Curling
Men: World Championships
Year Location
2013 Victoria (can)
2012 Basel (sui) Canada Scotland Sweden
Glenn Howard Tom Brewster Jr. Niklas Edin
Wayne Middaugh Greg Drummond Sebastian Kraupp
Brent Laing Scott Andrews Fredrik Lindberg
Craig Savill Michael Goodfellow Viktor Kjäll
Scott Howard David Edwards Oskar Eriksson
2011 Regina (can) Canada Scotland Sweden
Jeff Stoughton Tom Brewster Jr. Niklas Edin
Jonathan Mead Scott Andrews Sebastian Kraupp
Reid Carruthers Michael Goodfellow Fredrik Lindberg
Steve Gould Duncan Fernie Viktor Kjäll
Garth Smith Ronald Brewster Oskar Eriksson
2010 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ita) Canada Norway Scotland
Kevin Koe Torger Nergård Warwick Smith
Blake MacDonald Thomas Løvold David Simth
Carter Rycroft Christoffer Svae Craig Wilson
Nolan Thiessen Håvard Vad Petersson Ross Hepburn
Jamie King David Murdoch
2009 Moncton (can) Scotland Canada Norway
David Murdoch Kevin Martin Thomas Ulsrud
Ewan MacDonald John Morris Torger Nergård
Peter Smith Marc Kennedy Christoffer Svae
Euan Byers Ben Hebert Håvard Vad Petersson
Graeme Connal Terry Meek Thomas Løvold
2008 Grand Forks (usa) Canada Scotland Norway
Kevin Martin David Murdoch Thomas Ulsrud
John Morris Graeme Connal Torger Nergård
Marc Kennedy Peter Smith Christoffer Svae
Ben Hebert Euan Byers Håvard Vad Petersson
Adam Enright Peter Oudon Thomas Due
2007 Edmonton (can) Canada Germany USA
Glenn Howard Andy Kapp Todd Birr
Richard Hart Uli Kapp Bill Todhunter
Brent Laing Andreas Lang Greg Johnson
Craig Savill Andreas Kampf Kevin Birr
Stephen Bice Holger Höhne Zach Jacobson
2006 Lowell (usa) Scotland Canada Norway
David Murdoch Jean-Michel Menard Thomas Ulsrud
Ewan MacDonald François Roberge Torger Nergård
Warwick Smith Eric Sylvain Thomas Due
Euan Byers Maxime Elmaleh Jan Thoresen
Peter Smith Jean Gagnon Christoffer Svae
2005 Victoria (can) Canada Scotland Germany
Randy Ferbey David Murdoch Andy Kapp
David Nedohin Craig Wilson Uli Kapp
Scott Pfeifer Neil Murdoch Oliver Axnick
Marcel Rocque Euan Byers Holger Höhne
Dan Holowaychuk Ewan MacDonald Andreas Kempf
2004 Gävle (swe) Sweden Germany Canada
Peter Lindholm Sebastian Stock Mark Dacey
Thomas Nordin Daniel Herberg Bruce Lohnes
Magnus Swartling Stephan Knoll Robert Harris
Peter Narup Markus Messenzehl Andrew Gibson
Anders Kraupp Patrick Hoffman Mathew Harris
2003 Winnipeg (can) Canada Switzerland Norway
Randy Ferbey Ralph Stöckli Pål Trulsen
David Nedohin Claudio Pescia Lars Vågberg
Scott Pfeifer Pascal Sieber Flemming Davanger
Marcel Rocque Simo Strübin Bent Ånund Ramsfjell
Dan Holowaychuk Marco Battilana Niels Siggaard Andersen
2002 Bismarck (usa) Canada Norway Scotland
Randy Ferbey Pål Trulsen Warwick Smith
David Nedohin Lars Vågberg Norman Brown
Scott Pfeifer Flemming Davanger Ewan MacDonald
Marcel Rocque Bent Ånund Ramsfjell Peter Loudon
Dan Holowaychuk Niels Siggaard Andersen Tom Brewster Jr.
