Biathlon
World Championships

Women: Team Race

Year Location
1998 Hochfilzen (aut) Russia Norway Finland
Anna Volkova Hildegunn Mikkelsplass Katja Holanti
Olga Romasko Ann Elen Skjelbreid Tiina Mikkola
Svetlana Ishmuratova Anette Sikveland Mari Lampinen
Albina Akhatova Liv Grete Skjelbreid Sanna-Leena Perunka
1997 Brezno-Osrblie (svk) Norway Russia Ukraine
Liv Grete Skjelbreid Olga Melnik Valentina Tserbe-Nessina
Ann Elen Skjelbreid Anna Volkova Tatyana Vodopyanova
Gunn Margit Andreassen Nadehzda Talanova Olena Petrova
Anette Sikveland Olga Romasko Olena Zubrilova
1996 Ruhpolding (ger) Germany Ukraine France
Katrin Apel Nina Lemesh Emmanuelle Claret
Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm Olena Petrova Anne Briand
Petra Schaaf-Behle Tatyana Vodopyanova Florence Baverel
Uschi Disl Olena Zubrilova Corinne Niogret
1995 Antholz (ita) Norway Germany France
Elin Kristiansen Kathy Schwaab Emmanuelle Claret
Anette Sikveland Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm Véronique Claudel
Gunn Margit Andreassen Uschi Disl Anne Briand
Ann Elen Skjelbreid Petra Schaaf-Behle Corinne Niogret
1994 Canmore (can) Blearus Norway France
Natalya Permyakova Ann Elen Skjelbreid Emmanuelle Claret
Natalya Ryzhenkova Åse Idland Nathalie Beausire
Irina Kokuyeva Anette Sikveland Corinne Niogret
Svetlana Paramygina Hildegunn Fossen Véronique Claudel
1993 Borovec (bul) France Belarus Poland
Nathalie Beausire Natalya Permyakova Zofia Kietpinska
Delphine Burlet Natalya Sycheva Krystyna Liberda
Anne Briand Natalya Ryzhenkova Anna Stera
Corinne Niogret Svetlana Paramygina Helena Mikotajczyk
1992 Novosibirsk (rus) Germany Unified Team Czechoslovakia
Petra Bauer Elena Belova Gabriela Suvová
Uschi Disl Inna Chekil Eva Hacová
Inga Kesper Anfisa Restzova Jana Kulhavá
Petra Schaaf Svetlana Pecherskaya Jirina Adamicková
1991 Lahti (fin) Soviet Union Bulgaria Norway
Elena Belova Maria Manolova Synnøve Thoresen
Elena Golovina Silvana Blogoeva Signe Trosten
Svetlana Paramygina Nadejda Alexieva Hildegunn Fossen
Svetlana Davydova Iva Schkodreva Unni Kristiansen
1990 Oslo (nor) Soviet Union West Germany Bulgaria
Elena Batsevich Irene Schroll Nadejda Alexieva
Elena Golovina Daniela Hörburger Iva Schkodreva
Svetlana Paramygina Inga Kesper Maria Manolova
Svetlana Davydova Petra Schaaf Zvetana Krasteva
1989 Freistritz (aut) Soviet Union Norway West Germany
Natalya Prikazchikova Synnøve Thoresen Inga Kesper
Svetlana Davydova Elin Kristiansen Daniela Hörburger
Luisa Cherepanova Anne Elvebakk Dorina Pieper
Elena Golovina Mona Bollerud Petra Schaaf

Note:
1990: Due to thaw moved from Minsk (urs) to Oslo (nor).