Fencing
Olympic Games

Men: Sabre Team

Year Location
2016 Rio de Janeiro (bra)
2012 London (gbr) South Korea Romania Italy
Kim Jung-Hwan Rares Dumitrescu Aldo Montano
Won Woo-Young Tiberiu Dolniceanu Diego Occhiuzzi
Gu Bon-Gil Florin Zalomir Luigi Samele
Oh Eun-Seok Alexandru Siriteanu Luigi Tarantino
2008 Beijing (chn) France USA Italy
Julien Pillet Tim Morehouse Luigi Tarantino
Boris Sanson Keeth Smart Aldo Montano
Nicolas Lopez James Williams Giampiero Pastore
Jason Rogers Diego Occhiuzzi
2004 Athínai (gre) France Italy Russia
Julien Pillet Luigi Tarantino Sergey Sharikov
Damien Touya Giampiero Pastore Stanislav Pozdnyakov
Gaël Touya Aldo Montano Aleksey Yakimenko
Aleksey Diatchenko
2000 Sydney (aus) Russia France Germany
Sergey Sharikov Damien Touya Dennis Bauer
Aleksey Frossin Mathieu Gourdain Wiradeck Kothny
Stanislav Pozdnyakov Julien Pillet Alexander Weber
Cédric Séguin
1996 Atlanta (usa) Russia Hungary Italy
Stanislav Pozdnyakov Csaba Koves Raffaello Caserta
Grigory Kiriyenko József Navarrete Luigi Tarantino
Sergey Sharikov Bence Szabó Tonhi Terrenzi
1992 Barcelona (esp) Unified Team Hungary France
Grigory Kiriyenko Péter Abay Franck Ducheix
Aleksandr Shirshov Imre Bujdosó Jean-Philippe Daurelle
Vadim Guttsayt György Nebald Hervé Granger-Veyron
Stanislav Pozdnyakov Bence Szabó Pierre Guichot
Georgy Pogosov Jean-François Lamour
1988 Seoul (kor) Hungary Soviet Union Italy
Imre Bujdosó Andrey Alshan Massimo Cavaliere
László Csongradi Mikhail Burtsev Gianfranco dalla Barba
Imre Gedoevani Sergey Koryaykin Marco Marin
György Nebald Sergey Mindirgasov Ferdinando Meglio
Bence Szabó Georgy Pogosov Giovanni Scalzo
1984 Los Angeles (usa) Italy France Romania
Marco Marin Jean-François Lamour Marin Mustata
Gianfranco dalla Barba Pierre Guichot Ioan Pop
Giovanni Scalzo Hervé Granger-Veyron Alexandru Chiculita
Ferdinando Meglio Philippe Delrieu Corneliu Marin
Angelo Arcidiacono Franck Ducheix Vilmos Szabo
1980 Moskva (urs) Soviet Union Italy Hungary
Mikhail Burtsev Michele Maffei Imre Gedovári
Viktor Krovopuskov Mario Aldo Montano Rudolf Nebald
Viktor Sidyak Marco Romano Pál Gerevich
Vladimir Nazlymov Ferdinando Meglio Ferenc Hammang
Nikolay Alekhin Giovanni Scalzo György Nebald
1976 Montréal (can) Soviet Union Italy Romania
Viktor Krovopuskov Mario Aldo Montano Dan Irimiciuc
Eduard Vinokourov Michele Maffei Ioan Pop
Viktor Sidyak Angelo Arcidiacono Marin Mustata
Vladimir Nazlymov Tommaso Montano Corneliu Marin
Mikhail Burtsev Mario Tullio Montano Alexandru Nilca
1972 München (frg) Italy Soviet Union Hungary
Michele Maffei Viktor Bazhenov Pál Gerevich
Mario Aldo Montano Vladimir Nazlymov Tamás Kovács
Mario Tullio Montano Viktor Sidyak Péter Maroth
Rolando Rigoli Eduardo Vinokourov Tibor Pézsa
Cesare Salvadori Mark Rakita Péter Bakonyi
1968 Mexico City (mex) Soviet Union Italy Hungary
Vladimir Nazlymov Vladimiro Calarese Tamás Kovács
Viktor Sidyak Michele Maffei Janos Kalmar
Eduard Vinokourov Cesare Salvadori Péter Bakonyi
Mark Rakita Pierluigi Chicca Miklos Meszena
Umar Mavlikhanov Rolando Rigoli Tibor Pézsa
1964 Tokyo (jpn) Soviet Union Italy Poland
Umar Mavlikhanov Wladimiro Caralese Andrzej Piatkowski
Nugzar Asatiani Cesare Salvadori Ryszard Zub
Yakov Rylsky Giampaolo Calanchini Emil Ochyra
Mark Rakita Pierluigi Chicca Jerzy Pawlowski
Boris Melnikov Mario Ravagnan Wojciech Zablocki
1960 Roma (ita) Hungary Poland Italy
Tamás Mendelenyi Andrzej Piatkowski Wladimiro Caralese
Rudolf Kárpáti Emil Ochyra Giampaolo Calanchini
