Cross-Country Skiing
World Championships

Women: 4 x 5 km Relay

Year Location
2013 Lago di Tesero (ita)
2011 Oslo (nor) Norway Sweden Finland
Vibeke Westbye Skofterud Ida Ingemarsdotter Pirjo Muranen
Therese Johaug Anna Haag Aino-Kaisa Saarinen
Kristin Størmer Steira Britta Johanssno-Norgren Charlotte Kalla
Marit Bjørgen Riitta-Liisa Roponen-Lassila Krista Lähteenmäki
2009 Liberec (cze) Finland Germany Sweden
Pirjo Muranen Katrin Zeller Lina Andersson
Virpi Kuitunen Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle Britta Norgren
Riita-Liisa Roponen-Lassila Miriam Gössner Anna Haag
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Claudia Künzel-Nystad Charlotte Kalla
2007 Sapporo (jpn) Finland Germany Norway
Virpi Kuitunen Stefanie Böhler Vibeke Skofterud
Aino-Kaiso Saarinen Viola Bauer Marit Bjørgen
Riita-Liisa Roponen-Lassila Claudia Künzel-Nystad Kristin Størmer Steira
Pirjo Manninen Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle Astrid Jacobsen
2005 Oberstdorf (ger) Norway Russia Italy
Vibeke Westbye Skofterud Larisa Kurkina Gabriella Paruzzi
Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen Natalya Baranova-Masolkina Antonella Confortola
Kristin Størmer Steira Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova Sabina Valbusa
Marit Bjørgen Yulia Chepalova Arianna Follis
2003 Lago di Tesero (ita) Germany Norway Russia
Manuela Henkel Anita Moen Natalya Korosteleva
Viola Bauer Marit Bjørgen Olga Zavyalova
Claudia Künzel Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen Elena Burukina
Evi Sachenbacher Vibeke Westbye Skofterud Nina Gavrilyuk
2001 Lahti (fin) Russia Norway Italy
Olga Danilova Anita Moen Gabriella Paruzzi
Larisa Lazutina Bente Skari Sabina Valbusa
Yulia Chepalova Elin Nilsen Cristina Paluselli
Nina Gavrilyuk Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen Stefania Belmondo
1999 Ramsau (aut) Russia Italy Germany
Olga Danilova Sabina Valbusa Viola Bauer
Larisa Lazutina Gabriella Paruzzi Ramona Roth
Anfisa Reztsova Antonella Confortola Evi Sachenbacher
Nina Gavrilyuk Stefania Belmondo Sigrid Wille
1997 Trondheim (nor) Russia Norway Finland
Olga Danilova Bente Martinsen Riikka Sirviö
Larisa Lazutina Marit Mikkelsplass Tuulikki Pykkönen
Nina Gavrilyuk Elin Nilsen Kati Pulkkinen
Elena Välbe Trude Dybendahl-Hartz Satu Salonen
1995 Thunder Bay (can) Russia Norway Sweden
Olga Danilova Marit Mikkelsplass Anna Frithioff
Larisa Lazutina Inger Helene Nybråten Marie-Helene Westin
Elena Välbe Elin Nilsen Antonina Ordina
Nina Gavrilyuk Anita Moen-Guidon Anette Fanqivst
1993 Falun (swe) Russia Italy Norway
Elena Välbe Bice Vanzetta Trude Dybendahl
Larisa Lazutina Manuela di Centa Inger Helene Nybråten
Nina Gavrilyuk Gabriella Paruzzi Anita Moen
Lyubov Yegorova Stefania Belmondo Elin Nilsen
1991 Lago di Tesero (ita) Soviet Union Italy Norway
Lyubov Yegorova Bice Vanzetta Solveig Pedersen
Raisa Smetanina Manuela di Centa Inger Helene Nybråten
Tamara Tikhonova Gabriella Paruzzi Elin Nilsen
Elena Välbe Stefania Belmondo Trude Dybendahl
1989 Lahti (fin) Finland Soviet Union Norway
Pirkko Määtä Yulia Shamshurina Inger Helene Nybråten
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämälainen Raisa Smetanina Anne Jahren
Jaano Savolainen Tamara Tikhonova Nina Skeime
Marjo Matikainen Elena Välbe Marianne Dahlmo
1987 Oberstdorf (frg) Soviet Union Norway Sweden
Antonina Ordina Marianne Dahlmo Magdalena Wallin
Nina Gavrilyuk Nina Skeime Karin Lamberg-Skog
Larisa Ptitsyna Anne Jahren Annika Dahlmann
Anfisa Reztsova Anette Bøe Marie-Helene Westin
1985 Seefeld (aut) Soviet Union Norway East Germany
Tamara Tikhonova Anette Bøe Manuela Drescher
Risa Smetanina Anne Jahren Gaby Nestler
Lilia Vasilchenko Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo Antje Misersky
Anfisa Romanova Berit Aunli Ute Noack
1982 Oslo (nor) Norway Soviet Union East Germany
Anette Bøe Lyubov Lyadova Petra Sölter
Inger Helene Nybråten Lyubov Sabolotskaya Carola Anding
Berit Aunli Raisa Smetanina Barbara Petzold
Britt Pettersen Galina Kulakova Veronika Hesse-Schmidt
1978 Lahti (fin) Finland East Germany Soviet Union
Taina Impiö Marlies Rostock Nina Rocheva
Marja-Liisa Hämälainen Birgit Schreiber Zinaida Amosova
Hilkka Riihivuori Barbara Petzold Raisa Smetanina
Helene Takalo Christel Meinel Galina Kulakova
1974 Falun (swe) Soviet Union East Germany Czechoslovakia
Nina Baldysheva Sigrun Krause Alena Bartosová
Nina Selyunina Petra Hinze Gabriela Sekajová
Raisa Smetanina Barbara Petzold Miroslava Jaskovská
Galina Kulakova Veronika Schmidt Blanka Paulu

Notes:
2003: Actual 2nd Finland was disqualified for a doping offense.
2001: Actual 2nd Finland was disqualified for doping offenses.