Fencing
Olympic Games

Men: Epee Team

Year Location
2016 Rio de Janeiro (bra)
2008 Beijing (chn) France Poland Italy
Jérôme Jeannet Tomasz Motyka Diego Confalonieri
Fabrice Jeannet Robert Andrzejuk Alfredo Rota
Ulrich Robeiri Radoslaw Zawotniak Matteo Tagliariol
Adam Wiercioch Stefano Carozzo
2004 Athínai (gre) France Hungary Germany
Fabrice Jeannet Gábor Boczkó Sven Schmid
Jérôme Jeannet Krisztián Kulcsar Jörg Fiedler
Hugues Obry Iván Kovács Daniel Strigel
Eric Boisse Géza Imre
2000 Sydney (aus) Italy France Cuba
Angelo Mazzoni Eric Srecki Nelson Loyola
Maurizio Randazzo Jean-François di Martino Carlos Pedroso
Paolo Milanoli Hugues Obry Iván Trevejo
Alfredo Rota
1996 Atlanta (usa) Italy Russia France
Sandro Cuomo Aleksandr Beketov Jean-Michel Henry
Angelo Mazzoni Pavel Kolobkov Robert Leroux
Maurizio Randazzo Valery Zakharevich Eric Srecki
1992 Barcelona (esp) Germany Hungary Unified Team
Elmer Borrmann Iván Kovács Andrey Shuvalov
Robert Felisiak Krisztián Kulcsár Pavek Kolobkov
Uwe Proske Ferenc Hegedüs Sergey Kravchuk
Vladimir Reznitchenko Ernö Kolczonay Sergey Kostarev
Arnd Schmitt Gábor Totola Valery Zakharevich
1988 Seoul (kor) France West Germany Soviet Union
Frédéric Delpha Elmar Borrmann Andrey Shuvalov
Jean-Michel Henry Volker Fischer Pavel Kolobkov
Olivier Lenglet Thomas Gerull Vladimir Reznitchenko
Philippe Riboud Alexander Pusch Mikhail Tishko
Eric Srecki Arnd Schmitt Igor Tikhomirov
1984 Los Angeles (usa) West Germany France Italy
Elmar Borrmann Philippe Boisse Stefano Bellone
Volker Fischer Jean-Michel Henry Sandro Cuomo
Gerhard Heer Olivier Lenglet Cosimo Ferro
Rafael Nickel Philippe Riboud Roberto Manzi
Alexander Pusch Michel Salesse Angelo Mazzoni
1980 Moskva (urs) France Poland Soviet Union
Philippe Riboud Piotr Jablowski Ashot Karagyan
Patrick Picot Andrzej Lis Boris Lukomsky
Hubert Gardas Leszek Swornowski Aleksandr Abushakhmetov
Philippe Boisse Ludomir Chronowski Aleksandr Mozhaev
Michel Salesse Mariusz Strzalka Vladimir Smirnov
1976 Montréal (can) Sweden West Germany Switzerland
Carl von Essen Alexander Pusch Francois Suchanecki
Hans Jacobson Jürgen Hehn Michel Poffet
Rolf Edling Reinhold Behr Daniel Giger
Leif Hogström Volker Fischer Christian Kauter
Göran Flodström Hans Jana Jean-Blaise Ewequoz
1972 München (frg) Hungary Switzerland Soviet Union
Sándor Erdös Guy Evequoz Viktor Modzalevsky
Csaba Fenyvesi Daniel Giger Sergey Paramonov
Gyözö Kulcsár Christian Kauter Ivor Valetov
Pál Schmitt Peter Lotscher Georgy Zazhitsky
István Ostrics François Suchanecki Grigory Kriss
1968 Mexico City (mex) Hungary Soviet Union Poland
Csaba Fenyvesi Grigory Kriss Bogdan Andrzejewski
Zoltán Nemere Iosif Vitebsky Michal Butkiewicz
Pál Schmitt Aleksey Nikanchikov Bogdan Gonsior
Gyözö Kulcsár Yuri Smolyakov Henryk Nielaba
Pál Nagy Viktor Modzalevsky Kazimierz Barbuski
1964 Tokyo (jpn) Hungary Italy France
Gyözö Kulcsár Gianluigi Saccaro Jacques Brodin
István Kausz Giuseppe Delfino Yves Dreyfus
Zoltán Nemere Giovanni Batista Breda Claude Bourquard
Tamás Gábor Gianfranco Paolucci Jack Guittet
Arpad Barany Alberto Pellegrino Claude Brodin
1960 Roma (ita) Italy Great Britain Soviet Union
Giuseppe Delfino Allan Jay Guram Kostava
Alberto Pellegrino Michael Howard Valentin Chernikov
Carlo Pavesi John Pelling Bruno Khabarov
Edoardo Mangiarotti Bill Hoskyns Arnold Chernushevich
Fiorenzo Marini Raymond Harrison Aleksandr Pavlovsky
Gianluigi Saccaro Michael Alexander
1956 Melbourne (aus) Italy Hungary France
Edoardo Mangiarotti József Sákovics Armand Moyual
