Biathlon
Olympic Games

Men: 4 x 7.5 km Relay

Year Location
2014 Sochi (rus)
2010 Vancouver (can) Norway Austria Russia
Halvard Hanevold Simon Eder Ivan Cherezov
Tarjei Bø Daniel Mesotitsch Anton Shipulin
Emil Hegle Svendsen Dominik Landertinger Maksim Chudov
Ole Einar Bjørndalen Christoph Sumann Evgeny Ustyugov
2006 Torino (ita) Germany Russia France
Ricco Gross Ivan Cherezov Julien Robert
Michael Rösch Sergey Chepikov Vincent Defrasne
Sven Fischer Pavel Rostovtsev Ferreol Cannard
Michael Greis Nikolay Kruglov Raphaël Poirée
2002 Salt Lake City (usa) Norway Germany France
Halvard Hanevold Ricco Gross Gilles Marguet
Frode Andresen Peter Sendel Vincent Defrasne
Egil Gjelland Sven Fischer Julien Robert
Ole Einar Bjørndalen Frank Luck Raphaël Poirée
1998 Nagano (jpn) Germany Norway Russia
Ricco Gross Egil Gjelland Pavel Muslimov
Peter Sendel Halvard Hanevold Vladimir Dratchev
Sven Fischer Dag Bjørndalen Sergey Tarasov
Frank Luck Ole Einar Bjørndalen Viktor Maigourov
1994 Lillehammer (nor) Germany Russia France
Ricco Gross Valery Kirienko Thierry Dusserre
Frank Luck Vladimir Dratchev Patrice Bailly-Salins
Mark Kirchner Sergey Tarasov Lionel Laurent
Sven Fischer Sergey Chepikov Hervé Flandin
1992 Albertville (fra) Germany Unified Team Sweden
Ricco Gross Valeriy Medvedzev Ulf Johansson
Jens Steinigen Aleksandr Popov Leif Andersson
Mark Kirchner Valery Kirienko Tord Wiksten
Fritz Fischer Sergey Chepikov Mikael Löfgren
1988 Calgary (can) Soviet Union West Germany Italy
Dmitry Vassiliev Ernst Reiter Werner Kiem
Sergey Chepikov Stefan Höck Gottlieb Taschler
Aleksandr Popov Peter Angerer Johann Passler
Valery Medvedzev Fritz Fischer Andreas Zingerle
1984 Sarajevo (yug) Soviet Union Norway West Germany
Dmitry Vassiliev Odd Lirhus Ernst Reiter
Yuri Kashkarov Eirik Kvalfoss Walter Pichler
Alguimantas Shalna Rolf Storsveen Peter Angerer
Sergey Buligin Kjell Søbak Fritz Fischer
1980 Lake Placid (usa) Soviet Union East Germany West Germany
Vladimir Alikin Mathias Jung Franz Bernreiter
Aleksandr Tikhonov Klaus Siebert Hans Estner
Vladimir Barnashov Frank Ullrich Peter Angerer
Anatoly Alyabiev Eberhard Rösch Gerd Winkler
1976 Innsbruck (aut) Soviet Union Finland East Germany
Aleksandr Yelizarov Henrik Flöjt Karl-Heinz Menz
Ivan Biakov Esko Saira Frank Ullrich
Nikolay Kruglov Juhani Suutarinen Manfred Beer
Aleksandr Tikhonov Heikki Ikola Manfred Geyer
1972 Sapporo (jpn) Soviet Union Finland East Germany
Aleksandr Tikhonov Esko Saira Hans-Jörg Knauthe
Rinnat Safin Juhani Suutarinen Joachim Meischner
Ivan Biakov Heikki Ikola Dieter Speer
Viktor Mamatov Mauri Röppänen Horst Koschka
1968 Grenoble (fra) Soviet Union Norway Sweden
Aleksandr Tikhonov Ola Wærhaug Lars-Göran Arvidsson
Nikolay Pusanov Olav Jordet Tore Eriksson
Viktor Mamatov Magnar Solberg Olle Petrusson
Vladimir Gundartsev Jon Istad Holmfrid Olsson