2001 Lausanne (sui) Sweden Switzerland Norway
Peter Lindholm Christof Schwaller Pål Trulsen
Tomas Nordin Andreas Schwaller Lars Vågberg
Magnus Swartling Damian Grichting Flemming Davanger
Peter Narup Markus Eggler Bent Ånund Ramsfjell
Anders Kraupp Marco Ramstein Tore Torvbråten
2000 Glasgow (sco) Canada Sweden Finland
Greg McAulay Peter Lindholm Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Brent Pierce Tomas Nordin Wille Mäkelä
Bryan Miki Magnus Swartling Tommi Häti
Jody Sveistrup Peter Narup Jari Laukkanen
Darin Fenton Marcus Feldt Perttu Piilo
1999 St. John (can) Scotland Canada Switzerland
Hammy McMillan Jeff Stoughton Patrick Hürlimann
Warwick Smith Jonathan Mead Dominic Andres
Ewan MacDonald Garry Vandenberghe Martin Romang
Peter Loudon Doug Armstrong Diego Perren
Gordon Muirhead Steve Gould Patrik Lörtscher
1998 Kamloops (can) Canada Sweden Finland
Wayne Middaugh Peter Lindholm Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Graeme McCarrel Tomas Nordin Wille Mäkelä
Ian Tetley Magnus Swartling Tommi Häti
Scott Bailey Peter Narup Jari Laukkanen
David Carruthers Marcus Feldt Jussi Uusipaavalniemi
1997 Bern (sui) Sweden Germany Scotland
Peter Lindholm Andy Kapp Hammy McMillan
Tomas Nordin Uli Kapp Norman Brown
Magnus Swartling Oliver Axnick Mike Hay
Peter Narup Holger Höhne Brian Binnie
Marcus Feldt Michael Schäffer Peter Loudon
1996 Hamilton (can) Canada Scotland Switzerland
Jeff Stoughton Warwick Smith Patrick Hürlimann
Ken Tresoor David Smith Patrik Lörtscher
Garry Vandenberghe Peter Smith Daniel Gutknecht
Steve Gould David Hay Diego Perren
Darryl Gunnlaugson Richard Dickson Stephan Keiser
1995 Brandon (can) Canada Scotland Germany
Kerry Burtnyk Gordon Muirhead Andy Kapp
Jeff Ryan Peter Loudon Uli Kapp
Rob Meakin Robert Kelly Oliver Axnick
Keith Fenton Russell Keiller Holger Höhne
Denis Fillion Graeme Connal Michael Schäffer
1994 Oberstdorf (ger) Canada Sweden Germany
Rich Folk Jan-Olov Nässén Andy Kapp
Pat Ryan Anders Lööf Uli Kapp
Bert Gretzinger Mikael Ljungberg Oliver Axnick
Gerry Richard Leif Sätter Michael Schäffer
Ron Steinhauer Örjan Jonsson Holger Höhne
Switzerland
Markus Eggler
Dominic Andres
Stefan Hofer
Björn Schröder
Martin Zürrer
1993 Genève (sui) Canada Scotland Switzerland
Russ Howard David Smith Dieter Wüst
Glenn Howard Graeme Connal Jens Piesbergen
Wayne Middaugh Peter Smith Peter Grendelmeier
Peter Corne David Hay Simon Roth
Larry Merkley Gordon Muirhead Martin Zürrer
USA
Scott Baird
Peter Fenson
Mark Haluptzok
Tim Johnson
Dan Haluptzok
1992 Garmisch-Partenk. (ger) Switzerland Scotland Canada
Markus Eggler Hammy McMillan Vic Peters
Frédéric Jean Norman Brown Dan Carey
Stefan Hofer Gordon Muirhead Chris Neufeld
Björn Schröder Roger McIntyre Don Rudd
USA
Doug Jones
Jason Larway
Joel Larway
Tom Violette
1991 Winnipeg (can) Scotland Canada Norway
David Smith Kevin Martin Eigil Ramsfjell
Graeme Connal Kevin Park Sjur Loen
Peter Smith Dan Petryk Niclas Järund
DavidHay Don Barlett Morten Skaug
Mike Hay Jules Owchar Dagfinn Loen
USA
Steve Brown
Paul Pustovar
George Godfrey
Wally Henry
Mike Fraboni
1990 Västerås (swe) Canada Scotland Denmark
Ed Werenich David Smith Tommy Stjerne
John Kawaja Mike Hay Per Berg
Ian Tetley Peter Smith Peter Andersen
Pat Perroud David Hay Ivan Frederiksen
Neil Harrison Anders Søderblom
Sweden
Lars-Åke Nordström
