Basketball
Men: Saporta Cup
Year
2002 Siena (ita) Valencia (esp) Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)
WTK Wloclawek (pol)
2001 Maroussi Athínai (gre) ES Chalon (fra) UNICS Kazan (rus)
Valencia (esp)
2000 AEK Athínai (gre) Virtus Bologna (ita) KK Zadar (cro)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (ltu)
1999 Treviso (ita) Valencia (esp) Aris Saloníki (gre)
Buducnost Podgorica (yug)
1998 Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu) Olimpia Milano (ita) Avtodor Saratov (rus)
Panathínaikos (gre)
1997 Real Madrid (esp) Verona (ita) Iraklis Saloníki (gre)
Racing Paris (fra)
1996 Baskonia Vitoria (esp) PAOK Saloníki (gre) Dynamo Moskva (rus)
Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)
1995 Treviso (ita) Baskonia Vitoria (esp) Iraklis Saloníki (gre)
Olympique Antibes (fra)
1994 Olimpija Ljubljana (slo) Baskonia Vitoria (esp) Aris Saloníki (gre)
Cholet Basket (fra)
1993 Aris Saloníki (gre) Efes Pilsen Istanbul (tur) Hapoel Galil Elyon (isr)
Zaragoza (esp)
1992 Real Madrid (esp) PAOK Saloníki (gre) Olimpija Ljubljana (yug)
Verona (ita)
1991 PAOK Saloníki (gre) Zaragoza (esp) Cholet Basket (fra)
Dynamo Moskva (urs)
1990 Virtus Bologna (ita) Real Madrid (esp) PAOK Saloníki (gre)
Zalgiris Kaunas (urs)
1989 Real Madrid (esp) Juventus Caserta (ita) Cibona Zagreb (yug)
Zalgiris Kaunas (urs)
1988 CSP Limoges (fra) Joventut Badalona (esp) Bayer Leverkusen (ger)
Pesaro (ita)
1987 Cibona Zagreb (yug) Pesaro (ita) ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (fra)
CSKA Moskva (urs)
1986 Barcelona (esp) Pesaro (ita) CSKA Moskva (urs)
Joventut Badalona (esp)
1985 Barcelona (esp) Zalgiris Kaunas (urs) ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (fra)
Zaragoza (esp)
1984 Real Madrid (esp) Olimpia Milano (ita) Cibona Zagreb (yug)
Pesaro (ita)
1983 Pesaro (ita) ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (fra) BC Den Bosch (ned)
Olimpija Ljubljana (yug)
1982 Cibona Zagreb (yug) Real Madrid (esp) Stroitel Kyiv (urs)
Virtus Bologna (ita)
1981 Cantů (ita) Barcelona (esp) Cibona Zagreb (yug)
Varese (ita)
1980 Varese (ita) Cantů (ita) Barcelona (esp)
BS Leiden (ned)
1979 Cantů (ita) BC Den Bosch (ned) Barcelona (esp)
Virtus Bologna (ita)
1978 Cantů (ita) Virtus Bologna (ita) Barcelona (esp)
Caen BC (fra)
1977 Cantů (ita) Radnicki Beograd (yug) Joventut Badalona (esp)
Olimpia Milano (ita)
1976 Olimpia Milano (ita) ASPO Tours (fra) Estudiantes Madrid (esp)
Rabotnicki Skopje (yug)
1975 Spartak Leningrad (urs) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (yug) CSKA Sofia (bul)
KK Split (yug)
1974 Crvena Zvezda Beograd (yug) Spartak Brno (tch) Estudiantes Madrid (esp)
Torino (ita)
1973 Spartak Leningrad (urs) KK Split (yug) Joventut Badalona (esp)
Milano (ita)
1972 Olimpia Milano (ita) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (yug) Joventut Badalona (esp)
Napoli (ita)
1971 Olimpia Milano (ita) Spartak Leningrad (urs) Joventut Badalona (esp)
Napoli (ita)
1970 Napoli (ita) JA Vichy (fra) AEK Athínai (gre)
Dynamo Tbilisi (urs)
1969 Slavia Praha (tch) Dynamo Tbilisi (urs) Olimpija Ljubljana (yug)
Panathínaikos (gre)
1968 AEK Athínai (gre) Slavia Praha (tch) Varese (ita)
Vorwärts Leipzig (gdr)
1967 Varese (ita) Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr) Botev Burgas (bul)
Spartak Brno (tch)

Note:
1966-1998: European Cup of Cup Winners