Athletics
European Championships

Women: 4 x 100 m Relay

Year Location
2014 Zürich (sui)
2012 Helsinki (fin) Germany Netherlands Poland
Leena Günther Kadene Vassell Marika Popowicz
Anne Cibis Dafne Schippers Marika Korczynska
Tatjana Lofamakanda Pinto Eva Lubbers Marta Jeschke
Verena Sailer Jamile Samuel Ewelina Ptak
2010 Barcelona (esp) Ukraine France Poland
Olesya Povh Myriam Soumaré Marika Popowicz
Natalya Pogrebnyak Véronique Mang Daria Korczynska
Maria Ryemyen Lina Jacques-Sébastien Marta Jeschke
Elizaveta Bryzgina Christine Arron Weronika Wedler
2006 Göteborg (swe) Russia Great Britain Belarus
Yulia Gushchina Anyika Onuora Yulia Nesterenko
Natalya Rusakova Emma Ania Natalya Safronnikova
Irina Khabarova Emily Freeman Alena Neumiarzhytskaya
Ekaterina Grogoryeva Joice Maduaka Oksana Dragun
2002 München (ger) France Germany Russia
Delphine Combe Melanie Paschke Natalya Ignatova
Muriel Hurtis Gabi Rockmeier Yulia Tabakova
Sylviane Félix Sina Schielke Irina Khabarova
Odiah Sidibe Marion Wagner Larisa Kruglova
1998 Budapest (hun) France Germany Russia
Katia Benth Melanie Paschke Oksana Ekk
Frédérique Bangue Gabi Rockmeier Galina Malchugina
Sylviane Félix Birgit Rockmeier Natalya Voronova
Christine Arron Andrea Philipp Irina Privalova
1994 Helsinki (fin) Germany Russia Bulgaria
Melanie Paschke Natalya Anisimova Desislava Dimitrova
Bettina Zipp Galina Malchugina Anelia Nuneva
Silke Knoll Maria Trandenkova Svetla Dimitrova
Silke Lichtenhagen Irina Privalova Petja Pendareva
1990 Split (yug) East Germany West Germany Great Britain
Silke Möller-Gladisch Gabi Lippe Stephanie Douglas
Katrin Krabbe Ulrike Sarvari Beverly Kinch
Kerstin Behrendt Andrea Thomas Simone Jacobs
Sabine Günther-Rieger Silke Knoll Paula Thomas
1986 Stuttgart (frg) East Germany Bulgaria Soviet Union
Silke Gladisch Ginka Zagortscheva Antonina Nastoburko
Sabine Günther-Rieger Anelia Nuneva Natalya Bochina
Ingrid Auerswald-Lange Nadezhda Georgieva Marina Zhirova
Marlies Göhr-Ölsner Yordanka Donkova Olga Zolotaryova
1982 Athínai (gre) East Germany Great Britain France
Gesine Walther Wendy Hoyte Laurence Bily
Bärbel Wöckel-Eckert Kathy Smallwood Marie-Christine Cazier
Sabine Rieger Beverley Callender-Goddard Rose-Aimée Bacoul
Marlies Göhr-Ölsner Shirley Thomas Liliane Gaschet
1978 Praha (tch) Soviet Union Great Britain East Germany
Vera Anisimova Beverley Goddard Johanna Klier
Lyudmila Maslakova-Sharkova Kathy Smallwood Monika Hamann
Lyudmila Kondratyeva Sharon Colyear Carla Bodendorf
Lyudmila Storoshkova Sonia Lannaman Marlies Göhr-Ölsner
1974 Roma (ita) East Germany West Germany Poland
Doris Maletzki Elfgard Schittenhelm Ewa Dlugolecka
Renate Stecher Annegret Kroniger Danuta Jedrejek
Christina Heinich Annegret Richter-Irrgang Barabara Bakulin
Bärbel Eckert Inge Helten Irena Szewinska
1971 Helsinki (fin) West Germany East Germany Soviet Union
Elfgard Schittenhelm Karin Balzer Lyudmila Sharkova
Inge Helten Renate Stecher Galina Bucharina
Annegret Irrgang Petra Vogt Marina Sidorova
Ingrid Mickler-Becker Ellen Stropahl Nadezhda Byesfamilnaya
1969 Athínai (gre) East Germany West Germany Great Britain
Regina Hofer Bärbel Hohnle Anita Neil
Renate Meissner Jutta Stock Denise Ramsden
Bärbel Podeswa Rita Jahn-Wilden Sheila Cooper
Petra Vogt Ingrid Becker Valerie Peat
1966 Budapest (hun) Poland West Germany Soviet Union
Elzbieta Bednarek Renate Meyer Renate Laze
Danuta Straszynska Hannelore Trabert Valentina Bolshova
Irena Kirszenstein Karin Frisch Lyudmila Samotesova
Ewa Klobukowska Jutta Stock Vyera Popkova
1962 Beograd (yug) Poland West Germany Great Britain
Maria Piatkowska Erika Fisch Ann Packer
Barbara Sobotta Martha Pensberger Dorothy Hyman
Elzbieta Szyroka Maren Collin Daphne Arden
Teresa Cieply Jutta Heine Mary Rand
1958 Stockholm (swe) Soviet Union Great Britain Poland
Vera Krepkina Madeline Weston Maria Chojnacka
Linda Kepp Dorothy Hyman Barbara Janiszewska
Nina Polyakova Claire Dew Celina Jesinowska
Valentina Maslovskaya Carol Quinton Maria Bioro
1954 Bern (sui) Soviet Union West Germany Italy
Vera Krepkina Irmgard Egert Maria Musso
Rimma Uliskina Charlotte Bohmer Giuseppina Leone
Maria Itkina Irene Brutting Letizia Bertoni
Irina Turova Maria Sander Milena Greppi
1950 Bruxelles (bel) Great Britain Netherlands Soviet Union
Eileen Hay Xenia Stad-de Jong Elena Gokieli
Jean Desforges Puck Brouwer Sofia Malshina
Dorothy Hall Grietje de Jongh Zoya Dukhovich
June Foulds Fanny Blankers-Koen Evgenia Secheova
1946 Oslo (nor) Netherlands France Soviet Union
Marta Adema Claire Bresolles Evgenia Sechenova
Gerda Koudijs Anne-Marie Colchen Elena Gokieli
Nettie Timmer Léa Caurla Valentina Fokina
Fanny Blankers-Koen Monique Drichon Valentina Vasilyeva
1938 Wien (ger) Germany Poland Italy
Josephine Kohl Barbara Ksiazkiewicz Maria Alfero
Käthe Krauss Emmy Albus Ida Kuhnel
Jadwiga Gawronska Otylia Kaluzowa Stanislawa Walasiewicz
Maria Apollonio Rosetta Cattaneo Italia Lucchini