Cross-Country Skiing
Olympic Games

Men: 4 x 10 km Relay

Year Location
2014 Sochi (rus)
2010 Vancouver (can) Sweden Norway Czechia
Daniel Richardsson Martin Johnsrud Sundby Martin Jaks
Johan Olsson Odd Bjørn Hjelmeset Lukás Bauer
Anders Söderbren Lars Berger Jirí Magal
Marcus Hellner Peter Northug Martin Koukal
2006 Torino (ita) Italy Germany Sweden
Fulvio Valbusa Andreas Schlütter Mats Larsson
Giorgio di Centa Jens Filbrich Johan Olsson
Pietro Piller Cottrer René Sommerfeldt Anders Södergren
Cristian Zorzi Tobias Angerer Mathias Fredriksson
2002 Salt Lake City (usa) Norway Italy Germany
Thomas Alsgård Giorgio di Centa Tobias Angerer
Kristen Skjeldal Fabio May Jens Filbrich
Frode Estil Pietro Piller Cottrer Andreas Schlütter
Anders Auckland Cristian Zorzi René Sommerfeldt
1998 Nagano (jpn) Norway Italy Finland
Sture Sivertsen Marco Albarello Harri Kirvesniemi
Erling Jevne Fulvio Valbusa Mika Myllylä
Bjørn Dæhlie Fabio May Sami Repo
Thomas Alsgård Silvio Fauner Jari Isometsä
1994 Lillehammer (nor) Italy Norway Finland
Maurilio de Zolt Sture Sivertsen Mika Myllylä
Marco Albarello Vegard Ulvang Harri Kirvesniemi
Giorgio Vanzetta Thomas Alsgård Jari Räsänen
Silvio Fauner Bjørn Dæhlie Jari Isometsä
1992 Albertville (fra) Norway Italy Finland
Terje Langli Giuseppe Pulie Mika Kuusisto
Vegard Ulvang Marco Albarello Harri Kirvesniemi
Kristen Skjeldal Giorgio Vanzetta Jari Räsänen
Bjørn Dæhlie Silvio Fauner Jari Isometsä
1988 Calgary (can) Sweden Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
Jan Ottosson Vladimir Smirnov Radim Nyc
Thomas Wassberg Vladimir Sakhnov Vaclav Korunka
Gunde Svan Mikhail Devyatyarov Pavel Benc
Torgny Mogren Aleksey Prokurorov Ladislav Svanda
1984 Sarajevo (yug) Sweden Soviet Union Finland
Thomas Wassberg Aleksandr Batyuk Kari Ristanen
Benny Kohlberg Aleksandr Zavyalov Juha Mieto
Jan Ottosson Vladimir Nikityn Harri Kirvesniemi
Gunde Svan Nikolay Zimyatov Aki Karvonen
1980 Lake Placid (usa) Soviet Union Norway Finland
Vasily Rochev Lars Erik Eriksen Harri Kirvesniemi
Nikolay Bazhukov Per Knut Aaland Pretti Teurajärvi
Evgeny Beliayev Ove Aunli Matti Pitkänen
Nikolay Zimyatov Oddvar Brå Juha Mieto
1976 Innsbruck (aut) Finland Norway Soviet Union
Matti Pitkänen Pål Tyldum Evgeny Beliayev
Juha Mieto Einar Sagstuen Nikolay Bazhukov
Pertti Teurajärvi Ivar Formo Sergey Savelyev
Arto Koivisto Odd Martinsen Ivan Garanin
1972 Sapporo (jpn) Soviet Union Norway Switzerland
Vladimir Voronkov Oddvar Brå Alfred Kälin
Yuri Skobov Pål Tyldum Albert Giger
Fedor Simashev Ivar Formo Alois Kälin
Vyacheslav Vedenin Johs Harviken Eduard Hauser
1968 Grenoble (fra) Norway Sweden Finland
Odd Martinsen Jan Halvarsson Kalevi Oikarainen
Pål Tyldum Bjarne Andersson Hannu Taipale
Harald Grønningen Gunnar Larsson Kalevi Laurila
Ole Ellefsæter Assar Rönnlund Eero Mäntyranta
1964 Innsbruck (aut) Sweden Finland Soviet Union
Karl-Åke Asph Väinö Huhtala Ivan Utrobin
Sixten Jernberg Arto Tiainen Gennady Vaganov
Janne Stefansson Kalevi Laurila Igor Voronchikhin
Assar Rönnlund Eero Mäntyranta Pavel Kolchin
1960 Squaw Valley (usa) Finland Norway Soviet Union
Toimi Alatalo Harald Grønningen Anatoly Shelyukhin
Eero Mäntyranta Hallgeir Brenden Gennady Vaganov
Väinö Huhtala Einar Østby Aleksey Kuznetsov
Veikko Hakulinen Håkon Brusveen Nikolay Anikin
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ita) Soviet Union Finland Sweden
Fedor Terentyev August Kiuru Lennart Larsson
Pavel Kolchin Jormo Kortelainen Gunnar Samuelsson
Nikolay Anikin Arvo Viitanen Per-Erik Larsson
Vladimir Kuzin Veikko Hakulinen Sixten Jernberg
1952 Oslo (nor) Finland Norway Sweden
Heikki Hasu Magnar Estenstad Nils Täpp
Paavo Lonkila Mikal Kirkholt Sigurd Andersson
Urpo Korhonen Martin Stokken Enar Josefsson
Tapio Mäkelä Hallgeir Brenden Martin Lundström
1948 St. Moritz (sui) Sweden Finland Norway
Nils Östensson Lauri Silvennoinen Erling Evensen
Nils Täpp Teuvo Laukkanen Olav Økern
Gunnar Eriksson Sauli Rytky Reidar Nyborg
Martin Lundström August Kiuru Olav Hagen
1936 Garmisch-Partenk. (ger) Finland Norway Sweden
Sulo Nurmela Oddbjørn Hagen John Berger
Klaus Karppinen Olaf Hoffsbakken Erik-August Larsson
Matti Lähde Sverre Brodahl Artur Häggblad
Kalle Jalkanen Bjarne Iversen Martin Matsbo