Basketball
Women: Soviet Union: Championship
Year
1992 Dynamo Kyiv Moldova Chisinau CSKA Moskva
1991 Dynamo Kyiv CSKA Moskva Horyzont Minsk
1990 Elektrosila Leningrad CSKA Moskva Dynamo Volgograd
1989 CSKA Moskva Horyzont Minsk Dynamo Volgograd
1988 Dynamo Novosibirsk CSKA Moskva Elektrosila Leningrad
1987 Dynamo Novosibirsk Spartak Leningrad CSKA Moskva
1986 Dynamo Novosibirsk TTT Riga CSKA Moskva
1985 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Novosibirsk TTT Riga
1984 TTT Riga CSKA Moskva Kibirkshtis Vilnius
1983 TTT Riga CSKA Moskva Dynamo Novosibirsk
1982 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya Dynamo Novosibirsk
1981 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya Dynamo Novosibirsk
1980 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya CSKA Moskva
1979 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya Dynamo Moskva
1978 Spartak Moskovskaya TTT Riga Dynamo Moskva
1977 TTT Riga Dynamo Moskva Spartak Moskovskaya
1976 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya Spartak Leningrad
1975 TTT Riga Spartak Leningrad Spartak Moskovskaya
1974 Spartak Leningrad TTT Riga Uralmash Sverdlovsk
1973 TTT Riga Spartak Leningrad Uralmash Sverdlovsk
1972 TTT Riga Spartak Leningrad Zalgiris Vilnius
1971 TTT Riga Spartak Leningrad Zalgiris Vilnius
1970 TTT Riga Spartak Leningrad Spartak Moskovskaya
1969 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya Zalgiris Vilnius
1968 TTT Riga Spartak Moskovskaya Burevestnik Leningrad
1967 Latvia Moskva Russia
1966 TTT Riga GPI Tbilisi Dynamo Moskva
1965 TTT Riga GPI Tbilisi SKA Leningrad
1964 TTT Riga Burevestnik Leningrad SKA Leningrad
1963 Latvia Leningrad Moskva
1962 TTT Riga SKA Leningrad Serp i Molot Moskva
1961 TTT Riga SKA Leningrad Burevestnik Leningrad
1960 TTT Riga USK Tartu SKVO Leningrad
1959 Moskva Estonia Leningrad
1958 Dynamo Moskva Kalev Tartu TTT Riga
1957 Dynamo Moskva Kalev Tartu Stroitel Moskva
1956 Moskva Latvia Leningrad
1955 MAI Moskva Stroitel Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1954 MAI Moskva Dynamo Moskva Stroitel Moskva
1953 Dynamo Moskva MAI Moskva Iskra Leningrad
1952 Stroitel Moskva MAI Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1951 MAI Moskva Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva
1950 Dynamo Moskva Dynamo Kyiv Lokomotiv Moskva
1949 Dynamo Kyiv Lokomotiv Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1948 Dynamo Moskva MAI Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva
1947 MAI Moskva Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva
1946 MAI Moskva Stroitel Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1945 Dynamo Moskva MAI Moskva Dynamo Kyiv
1944 Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva Spartak Moskva
1940 Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva Spartak Leningrad
1939 Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva Spartak Moskva
1938 Dynamo Moskva Spartak Moskva Spartak Leningrad
1937 Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva GOLIFK Leningrad
1936 Moskva Leningrad Baku
1935 Leningrad Moskva Odesa
1934 Moskva Leningrad Odesa
1928 Leningrad Moskva --
1924 Moskva South-East Region --
1923 Petrograd Bogorodsk --

Notes:
1992: Unified championship of former Soviet republics.
1923-1924, 1928, 1934-1936, 1956, 1959, 1963, 1967: Championship was played with teams of Soviet republics, cities and regions.