Giuseppe Delfino Béla Rerrich Claude Nigon
Giorgio Anglesio Lajos Balthazar Daniel Dagallier
Carlo Pavesi Ambrus Nagy Yves Dreyfus
Franco Bertinetti József Marosi René Queyroux
Alberto Pellegrino Barnabas Berzsenyi Bernard Baudoux
1952 Helsinki (fin) Italy Sweden Switzerland
Edoardo Mangiarotti Lennart Magnusson Willy Fitting
Dario Mangiarotti Carlo Forssell Otto Rufenacht
Carlo Pavesi Berndt-Otto Rehbinder Mario Valota
Giuseppe Delfino Per Carleson Oswald Zappelli
Franco Bertinelli Sven Fahlman Paul Barth
Roberto Battaglia Bengt-Helge Ljungqvist Paul Meister
1948 London (gbr) France Italy Sweden
Henri Guerin Edoardo Mangiarotti Carl Forssell
Henri Lepage Carlo Agostoni Henning Tollbom
Marcel Desprets Fiorenzo Marini Bengt Ljungqvist
Michel Pecheux Antonio Mandruzzato Sven Thofelt
Maurice Huet Luigi Cantone Frank Cervell
Edouard Artigas Dario Mangiarotti Per Carleson
1936 Berlin (ger) Italy Sweden France
Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Sven Thofelt Georges Buchard
Edoardo Mangiarotti Gustaf Dyrsson Paul Wormser
Saverio Ragno Gösta Almgren Philippe Cattiau
Alfredo Pezzana Hans Granfelt Henri Dulieux
Giancarlo Brusati Birger Cederin Bernard Schmetz
Franco Riccardi Hans von Drakenberg Michel Pecheux
1932 Los Angeles (usa) France Italy USA
Philippe Cattiau Carlo Agostoni George Calnan
George Buchard Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Gustave Heiss
Bernard Schmetz Renzo Minoli Frank Righeimer Jr.
Fernand Jourdant Franco Riccardi Curtis Shears
Jean Piot Saverio Ragno Tracy Jaeckel
Georges Tainturier Miguel de Caprilles
1928 Amsterdam (ned) Italy France Portugal
Carlo Agostoni Armand Massard Paulo de Eca Leal
Marcello Bertinetti George Buchard Mario de Noronha
Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Gaston Amson Jorge de Paiva
Renzo Minolli Emile Cornic Frederico Paredes
Giulio Basletta Bernard Schmetz Joăo Sassetti
Franco Riccardi René Barbier Henriquede Silveira
1924 Paris (fra) France Belgium Italy
Lucien Gaudin Liottel) Fernand de Montigny Vincenzo Cuccia
Roger Ducret Joseph de Craecker Giovanni Canova
Alexandre Lippmann Paul Anspach Giulio Basletta
George Buchard Ernest Gevers Marcello Bertinelli
André Labatut Leon Tom Virgilio Mantegazza
Georges Tainturier Charles Delporte Oreste Moricca
Lionel Liottel
1920 Antwerpen (bel) Italy Belgium France
Nedo Nadi Paul Anspach Armand Massard
Aldo Nadi Leon Tom Alexandre Lippmann
Abelardo Olivier Ernest Gevers Gustave Buchard
Giovanni Canova Félix Goblet d'Aviella Georges Trombert
Dino Urbani Fernard Montigny Gaston Amson
Tullio Bozza Victor Boin Emil Moreaux
Andrea Marazzi Joseph de Craecker Georges Casanova
Antonio Allochio Maurice de Wee
tomasso Constantino Philippe de Hardy de Beaulieu
Paolo Thaon di Revel
1912 Stockholm (swe) Belgium Great Britain Netherlands
Paul Anspach Edgar Seligman Arie de Jong
Henri Anspach Edgar Amphlett Willem van Blijenburgh
Fernand de Montigny Robert Montgomerie Jetze Dooman
Jacques Ochs John Blake George van Rossem
Gaston Salmon Percival Davson Leon Salomonson
Victor Willems Arthur Everitt
Robert Hennet Sydney Martineau
François Rom Martin Holt
1908 London (gbr) France Great Britain Belgium
Gaston Alibert Leaf Daniell Paul Anspach
Bernard Gravier Cecil Haig Désiré Beaurain
Alexandre Lippmann Martin Holt Albert Feyerick
Eugčne Olivier Robert Montgomerie François Rom
Jean Stern Edward Amphlett Fernand de Montigny
Henri-Georges Berger Edgar Seligman Victor Willems
Charles Collignon Fernand Bosmans