Biathlon
World Championships

Men: Team Race

Year Location
1998 Hochfilzen (aut) Norway Germany Russia
Egil Gjelland Ricco Gross Vladimir Dratchev
Sylfest Glimsdal Carsten Heymann Aleksey Kobelyev
Halvard Hanevold Sven Fischer Sergey Rozhkov
Ole Einar Bj°rndalen Frank Luck Viktor Maigourov
1997 Brezno-Osrblie (svk) Belarus Germany Poland
Vadim Sashurin Mark Kirchner Wieslaw Ziemianin
Oleg Ryzhenkov Frank Luck Jan Ziemianin
Aleksandr Popov Peter Sendel Wojciech Kozub
Petr Ivashko Carsten Heymann Tomasz Sikora
1996 Ruhpolding (ger) Belarus Russia Italy
Vadim Sashurin Vladimir Dratchev RenÚ Catarinussi
Oleg Ryzhenkov Pavel Muslimov Hubert Leitgeb
Aleksandr Popov Viktor Maigourov Pier Alberto Carrara
Petr Ivashko Sergey Rozhkov Patrick Favre
1995 Antholz (ita) Norway Czechia France
Dag Bj°rndalen Petr Garabik Thierry Dusserre
Frode Andresen Roman Dostal Franck Perrot
Halvard Hanevold JirÝ Holubec Lionel Laurent
Jon ┼ge Tyldum Ivan Masarik StÚphane Boutiaux
1994 Canmore (can) Italy Russia Germany
Pier Alberto Carrara Vladimir Drachev Steffen Hoos
Hubert Leitgeb Aleksey Kobelyev Marco Morgenstern
Andreas Zingerle Valery Kirienko Peter Sendel
Wilfried Pallhuber Sergey Tarasov Jens Steinigen
1993 Borovec (bul) Germany Russia France
Fritz Fischer Aleksey Kobelyev Gilles Marguet
Frank Luck Valery Kirienko Thierry Dusserre
Steffen Hoos Sergey Lozhkin Xavier Blond
Sven Fischer Sergey Chepikov Lionel Laurent
1992 Novosibirsk (rus) Unified Team Norway Estonia
Evgeny Redkin Frode L°berg Aivo Udras
Aleksey Tropnikov Jon ┼ge Tyldum Hillar Zakhna
Anatoly Zhdanovich Sylfest Glimsdal Urmas Kaldvee
Aleksandr Popov Gisle Fenne Kalju Ojaste
1991 Lahti (fin) Italy Norway Soviet Union
Hubert Leitgeb Sverre Istad Anatoly Zhdanovich
Gottlieb Taschler Jon ┼ge Tyldum Valery Medvedtsev
Simon Demetz Ivar Michael Ulekleiv Sergey Tarasov
Wilfried Pallhuber Frode L°berg Sergey Chepikov
1990 Oslo (nor) East Germany Czechoslovakia France
Raik Dittrich Tomßs Kos Christian Dumont
Mark Kirchner Ivan Masarik StÚphane Bouhiaux
Birk Anders JirÝ Holubec HervÚ Flandin
Frank Luck Jan Matous Thierry Gerbier
1989 Freistritz (aut) Soviet Union West Germany East Germany
Yuri Kashkarov Herbert Fritzenwenger Raik Dittrich
Sergey Chepikov Franz Wudy Andreas Heymann
Aleksandr Popov Georg Fischer Steffen Hoos
Sergey Bulygin Fritz Fischer AndrÚ Sehmisch

Note:
1990: Due to thaw moved from Minsk (urs) to Oslo (nor).