Equestrian
Olympic Games

Jumping Team

Year Location
2016 Rio de Janeiro (bra)
2012 London (gbr) Great Britain Netherlands Saudi Arabia
Nick Skelton Jur Vrieling Prince Abdullah al-Saud
- Big Star - Bubalu - Davos
Ben Maher Maikel van der Vleuten Kamal Bahamdan
- Tripple X - Verdi - Noblesse des Tess
Scott Brash Marc Houtzager Ramzy al-Duhami
- Hello Sanctos - Tamino - Bayard van de Villa There
Peter Charles Gerco Schröder Abdullah Waleed Sharbatly
- Vindicat - London - Sultan
2008 Beijing (chn) USA Canada Switzerland
McLain Ward Mac Cone Christina Liebherr
- Sapphire - Ole - No Mercy
Laure Kraut Jill Henselwood Pius Schwizer
- Cedric - Special Ed - Nobless M
Will Simpson Eric Lamaze Niklaus Schurtenberger
- Carlsson Von Dach - Hickstead - Cantus
Beezie Madden Ian Millar Steve Guerdat
- Authentic - In Style - Jalisca Solier
2004 Athínai (gre) USA Sweden Germany
Peter Wylde Peter Eriksson Christian Ahlmann
- Fein Cera - Cardento - Coster
McLain Ward Peder Fredericson Marco Kutscher
- Sapphire - Magic Bengtsson - Montender
Chris Kappler Malin Baryard Otto Becker
- Royal Kaliber - Butterfly Flip - Cento
Beezie Madden Rolf-Göran Bengtsson
- Authentic - MacKinley
2000 Sydney (aus) Germany Switzerland Brazil
Ludger Beerbaum Markus Fuchs Rodrigo Pessoa
- Goldfever - Tinka's Boy - Baloubet du Rouet
Lars Nieberg Beat Mändli Luiz Felipe de Azevedo
- Esprit Frh - Pozitano - Ralph
Marcus Ehning Lesley McNaught Álvaro de Miranda Neto
- For Pleasure - Dulf - Aspen
Otto Becker Willi Melliger André Johannpeter
- Cento - Calvaro V - Calei
1996 Atlanta (usa) Germany USA Brazil
Ludger Beerbaum Peter Leone Rodrigo Pessoa
- Ratina - Legato - Tomboy
Ulrich Kirchhoff Anne Kursinski Álvaro de Miranda Neto
- Jus de Pommes - Eros - Aspen
Lars Nieberg Michael Matz Luiz Felipe de Azevedo
- For Pleasure - Rhum - Cassiana
Franke Sloothaak Leslie Burr-Howard André Johannpeter
- Joly - Extreme - Calei
1992 Barcelona (esp) Netherlands Austria France
Jos Lansink Thomas Frühmann Hervé Godignon
- Egano - Genius - Quidam de Revel
Piet Raymakers Hugo Simon Hubert Bourdy
- Ratina Z - Apricot D - Razzia du Poncel
Jan Tops Jörg Müntzner Eric Navet
- Top Gun - Graf Grande - Quito de Baussy
Bert Romp Boris Boor Michel Robert
- Waldo E - Love Me Tender - Nonix
1988 Seoul (kor) West Germany USA France
Ludger Beerbaum Gregory Best Hubert Bourdy
- The Freak - Gem Twist - Morgat
Wolfgang Brinkmann Lisa Ann Jacquin Frédéric Cottier
- Pedro - For The Moment - Flambeauc
Dirk Hafemeister Anne Kursinski Michel Robert
- Orchidee 76 - Starman - La Fayette
Franke Sloothaak Joseph Fargis Pierre Durand Jr.
- Walzerkonig 19 - Mill Pearl - Jappeloup
1984 Los Angeles (usa) USA Great Britain West Germany
Joe Fargis Michael Whitaker Paul Schockemöhle
- Touch of Class - Overton Amanda - Deister
Conrad Homfeld John Whitaker Peter Luther
- Abdullah - Ryan's Son - Livius
Leslie Burr-Howard Steven Smith Franke Sloothaak
- Albany - Shining Example - Farmer
Melanie Smith Tiimothy Grubb Fritz Ligges
- Calypso - Linky - Ramzes
1980 Moskva (urs) Soviet Union Poland Mexico
Vyacheslav Chukanov Marian Kozicki Joaquín Pérez
- Gepatit - Bremen - Alymony
Viktor Poganovsky Jan Kowalczyk Jesús Gómez
- Topki - Artemor - Massacre
Viktor Asmayev Wieslaw Hartman Valencia Gerardo
- Reis - Norton - Caribe
Nikolay Korolkov Janusz Bobik Alberto Váldes
- Espadron - Szampan - Lady Mirka
1976 Montréal (can) France West Germany Belgium
Hubert Parot Hans-Günther Winkler Eric Wauters
- Rivage - Torphy - Gutte Sitte
Marcel Rozier Paul Schockemöhle François Mathy
- Bayard de Maupas - Agent - Gai Luron
Michel Roche Alwin Schockemöhle Edgar Gupper
- Un Espoir - Warwick Rex - Le Champion
Marc Roguet Sönke Sönksen Stanny van Paeschen
- Belle de Mars - Kwepe - Porsche
1972 München (frg) West Germany USA Italy
Fritz Ligges William Steinkraus Vittorio Orlandi
- Robin - Main Spring - Fulmer Feather
Gerd Wiltfang Neal Shapiro Raimondo d'Inzeo