Christer Ödling
Peter Flemström
Peter Nenzén
Anders Gidlund
1989 Milwaukee (usa) Canada Switzerland Norway
Pat Ryan Patrick Hürlimann Eigil Ramsfjell
Randy Ferbey Andreas Hänni Sjur Loen
Don Walchuk Patrik Lörtscher Morten Søgaard
Don McKenzie Mario Gross Morten Skaug
Murray Ursuliak
Sweden
Thomas Norgren
Jan-Olov Nässén
Anders Lööf
Mikael Ljungberg
Peter Cederwall
1988 Lausanne (sui) Norway Canada Scotland
Eigil Ramsfjell Pat Ryan David Smith
Sjur Loen Randy Ferbey Mike Hay
Morten Søgaard Don Walchuk Peter Smith
Bo Bakke Don McKenzie David Hay
1987 Vancouver (can) Canada West Germany Norway
Russ Howard Rodger-Gustaf Schmidt Eigil Ramsfjell
Glenn Howard Wolfgang Burba Sjur Loen
Tim Belcourt Johnny Jahr Morten Søgaard
Kent Carstairs Hans-Joachim Burba Bo Bakke
1986 Kelowna (can) Canada Scotland USA
Ed Luckowich David Smith Steve Brown
John Ferguson Hammy McMillan Wally Henry
Neil Houston Mike Hay George Godfrey
Bernt Syme Peter Smith Richard Maskel
1985 Glasgow (sco) Canada Sweden Denmark
Al Hackner Stefan Hasselborg Frants Gufler
Rick Lang Mikael Hasselborg Hans Gufler
Ian Tetley Hans Nordin Steen Hansen
Pat Perroud Lars Wenblom Michael Sindt
1984 Duluth (usa) Norway Switzerland Sweden
Eigil Ramsfjell Peter Attinger Jr. Per Lindeman
Sjur Loen Bernhard Attinger Connie Östlund
Gunnar Meland Werner Attinger Carl von Wendt
Bo Bakke Kurt Attinger Bo Andersson
1983 Regina (can) Canada West Germany Norway
Ed Werenich Keith Wendorf Eigil Ramsfjell
Paul Savage Hans-Dieter Kiesel Sjur Loen
John Kawaja Sven Saile Gunnar Meland
Neil Harrison Heiner Martin Bo Bakke
1982 Garmisch-Partenk. (frg) Canada Switzerland West Germany
Al Hackner Jürg Tanner Keith Wendorf
Rick Lang Jürg Hornisberger Hans-Dieter Kiesel
Bob Nicol Patrik Lörtscher Sven Saile
Bruce Kennedy Franz Tanner Heiner Martin
1981 London (can) Switzerland USA Canada
Jürg Tanner Bud Somerville Kerry Burtnyk
Jürg Hornisberger Bob Nichols Mark Olson
Patrik Lörtscher Bob Christman Jim Spencer
Franz Tanner Bob Buchanan Ron Kammerlock
1980 Moncton (can) Canada Norway Switzerland
Rich Folk Kristian Sørum Jürg Tanner
Ron Mills Eigil Ramsfjell Jürg Hornisberger
Tom Wilson Gunnar Meland Franz Tanner
Jim Wilson Harald Ramsfjell Patrik Lörtscher
1979 Bern (sui) Norway Switzerland Canada
Kristian Sørum Peter Attinger Jr. Barry Fry
Morten Sørum Bernhard Attinger Bill Carey
Eigil Ramsfjell Mattias Neuenschwander Gordon Sparkes
Gunnar Meland Rüdi Attinger Bryan Wood
1978 Winnipeg (can) USA Norway Canada
Bob Hichols Kristian Sørum Mike Chernoff
Bill Strum Morten Sørum Ed Lukowich
Tom Locken Eigil Ramsfjell Dave Johnston
Bob Christman Gunnar Meland Ron Schindle
1977 Karlstad (swe) Sweden Canada Scotland
Ragnar Kemp Jim Ursel Ken Horton
Håkan Rudström Art Lobel Willie Jamieson
Björn Rudström Don Aitken Keith Douglas
Christer Mårtensson Brian Ross Richard Harding
1976 Duluth (usa) USA Scotland Switzerland
Bruce Roberts Bill Muirhead Adolf Aerni
Joe Roberts Derek Scott Martin Sägesser
Gary Kleffman Len Dudman Martin Plüss
Jerry Scott Roy Sinclair Robert Stettler
1975 Perth (sco) Switzerland USA Canada
Otto Danieli Ed Risling Bill Tetley
Roland Schneider Charles Lundgre Rick Lang
Rolf Gautschi Gary Schnee Bill Hodgson
Üli Mülli Dave Tellvik Peter Hnatiw
1974 Bern (sui) USA Sweden Switzerland
Bud Somerville Jan Ullsten Peter Attinger Jr.
