bonn (ger) Max Bohatsch (aut) Heinrich Burger (ger) Karl Zenger (ger)
1904 Davos (sui) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Max Bohatsch (aut) Nikolay Panin (rus)
1901 Wien (aut) Gustav Hügel (aut) Gilbert Fuchs (ger) Ulrich Salchow (swe)
1900 Berlin (ger) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Gustav Hügel (aut) Oscar Holthe (nor)
1899 Davos (sui) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Gustav Hügel (aut) Ernst Fellner (aut)
1898 Trondheim (nor) Ulrich Salchow (swe) Johan Lefstad (nor) Oscar Holthe (nor)
1895 Budapest (hun) Tibor von Földváry (hun) Gustav Hügel (aut) Gilbert Fuchs (ger)
1894 Wien (aut) Eduard Engelmann (aut) Gustav Hügel (aut) Tibor von Földváry (hun)
1892 Wien (aut) Eduard Engelmann (aut) Tibor von Földváry (hun) Georg Zachariades (aut)
1891 Hamburg (ger) Oskar Uhlig (ger) Anon Schmitson (ger) Franz Zilly (ger)