Pál Kovács Wojciech Zablocki Piero Luigi Chicca
Zoltán Horváth Jerzy Pawlowski Roberto Ferrari
Gábor Delneki Ryszard Zub Mario Ravagnan
Aladár Gerevich Mark Kuszewski
1956 Melbourne (aus) Hungary Poland Soviet Union
Rudolf Kárpáti Jerzy Pawlowski Lev Kuznetsov
Aladár Gerevich Wojciech Zablocki Yakov Rylsky
Pál Kovács Zygmunt Pawlas Evgeny Cherepovsky
Jeno Hamori Marek Kuszewski Dvaid Tyschler
Attila Keresztes Ryszard Zub Leonid Bogdanov
Daniel Magay Andrzej Piatkowski
1952 Helsinki (fin) Hungary Italy France
Rudolf Kárpáti Gastone Dare Jean Laroyenne
Pál Kovács Roberto Ferrari Jacques Lefčvre
Tibor Berczelly Renzo Nostini Jean Levasseur
Aladár Gerevich Giorgio Pellini Bernard Morel
László Rajcsanyi Vincenzo Pinton Maurice Piot
Bartalan Papp Mauro Racca Jean-François Tournon
1948 London (gbr) Hungary Italy USA
Aladár Gerevich Gastone Dare Norman Armitage
Rudolf Kárpáti Carlo Turcato George Worth
Pál Kovács Vincenzo Pinton Tibor Nyilas
Tibor Berczelly Mauro Racca Dean Cetrulo
László Rajcsanyi Renzo Nostini Miguel de Capriles
Bertalan Papp Aldo Montana James Flynn
1936 Berlin (ger) Hungary Italy Germany
Tibor Berczelly Giulio Gaudini Richard Wahl
Aladár Gerevich Gustavo Marzi Erwin Casmir
Endre Kabos Aldo Masciotta Julius Eisenecker
László Rajcsanyi Aldo Montano August Heim
Pál Kovács Vincenzo Pinton Hans Jorger
Imre Rajczi-Rasztovich Athos Tanzini Hans Esser
1932 Los Angeles (usa) Hungary Italy Poland
György Piller Renato Anselmi Adam Papee
Attila Petschauer Arturo de Vecchi Tadeusz Friedrich
Ernest Nagy Emilio Salafia Wladyslaw Segda
Endre Kabos Ugo Pignotti Leszek Lubicz-Nycz
Julius Glykais Gustavo Marzi Wladyslaw Dobrowolski
Aladár Gerev5ch Giulio Gaudini Marjan Suski
1928 Amsterdam (ned) Hungary Italy Poland
János Garay Renato Anselmi Kazimierz Laskowski
Gyula Glykais Bino Bini Aleksandar Malecki
Sándor Gombos Gustavo Marzi Adam Papee
József Rady Oreste Puliti Wladyslaw Segda
Ödön Tersztyánszky Emilio Salafia Tadeusz Friedrich
Attila Petschauer Giulio Sarrocchi Jerzy Zabielski
1924 Paris (fra) Italy Hungary Netherlands
Oreste Puliti László Berti Arie de Jong
Giulio Sarrocchi János Gargay Jetze Doorman
Marcello Bertinelli Sándor Posta Hendrik Scherpenhuizen
Oreste Moricca József Rady Jan van der Wiel
Renato Anselmi Zoltán Schenker Maarten van Dulm
Guido Balzarini Jeno Uhlyarik Henri Wijnoldy-Daniëls
Bino Bini László Szechy
Vincenzo Cuccia Ödön Tersztyánszky
1920 Antwerpen (bel) Italy France Netherlands
Nedo Nadi Jean Lacroix Jan van der Wiel
Aldo Nadi Jean Margraff Arie de Jong
Francesco Gargano Marc Perrodon Jetze Dooman
Oreste Puliti Henri Germain de Saint Willem van Blijenburgh
Giorgio Santelli Georges Trombert Louis Delaunoy
Dino Urbani Jean Mondielli Salomon Zeldenrust
Federico Ceserano Henri Wijnoldy-Daniëls
Baldo Baldi
1912 Stockholm (swe) Hungary Austria Netherlands
László Berti Richard Verderber George van Rossem
Jenö Fuchs Otto Herschmann Henk de Jong
Ervin Mészáros Rudolf Cvetko Jetze Doorman
Zoltán Schenker Friedrich Golling Arie de Jong
Dezsö Földes Reinhold Trampler Dirk Scalongne
Oszkar Gerde Albert Bogen Willem van Blijenburgh
Péter Tóth Andreas Suttner
Lajos Werkner
1908 London (gbr) Hungary Italy Bohemia
Jenö Fuchs Riccardo Nowak Vilém Goppold von Lobsdorf
Oszkar Gerde Alessandro Pirzio Biroli Jaroslav Tucek
Péter Tóth Abelardo Olivier Otakar Lada
Lajos Werkner Marcello Bertinelli Bedrich Schejbal
Dezsö Földes Santa Ceccherini Viliam Tvrský
Luigi Pinelli