Canoeing
Olympic Games

Men: 1000 m C2

Year Location
2016 Rio de Janeiro (bra)
2012 London (gbr) Germany Belarus Russia
Peter Kretschmer Andrey Bagdanovich Aleksey Korovashkov
Kurt Kuschela Aleksandr Bagdanovich Ilya Pervukhin
2008 Beijing (chn) Belarus Germany Hungary
Andrey Bagdanovich Christian Gille György Kozmann
Aleksnadr Bagdanovich Tomasz Wylenzek Tamás Kiss
2004 Athínai (gre) Germany Russia Hungary
Christian Gille Aleksandr Kostoglod György Kozmann
Tomasz Wylenzek Aleksandr Kovalev György Kolonics
2000 Sydney (aus) Romania Cuba Germany
Florin Popescu Leobaldo Pereira Lars Kober
Mitica Pricop Ibrahin Rojas Stefan Utess
1996 Atlanta (usa) Germany Romania Hungary
Andreas Dittmer Antonel Borsan Csaba Horváth
Gunar Kirchbach Marcel Glavan György Kolonics
1992 Barcelona (esp) Germany Denmark France
Ulrich Papke Arne Nielsson Didier Hoyer
Ingo Spelly Christian Wigeo Frederiksen Olivier Boivin
1988 Seoul (kor) Soviet Union East Germany Poland
Viktor Reneisky Olaf Heukrodt Marek Dopierala
Nicolae Juravschi Ingo Spelly Marek Lubik
1984 Los Angeles (usa) Romania Yugoslavia France
Ivan Patzaichin Matija Ljubek Didier Hoyer
Toma Simionov Mirko Nisovic Eric Rénaud
1980 Moskva (urs) Romania East Germany Soviet Union
Ivan Patzaichin Olaf Heukrodt Vasily Yurchenko
Toma Simionov Uwe Madeja Yuri Lobanov
1976 Montréal (can) Soviet Union Romania Hungary
Sergey Petrenko Gheorghe Danielov Tamás Buday
Aleksandr Vinogradov Gheorghe Simionov Oszkár Frey
1972 München (frg) Soviet Union Romania Bulgaria
Vladislavas Cesiunas Ivan Patzaichin Fedia Damianov
Yuri Lobanov Serghei Covaliov Ivan Burchin
1968 Mexico City (mex) Romania Hungary Soviet Union
Ivan Patzaichin Tamás Wichmann Naum Prokupets
Serghei Covaliov Gyula Petrikovics Mikhail Zamotin
1964 Tokyo (jpn) Soviet Union France Denmark
Andrey Khimich Jean Boudehen Peer Norrbohm Nielsen
Stepan Ochepkov Michel Chapuis John Rungsted Sřrensen
1960 Roma (ita) Soviet Union Italy Hungary
Leonid Geyshtor Aldo Dezi Imre Farkas
Sergey Makarenko Francesco la Macchia András Törö
1956 Melbourne (aus) Romania Soviet Union Hungary
Alexe Dumitru Pavel Kharin Károly Wieland
Simion Ismailciuc Gratsian Botev Ferenc Mohácsi
1952 Helsinki (fin) Denmark Czechoslovakia Germany
Bent Peder Rasch Jan Brzák Egon Drews
Finn Haunstoft Bohumil Kudrna Wilfried Soltau
1948 London (gbr) Czechoslovakia USA France
Jan Brzák Steven Lysak Georges Dransart
Bohumil Kudrna Stephen Macknowski Georges Gandil
1936 Berlin (ger) Czechoslovakia Austria Canada
Vladimir Syrovátka Josef Kampfl Frank Saker
Jan Brzák Alois Edletitsch Harvey Charters