Bob Nichols Tom Berggren Bernhard Attinger
Bill Strum Anders Grahn Mattias Neuenschwander
Tom Locken Roger Bredin Jürg Geiler
1973 Regina (can) Sweden Canada France
Kjell Oscarius Harvey Mazinke Pierre Boan
Bengt Oscarius Bill Martin André Mabboux
Tom Schäffer George Achtymichuk André Tronc
Claes-Göran Carlman Dan Klippenstein Gérard Pasquier
1972 Garmisch-Partenk. (frg) Canada USA West Germany
Orest Meleschuk Robert LaBonte Manfred Räderer
Dave Romano Frank Aasand Peter Jacoby
John Hanesiak John Aasand Peter Ledosquet
Pat Hailley Ray Morgan Hansjörg Jacoby
1971 Megève (fra) Canada Scotland USA
Don Duguid James Sanderson Dale Dalziel
Rod Hunter Willie Sanderson Dennis Melland
Jim Pettapiece Iain Baxter Clark Sampson
Bryan Wood Colin Baxter Rodney Melland
1970 Utica (usa) Canada Scotland Sweden
Don Duguid Bill Muirhead Claes Källén
Rod Hunter George Haggart Christer Källén
Jim Pettapiece Derek Scott Sture Lindén
Bryan Wood Murray Melville Tom Schäffer
1969 Perth (sco) Canada USA Scotland
Ron Northcott Bud Somerville Bill Muirhead
Dave Gerlach Bill Strum George Haggart
Bernie Sparkes Franklin Bradshaw Derek Scott
Fred Storey Gene Ovesen Alec Young
1968 Pointe Claire (can) Canada Scotland USA
Ron Northcott Chuck Hay Bud Somerville
Jimmy Shields John Bryden Bill Strum
Bernie Sparkes Alan Glen Al Gagne
Fred Storey David Howie Tom Wright
1967 Perth (sco) Scotland Sweden USA
Chuck Hay Bob Woods Bruce Roberts
John Bryden Totte Åkerlund Tom Fitzpatrick
Alan Glen Bengt af Kleen John Wright
David Howie Ove Söderström Doug Walker
1966 Vancouver (can) Canada Scotland USA
Ron Northcott Chuck Hay Bruce Roberts
George Fink John Bryden Joe Zbacnik
Bernie Sparkes Alan Glen Gerry Toutant
Fred Storey David Howie Mike O'Leary
1965 Perth (sco) USA Canada Sweden
Bud Somerville Terry Braunstein Tore Rydman
Bill Strum Don Duguid Gunnar Kullendorf
Al Gagne Gordon McTavish Sigurd Rydén
Tom Wright Ray Turnbull Börje Holmgren
1964 Calgary (can) Canada Scotland USA
Lyall Dagg Alex F. Torrance Bob Magie Jr.
Leo Hebert Alex A. Torrance Bert Payne
Fred Britton Robert Kirkland Russell Barber
Barry Naimark Jimmy Waddell Britton Payne
1963 Perth (sco) Canada Scotland USA
Ernie Richardson Chuck Hay Mike Slyziuk
Arnold Richardson John Bryden Nelson Brown
Garnet Richardson Alan Glen Ernie Slyziuk
Mel Perry Jimmy Hamilton Walter Hubchick
1962 Falkirk/Edinburgh (sco) Canada USA Scotland
Ernie Richardson Dick Brown Willie Young
Arnold Richardson Terry Kleffman John Pearson
Garnet Richardson Fran Kleffman Sandy Anderson
Wes Richardson Nick Jerulle Bobby Young
1961 Ayr/Falk./Per./Edin. (sco) Canada Scotland USA
Hector Gervais Willie McIntosh Fran Crealock
Ray Wener Andrew McLaren Ken Sherwood
Vic Raymer Jim Miller John Jamieson
Wally Ursuliak Bob Stirrat Bud McCartney
1960 Falkirk (sco) Canada Scotland --
Ernie Richardson Hugh Nielson
Arnold Richardson Watson Yuill
Garnet Richardson Tom Yuill
Wes Richardson Andrew Wilson
1959 Falkirk/Edinburgh (sco) Canada Scotland --
Ernie Richardson Willie Young
Arnold Richardson John Pearson
Garnet Richardson Jimmy Scott
Wes Richardson Bobby Young

Notes:
1959-1967: Scotch Cup (unofficial World Championships).
1959-1960: Only two competing teams.