- Askan - Sloopy - Fiorello
Hartwig Steenken Kathryn Kusner Graziano Mancinelli
- Simona - Fleet Apple - Ambassador
Hans-Günther Winkler Frank Chapot Piero d'Inzeo
- Torphy - White Lightning - Easter Light
1968 Mexico City (mex) Canada France West Germany
Thomas Gayford Jean-Marcel Rozier Hermann Schridde
- Big Dee - Quo Vadis - Dozent
James Day Janou Lefèvre Alwin Schockemöhle
- Canadian Club - Rocket - Donald Rex
Jim Elder Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola Hans-Günther Winkler
- The Immigrant - Nagir - Enigk
1964 Tokyo (jpn) Germany France Italy
Hermann Schridde Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola Piero d'Inzeo
- Dozen II - Lutteur - Sun Beam
Kurt Jarasinski Janou Lefèvre Raimondo d'Inzeo
- Torro - Kenavo - Posillipo
Hans-Günther Winkler Guy Lefrant Graziano Mancinelli
- Fidelitas - Monsieur de Littry - Rockette
1960 Roma (ita) Germany USA Italy
Hans-Günter Winkler Frank Chapot Raimondo d'Inzeo
- Halla - Trail Guide - Posillipo
Fritz Thiedemann William Steinkraus Piero d'Inzeo
- Meteor - Ksar d'Esprit - The Rock
Alwin Schockemöhle George Morris Antonio Oppes
- Ferdl - Sinjon - The Scholar
1956 Stockholm (swe) Germany Italy Great Britain
Hans-Günther Winkler Raimondo d'Inzeo Wilfred White
- Halla - Merano - Nizefela
Fritz Thiedemann Piero d'Inzeo Patricia Smythe
- Meteor - Uruguay - Flanagan
Alfons Lütke-Westhüs Salvatore Oppes Peter Robeson
- Ala - Pagoro - Scorchin
1952 Helsinki (fin) Great Britain Chile USA
Douglas Stewart Ricardo Echeverría Arthur McCashin
- Aherlow - Peal Lindo - Miss Budweiser
Wilfred White Oscar Cristi John Russell
- Nizefella - Bambi - Democrat
Harry Llewellyn César Mendoza William Steinkraus
- Foxhunter - Pillán - Hollandia
1948 London (gbr) Mexico Spain Great Britain
Humberto Mariles Jaime García Harry Llewellyn
- Arete - Bizarro - Foxhunter
Rubén Uriza José Navarro Henry Nicoll
- Hatvey - Quorum - Kilgeddin
Alberto Valdes Marcelino Gavilán y Ponce Arthur Carr
- Chihuchoc - Forajido - Monty
1936 Berlin (ger) Germany Netherlands Portugal
Kurt Hasse Johan Greter José Beltrão
- Tora - Ernica - Biscuit
Marten von Barnekow Jan de Bruine Luis Marquez
- Nordland - Trixie - Merle Blanc
Heinz Brandt Henri van Schaik Luiz Mena
- Alchemist - Santa Bell - Faussette
1932 Los Angeles (usa) -- -- --
1928 Amsterdam (ned) Spain Poland Sweden
José Navarro Kazimierz Gzowski Karl Hansen
- Zapatazo - Mylord - Gerold
José Álvarez Kazimierz Szosland Carl Björnstjerna
- Zalamero - Ali - Kornett
Julio García Michael Antoniewicz Ernst Hallberg
- Pevistada - Readgleadt - Lake
1924 Paris (fra) Sweden Switzerland Portugal
Åke Thelning Alphonse Gemuseus António Borges
- Loke - Lucette - Reginald
Axel Ståhle Warner Stuber Hélder de Souza
- Cecil - Girandole - Avro
Åge Lundström Hans Bühler José Mousinho
- Anvers - Sailor Boy - Hertugo
Georg von Braun Hans von der Weid Luís Cardoso
- Dinaa - Admiral - Profond
1920 Antwerpen (bel) Sweden Belgium Italy
Claes König Henri Laame Ettore Caffaratti
- Tresor - Biscuit - Tradittorre
Daniel Norling Andre Coumans Alessandro Alvisi
- Eros II - Lisette - Raggio di Sloe
Hans von Rosen Herman do Gaiffier d'Herstroy Giulio Cacciandra
- Poor Boy - Miss - Fortunello
Frank Martin Herman d'Oultromont Carlo Asinari
- Kohort - Lord Kitchener - Varone
1912 Stockholm (swe) Sweden France Germany
Carl-Gustaf Lewenhaupt Michel Dufort d'Astafort Sigismund Freyer
- Medusa - Amazone - Ultimus
Gustaf Kilman Jean Cariou Wilhelm von Hohenau
- Gåtan - Mignon - Pretty Girl
Hans von Rosen Bernard Meyer Ernst Deloch
- Lord Iron - Allons-y - Hubertus
Fredrik Rosencrantz Albert Seigner Frederik Karel von Preussen
- Drabant - Cocotte - Gilbson Boy

Notes:
2008: Actual 3rd Norway was declassified to 9th for a doping offense by Tony Andre Hansen Camiro.
2004: Actual 1st Germany was declassified to 3rd for a doping offense by Ludger Beerbaum Goldfever.
1932: No classification, no team could finished the course.