Baseball
Minor Leagues AA

EL (Eastern League)

Year
2013
2012 Akron Aeros Trenton Thunder Bowie Baysox
Reading Phillies
2011 New Hampshire Fisher Cats Richmond Flying Squirrels Harrisburg Senators
Reading Phillies
2010 Altoona Curve Trenton Thunder Harrisburg Senators
New Hampshire Fisher Cats
2009 Akron Aeros Connecticut Defenders New Britain Rock Cats
Reading Phillies
2008 Trenton Thunder Akron Aeros Bowie BaySox
Portland Sea Dogs
2007 Trenton Thunder Akron Aeros Erie Sea Wolves
Portland Sea Dogs
2006 Portland Sea Dogs Akron Aeros Altoona Curve
Trenton Thunder
2005 Akron Aeros Portland Sea Dogs Altoona Curve
Trenton Thunder
2004 New Hampshire Fisher Cats Altoona Curve Binghamton Mets
Erie SeaWolves
2003 Akron Aeros New Haven Ravens Altoona Curve
New Britain Rock Cats
2002 Norwich Navigators Harrisburg Senators Akron Aeros
New Haven Ravens
2001 New Britain Rock Cats --
Reading Phillies
2000 New Haven Ravens
1999 Harrisburg Senators
1998 Harrisburg Senators
1997 Harrisburg Senators
1996 Harrisburg Senators
1995 Reading Phillies
1994 Binghamton Mets
1993 Harrisburg Senators
1992 Binghamton Mets
1991 Albany-Colonie Yankees
1990 London Tigers
1989 Albany-Colonie Yankees
1988 Albany-Colonie Yankees
1987 Harrisburg Senators
1986 Vermont Reds
1985 Vermont Reds
1984 Vermont Reds
1983 New Britain Red Sox
1982 West Haven Athletics
1981 Bristol Red Sox
1980 Holyoke Miller
1979 West Haven Yankees
1978 Bristol Red Sox
1977 West Haven Yankees
1976 West Haven Yankees
1975 Bristol Red Sox
1974 Thetford Mines Miners
1973 Reading Phillies
1972 West Haven Yankees
1971 Elmira Royals
1970 Waterbury Pirates
1969 York Pirates
1968 Reading Phillies
1967 Binghamton Triplets
1966 Elmira Pioneers
1965 Pittsfield Red Sox
1964 Elmira Pioneers
1963 Charleston Indians
1962 Elmira Pioneers
1961 Springfield Giants
1960 Springfield Giants
Williamsport Grays
1959 Springfield Giants
1958 Binghamton Triplets
1957 Reading Indians
1956 Schenectady Blue Jays
1955 Allentown Cardinals
1954 Albany Senators
1953 Binghamton Triplets
1952 Binghamton Triplets
1951 Scranton Miners
1950 Wilkes-Barre Indians
1949 Binghamton Triplets
1948 Scranton Miners
1947 Utica Blue Sox
1946 Scranton Miners
1945 Albany Senators
1944 Binghamton Triplets
1943 Elmira Pioneers
1942 Scranton Red Sox
1941 Elmira Pioneers
1940 Binghamton Triplets
1939 Scranton Red Sox
1938 Elmira Pioneers
1937 Elmira Red Wings
1936 Scranton Miners
1935 Binghamton Triplets
1934 Williamsport Grays
1933 Binghamton Triplets
1932 Wilkes-Barre Barons
1931 Harrisburg Senators
1930 Wilkes-Barre Barons
1929 Binghamton Triplets
1928 Harrisburg Senators
1927 Harrisburg Senators
1926 Scranton Miners
1925 Williamsport Grays
York White Roses
1924 Williamsport Grays
1923 Williamsport Billies

Notes:
Dlass AA since 1963.
2001: Championship series was cancelled, teams were declared co-champions.
1960: Championship series was cancelled, teams were declared co-champions.
1925: Two teams were declared co-champions.