Basketball
Men: Soviet Union: Championship
Year
1992 Spartak St.-Peterburg Zulduz Almaty Dynamo Moskva
1991 Kalev Tallinn Spartak Leningrad VEF Riga
1990 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Moskva Budivelnik Kyiv
1989 Budivelnik Kyiv Zalgiris Kaunas CSKA Moskva
1988 CSKA Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas Stroitel Kyiv
1987 Zalgiris Kaunas CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad
1986 Zalgiris Kaunas CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad
1985 Zalgiris Kaunas CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad
1984 CSKA Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas Stroitel Kyiv
1983 CSKA Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas Stroitel Kyiv
1982 CSKA Moskva Stroitel Kyiv Dynamo Moskva
1981 CSKA Moskva Stroitel Kyiv Spartak Leningrad
1980 CSKA Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas Dynamo Moskva
1979 CSKA Moskva Stroitel Kyiv Statiba Vilnius
1978 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad Zalgiris Kaunas
1977 CSKA Moskva Stroitel Kyiv Dynamo Tbilisi
1976 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad Dynamo Moskva
1975 Spartak Leningrad CSKA Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1974 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad Stroitel Kyiv
1973 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad Zalgiris Kaunas
1972 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad SKA Kyiv
1971 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad Zalgiris Kaunas
1970 CSKA Moskva Spartak Leningrad Stroitel Kyiv
1969 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Tbilisi Spartak Leningrad
1968 Dynamo Tbilisi SKA Kyiv CSKA Moskva
1967 Ukraine Estonia Moskva
1966 CSKA Moskva Stroitel Kyiv VEF Riga
1965 CSKA Moskva Stroitel Kyiv Dynamo Tbilisi
1964 CSKA Moskva SKA Riga Stroitel Kyiv
1963 Russia Ukraine Latvia
1962 CSKA Moskva SKA Riga Stroitel Kyiv
1961 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Tbilisi SKA Riga
1960 CSKA Moskva Dynamo Tbilisi VEF Riga
1959 Moskva Georgia Latvia
1958 SKVO Riga CSK MO Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1957 OSK Riga CSK MO Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1956 Latvia Moskva Lithuania
1955 ODO Riga CSK MO Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas
1954 Dynamo Tbilisi CDSA Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas
1953 Dynamo Tbilisi CDSA Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas
1952 VVS MVO Moskva Zalgiris Kaunas Dynamo Tbilisi
1951 Zalgiris Kaunas VVS MVO Moskva USK Tartu
1950 Dynamo Tbilisi USK Tartu VVS MVO Moskva
1949 USK Tartu SKIF Kaunas VVS MVO Moskva
1948 Dynamo Moskva Stroitel Moskva Dynamo Tbilisi
1947 SKIF Kaunas Dynamo Tbilisi CDKA Moskva
1946 Dom Officerov Tbilisi CDKA Moskva Dynamo Moskva
1945 CDKA Moskva Lokomotiv Tbilisi Kalev Tallinn
1944 DKA Tbilisi Dynamo Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva
1940 Burevestnik Leningrad Lokomotiv Tbilisi Lokomotiv Moskva
1939 Lokomotiv Moskva GOLIFK Leningrad Lokomotiv Tbilisi
1938 Burevestnik Leningrad Lokomotiv Moskva GOLIFK Leningrad
1937 Dynamo Moskva Krasnaya Zarya Leningrad Lokomotiv Moskva
1936 Leningrad Moskva Odessa
1935 Moskva Leningrad Tiblisi
1934 Leningrad Moskva Odesa
1928 Moskva Ukraine --
1924 Moskva Ural --

Notes:
1992: Unified championship of former Soviet republics.
1924, 1928, 1934-1936, 1956, 1959, 1963, 1967: Championship was played with teams of Soviet republics, cities and regions.